Sold2018QING CHINESE WHITE JADE EWER ON STANDVery fine Chinese white jade ewer, carved in a flattened baluster form, squared corners and domed lid crowned with simply bud finial, raised upon low footed ring base. The curved spout adorned with opSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE INSCRIBED WHITE JADE PRUNUS PLAQUEQING DYNASTY (1644-1911) A CHINESE INSCRIBED WHITE JADE PRUNUS PLAQUE L 5.2 cm. (2 1/8 in.) 清 白玉「梅花」紋「題詩」牌 &#See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Inscribed White Jade CupA Chinese Inscribed White Jade Cup H: 4.5cm; D: 7cm; 72gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inscribed white jade fingerstall, Qing DynastyQing Dynasty Inscribed white jade fingerstall, Diam.3.4cm; Height:3cm; Weight:53gSee Sold Price
2019An Inscribed Chinese White Jade TeapotH.11 cm. L.12.5 cm. W.4.4 cm. Weight.310 gram.of square section, supported on a conforming low waisted foot, flanked by an angular spout opposite a scrolling C-shaped handle, carved on side with linesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE WHITE JADE INSCRIBED SCHOLAR PLAQUE, QING DYNASTYLength: 7cm. Width: 4cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED CHINESE WHITE JADE INSCRIBED BOXLength: 5.1 inches. Width: 3.5 inches. Height: 2.8 inches. Length: 13cm Width: 9cm Height: 7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE WHITE JADE INSCRIBED CIRCULAR ORNAMENTThe rounded flatten ornament finely incised with inscriptions in regular script on one side and seal script on other side, the stone in even white tone. Qing Dynasty period. Diameter: 3 7/8 in (9.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024AN INSCRIBED WHITE JADE SNUFF BOTTLE, MID-QING DYNASTYAN INSCRIBED WHITE JADE SNUFF BOTTLE, MID-QING DYNASTY 清中期白玉鼻煙壺 Please note this Lot is to be sold at No Reserve. 本拍品ߎSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inscribed White Jade Landscape&Figure PlaqueInscribed White Jade Landscape&Figure Plaque Height:6.8cm, Width:4.8cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family, witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inscribed White Jade Flower Water CoupeInscribed White Jade Flower Water Coupe Height:4.5cm, Diam.5.7cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Inscribed White Jade Box and CoverInscribed White Jade Box and Cover Height:2.9cm, Length:8.5cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Superb White Jade Ewer With Poem Inscriptions And A Gilt-Bronze Gem-Inlaid StandA Superb White Jade Ewer With Poem Inscriptions And A Gilt-Bronze Gem-Inlaid Stand. Gilt with an overhead handle, the jade handle with a suspending loose ring. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-CharSee Sold Price
2019VERY INTRICATELY CARVED WHITE JADE RUYI AND MARKVERY INTRICATELY CARVED WHITE JADE RUYI AND MARK, inscribed with Chinese calligraphy and mark. Dimension: 22 1/16" L x 7 1/2" W (56cm L x 19cm W).See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue and White Arabic Inscribed EwerChinese Blue and White Arabic Inscribed Ewer. The pear-shaped body tapering up to a narrow neck and a flared rim, set on one side with a curved spout joined to the neck by a cloud-shaped strut, opposiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue and White Arabic Inscribed Ewer.Chinese Blue and White Arabic Inscribed Ewer. The pear-shaped body set on one side with a curved spout opposing an arched strap handle, painted with two Arabic-inscribed roundels, all reserved on stylSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Blue and White Arabic Inscribed Ewer.Chinese Blue and White Arabic Inscribed Ewer. The pear-shaped body applied to one side with a curved spout opposing the arched strap handle, painted with two roundels enclosing Arabic inscriptions, alSee Sold Price
Sold2021LANDSCAPE RELIEFS JADE SQUARE BRUSH POTMeasurements: 63.96mm H x 85.41mm W Weight: 551.4g Stand: 29.27mm H Exquisite Qing Dynasty Chinese White Jade brush pot inscribed with an intricate nature motif. Elegant jade vessel, with very fine reSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese white jade pendant plaqueChinese white jade pendant plaque, inscribed and signed Zi Gang, height: 1.875".See Sold Price
Sold2019A CARVED WHITE JADE INSCRIBED BOWL.QING DYNASTYThe deep rounded sides, which rise from the spreading foot to the flared rim, are carved in kaishu with a lengthy inscription followed by a Qianlong yu ti mark and a seal set between key-fret bordersSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Imperial Incribed White Jade Scroll Clasp Qianlong Yu Shang Inscribed Mark and of the PeriodThe clasp with a slit, carved with the four-character mark and an eleven-character inscription; the stone of translucent and even tone. (Length 3 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese White Jade BangleA rare chinese jade bangle inscribed with key-fret design. Diameter: 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022White Jade Figure Inscribed PlaqueWhite Jade Figure Inscribed Plaque Height:6.5cm, Length:4cm, Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition reports, please contact us atSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade inscribed plaque, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£500(1 bid)
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade inscribed 'dragon' square seal, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£800
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN INSCRIBED WHITE JADE PLAQUE DEPICTING A LADY PLAYING THE PIPA, 18TH CENTURY€1,000
1 day LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade carved plaque, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£400(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78046: Two Chinese White Jade Carvings 1 x 6-1/2 x 4 in$550(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese White Jade Carvings and a Glass Overlay Snuff Bottle, Qing Dynasty 清 白$600(1 bid)