Sold2022An Early 20th Century Chinese Familie Rose PorcelainAn Early 20th Century Chinese Familie Rose Porcelain Double Sided Screen.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Familie Rose Porcelain BowlA Chinese Familie Rose Porcelain Bowl,Jiaqing six characters mark on the base.Size:Dia 5 in.Provenance: S. California private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19th Century Chinese Familie Rose Porcelain LampA beautfiul polychrome 19th Century Chinese Familie Rose Porcelain Lamp. 13.75 inches tall without the top. 28 inches tall with the top.See Sold Price
Sold2022An 18th Century Chinese Export Familie Rose PorcelainAn 18th Century Chinese Export Familie Rose Porcelain Jar, Qianglong Period.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Pair Familie Rose Porcelain Vases,Late Qing dynastyA Pair of Familie Rose vases. Late Qing dynasty.Condition Report: General good condition.Provenance: From S. california collection.See Sold Price
Sold202219th c, Chinese Familie Rose Canton Vase Pair Very OldAntique 19th century Chinese Familie Rose Medallion Canton Pair of Porcelain Vases hand painted with panels of figures and with baskets of flowers between double crane bird handles on the neck and theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Familie Rose Chinese Export Dragon FigureFine Familie Rose Chinese Export Dragon Figure. Fine detailed porcelain. Unsigned. Measures 2.5 H x 3 L x 1.5 W. In good condition tiny flake on paint, tiny flea bite chips on ear. All Items Are ThirdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Porcelain Bowls MarkedPair of Chinese porcelain bowls with floral familie rose, blue and white motifs, Guangxu mark, 6" x 2 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20233 Chinese Waterpot,Teapot & Spittoon,Qing DynastyThree Chinese porcelain items: a famille rose teapot, a small Dyazhai style spittoon, and a blue and white waterpot, dating from the Qing dynasty, Teapot has hexagonal shape with painted birds in natuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese yellow-ground famille rose porcelain vase, Jiaqing markJiaqing mark and probably of the period. Previously mounted as a lamp. Height 10 1/2 inches, width 8 1/2 inches. Chip to rim 3/8" bottom with drilled hole through mark. Crazing and some minor scratcheSee Sold Price
2024A Large and Exceptionally Rare Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseA Large and Exceptionally Rare Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, TianqiupingQianlong Seal Mark and of the PeriodThe body of globular form and decorated with a wide, continuous band of colorful lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Famille Rose Porcelain Plaques by Wang QiA pair of framed famille rose porcelain plaques depicting figures in a landscape by Wang Qi. The first plaque depicts 3 men in a canoe, while the second plaque depicts a man on a horse. Each plaque haSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose porcelain plaque of flowers and birds by Liu Yucheng, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose porcelain plaque of flowers and birds by Liu Yucheng Republic period Sold with an associated wooden frame. H: 18 1/2, W: 13 1/4 in. (with frame) (H: 46.99, W: 33.67 cm. (with frSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLAQUEChinese Famille Rose porcelain plaque depicting two birds perched on a floral branch. Signed and holds calligraphy lower left. Porcelain plaque measures 15 1/2" (39.3cm) x 10" (25.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Set 4 Famille Rose porcelain landscape plaques inset in woodChinese Famille Rose porcelain plaques with extensive panoramic landscapes with figures, boats, pavilions, mountainous views and lakes, 32.5 x 9 inches porcelain, egg shell surface porcelain, frames wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: An Antique Chinese porcelain vase features elaborate decorations of robed regal figures performing daily activities along a mountainous setting, further accented with unusual pink figuralSee Sold Price
Sold2016FOUR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLAQUESEach plaque is finely painted to depict a scholar in garden with chrysanthemums, goose, scholar's rock, or plums. Accompanied with beautifully written calligraphy short poems describing the scene. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Magnificent Famille Rose Porcelain MoonflaskA Magnificent Famille Rose Porcelain Moonflask, Qianlong Mark and Period, H 38cm, L 27cm, W 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four Chinese Painted Famille Rose Porcelain PlaquesSet of four painted porcelain plaques depicting scenes of mountains and officials. [Plaque: 29 1/4" H x 7 1/2" W; Frame: 32" x 10 1/2"].See Sold Price
Sold2019Famille Rose Porcelain Plaque by Bi BotaoA Chinese white ground plaque decorated with a bird amongst flowers and bamboo and dating from the early 20th century. The plaque includes a dedication and description in addition to the artist's signSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ten Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases Height ofTen Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases 20TH CENTURY each delicately potted of baluster form, with a narrow foot, sloping shoulders and an everted mouth rim, with the exterior painted with various laSee Sold Price