Sold2019Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Bird Sculptures PrChinese hand-painted polychrome porcelain bird figurines sculptures, pair. 12.75" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese polychrome porcelain bird on wood stand.Chinese polychrome porcelain bird on wood stand. 8.5" x 16" x 4".See Sold Price
Sold2018PR CHINESE PORCELAIN PHOENIX BIRDSPair of Chinese polychrome porcelain Phoenix birds. Each measures 6 1/4" (15.8cm) + 3/4" (2cm) fitted wooden base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Antique Chinese Polychrome Phoenix BirdsPair Antique Chinese Hand Painted Polychrome Porcelain Phoenix Bird Statues. Birds perched on floral laden rock bases. Measures 15.25 inches x 6 inches x 4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Charger With Phoenix Bird & Greek Key BorderChinese Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Charger With Phoenix Bird & Greek Key Border. 14 1/2" Dia. ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS ASee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN POLYCHROME BRUSH POTChinese Hand Painted Polychrome Porcelain Brush Pot. Birds and Blossoms. Measures 3 1/4"x5 1/4. Weight 1 pd. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF VASESPAIR OF VASES In Chinese porcelain, polychrome decoration with birds among flowering branches, craquelé. Marked. Signs of use. Dim .: 28 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese porcelain polychrome bowl decorated with birds and foliage 7.5 x 15.5cm.A Chinese porcelain polychrome bowl decorated with birds and foliage 7.5 x 15.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BasinChinese Export Qing Famille Rose polychrome porcelain basin or center bowl with birds perched on flowering branches to well, foliate sprigs to rim, and bamboo forms to underside. 3 3/4" H x 11 1/2" diSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Brush PotDepicting with flower and bird motifs, seal mark to base, 14 cm high, 12.5 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN PILLOW Late 19th/EarlyCHINESE POLYCHROME PORCELAIN PILLOWLate 19th/Early 20th CenturyRectangular, with decoration on obverse and reverse of a bird on a flowering tree branch, with a bat and cloud border and an openwork douSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Polychrome Porcelain Garden SeatsThe seats and hexagonal bodies with bird, butterfly, peony floral and landscape motifs. Unmarked. [19 1/2 H x 16 1/2 diam. inches]. In overall good condition with minor scuffs and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Polychrome Porcelain VaseRepublic period, scenic landscape decoration with birds among bamboo, red character chop mark to base. [13 1/8 x 5 3/4 diam. inches]. In overall good condition with minor wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017A large Chinese polychrome porcelain panel decoratedA large Chinese polychrome porcelain panel decorated with a pair of exotic birds within a peach tree, mounted in a hardwood frame, 24" x 39"See Sold Price
Sold2024A large Chinese Porcelain polychrome Moon flask decorated with birds and foliage 47 cm.A large Chinese Porcelain polychrome Moon flask decorated with birds and foliage 47 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Vase W/ RoostersDESCRIPTION: Polychrome Chinese porcelain vase featuring roosters, floral motifs, bird and insects. Stamped "CHINA" on underside. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 4.25" D: 3" - CSee Sold Price
Sold2015YU CEN CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD PORCELAIN PLAQUEFramed Chinese polychrome enamel porcelain plaque, Republic Period, red seal mark reading Yu Cen (Liu yucen, 1904-1969), two green birds perched on branch, colophon to left, wood back affixed with tapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Jardiniere w/ StandChinese Famille Rose polychrome porcelain rectangular jardiniere or planter with flowering branches, insects, and birds, gilt rim, and bracket feet. Unmarked. Raised on fitted, tiered hardwood stand wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese famille verte Rouleau vase lampChinese famille verte Rouleau vase lamp, Qing Dynasty (19th c.) and adapted, polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with birds, insects and flowering trees, on bronze base with brass fittings, 25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Five Chinese Polychrome Enameled on Porcelain ArticlesFive Chinese Polychrome Enameled on Porcelain Articles late 19th-early 20th century comprising three bird feeders, one covered seal paste box and one small brush washer, together with a Japanese imariSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese Polychrome Decorated Lidded Porcelain VaseChinese, 20th century. A three piece polychrome decorated porcelain vase, lid with beast handle, body with overall foliate and phoenix bird design, rising on a shaped stand; ht. 40, dia. 18 inches. OvSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Vintage Polychrome Enamel Porcelain VaseVintage Chinese porcelain vase. Features colorful enamel painted floral and bird motif. Signed to bottom with red character mark. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shippSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain Christian order Pot, Order of the Augustines, Yongzheng€3,250
5 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaChinese porcelain Spanish market marriage cup and saucer, Qianlong€40
5 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaLarge Chinese porcelain 'rose medallion' tureen with undertray, Guangxu€250(1 bid)
5 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaSet of 15 'rose medallion' Chinese porcelain plate set, Guangxu€350
5 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaPair of 'rose medallion' Chinese porcelain vegetable tureens, Guangxu€150(1 bid)