Sold202474227: A Set of Twelve Clemens Friedell Sterling SilverA Set of Twelve Clemens Friedell Sterling Silver Bowls, Pasadena, California, early 20th century Marks: STERLING, FRIEDELL, PASADENA 1-1/2 x 4-1/4 x 4-1&solSee Sold Price
Sold2019Clemens Friedell Sterling Silver Wavy Edge BowlClemens Friedell - Pasadena sterling silver wavy edge bowl. Signed. Excellent condition. 4.5"d x 2"h. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.See Sold Price
Sold2019Clemens Friedell round bowlClemens Friedell (1872-1963) round bowl with repoussé monogram Pasadena, California sterling silver stamped marks repoussé M initial 4 1/4"dia x 1 3/4"h Provenance: The Paul & Terry SomersonSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & Co., STERLING SILVER SUGAR BOWLRARE TIFFANY & Co., STERLING SILVER SUGAR BOWL Tiffany & Co. (American, est. 1837) Sterling silver. Model: 17646E. Features a Tiffany & Co. leaf and vertical line motif. Monogrammed 'GAF'. Tiffany staSee Sold Price
Sold2021Clemens Friedell Sterling Silver TazzasPair of Clemens Friedell (1872-1963) Handwrought "Poppy" Sterling Silver Tazzas , act. Pasadena, CA, 1912-1920 and 1928-1963, marked "STERLING/FRIEDELL/PASADENA/BASE FILLED", h. 4 5/8 in., w. 5 3/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clemens Friedell Sterling Silver Bride's Basket c1910Clemens Friedell sterling silver one-handle bride's basket with repousse "Dearie" on side c1910. Excellent condition.15.25"h x 7.75"w x 5"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl. Blossom pattern covered sugar bowl raised on three feet. Underside bears Jensen markings and "2D" 4.5" x 4" Wt: 8.25 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAMPTON COURT STERLING SILVER SUGAR BOWL 484.7 GRAMSWINNER SHALL RECEIVE THE EXACT ITEM SHOWN HERESee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian Scottish sterling silver sugar bowl, Edinburgh 1849 by Walker CrichtonA Victorian Scottish sterling silver sugar bowl, Edinburgh 1849 by Walker Crichton of circular form of alternating panels each having embossed decoration of scrolls and floral leaves. With a shaped unSee Sold Price
Sold2017Clemens Friedell Sterling Silver Flared VaseClemens Friedell sterling silver flared vase with intricate repousse design. Signed. 12.5″h x 3 5/8″d. Excellent condition. We box and ship ourselves, to keep shipping costs low. We do notSee Sold Price
2022TIFFANY and Co., STERLING SILVER SUGAR BOWLRARE TIFFANY and Co., STERLING SILVER SUGAR BOWL Tiffany and Co. (American, est. 1837). Sterling silver. Model: 17646E. Tiffany and Co. Leaf and vertical line motif. Monogrammed 'GAF'. Tiffany stampsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clemens Friedell Sterling Silver Compote C. 1920Clemens Friedell (1872-1973), hand hammered, marked "Sterling Friedell, Pasadena", very good condition, 6.4 ounces, 5.83 troy ounces, 4.25" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Thomas New Bond St. Heavy Sterling Silver Sugar BowlThomas New Bond St. Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl. 254Grams H: 4" D: 3-3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Two George III Sterling Silver Sugar Bowls and a CreamTwo George III Sterling Silver Sugar Bowls and a Cream Jug Comprising one sugar bowl marked Matthew West, Dublin, height 4 3/4 inches, diameter 5 inches; an oval sugar bowl marked London, 1773, lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2018Clemens Friedell Sterling Silver CompoteClemens Friedell - Pasadena sterling silver compote. Signed. Excellent condition. 4.5"h x 5.25"d Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2022sterling silver sugar bowlVictorian English sterling silver sugar bowl. Second half 19th Century L: 16,5 cm, H: 10 cm (H: 4 inch, L: 6,5 inch)See Sold Price
Sold2019A George III sterling silver sugar bowl and milk jug,A George III sterling silver sugar bowl and milk jug, London 1812 by William Bateman II Of hemispherical form upon a collet foot, the bodies with half-fluted decoration and everted gadrooned rims. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022America sterling silver sugar bowl - c. 1854-1870, TIFFANY & Co.America sterling silver sugar bowl - c. 1854-1870, TIFFANY & Co. of ovoid form, the plain body engraved with monogram 'M C L' within shield, duomed lid with floral grip. Sterling silver, hallmarked TiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gale & Willis, New York, Sterling Silver Sugar BowlA fine Gale and Willis, New York sterling silver sugar bowl. A double handled sugar bowl with flame finial top lid and ornate floral etched design. No monogram.Dimensions: 6" X 7 1/2"T.W.: 9.5 avg. ozSee Sold Price
Sold2024Armenian Soviet Sterling Silver Sugar BowlArmenian Soviet Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl / inside gold plated / silver mark after 1958 / H - 3 in / D - 4.3 in / W - 194 gr. Our auction will feature a dedicated chat room, accessible independentlySee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver Sugar Bowl & CreamerCartier Sterling Coffee or Tea Silver Sugar Bowl and Creamer Set with Scalloped Rim Each Piece is Hallmarked Underneath: " Cartier BH Sterling 66-22 " Lot Comprising: 1x Sugar Bowl with 2 Handles 4 foSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling silver sugar bowl with lid, marked "sterling"Sterling silver sugar bowl with lid, marked "sterling", good condition. W: 7.5 inches, H: 5 inches. Weight: 9.255 ozt (287.8 grams)See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignClemens Friedell - Pasadena Hammered Sterling Silver Frame c1910$500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Hampton Court Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon 6.25in Shell Bowl$10