Sold2023Collection of Chinese ObjectsIncluding a small jade panel on stand, a small enamel box, five stone carved figures (including two lapis), one carved and segmented box and one gilt wood Buddha figure; [9 pieces] Carved gilt BuddhaSee Sold Price
Sold2017SET OF FIVE CHINESE GILT WOOD FIGURESEach polychromed figure is modeled as an immortal and sitting on a chair. H: 8 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Five Chinese Porcelain Female Figures.A Collection of Five Chinese Porcelain Female Figures. Together with two Chinese ceramic male figures Tallest: 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Five Chinese Carved FiguresCollection of Five Vintage Chinese Carved Figures Including Two Seated Buddha, Monkey, Boy with Fish and Man with Fish. Materials include jade, turquoise, hardstone and resin. Largest figure measuresSee Sold Price
Sold20175 Chinese Porcelain Turquoise Foo Dog Bird GuanyinCHINA, 20TH CENTURY A collection of five Chinese Porcelain turquoise glaze figures. The lot includes a pair of foo dogs, pair of birds, and a seated Guanyin on a single lotus base. Dimensions Foo DogsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Chinese Hardwood Figures Height of tallest 14 in,Five Chinese Hardwood Figures 20TH CENTURY each carved to depict various immortals. Height of tallest 14 in, 35.5 cm. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF FIVE CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELLED FLOWER BRICKS, each painted and decorated withA COLLECTION OF FIVE CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELLED FLOWER BRICKS, each painted and decorated with figure plants and birds, to rectangular bodies with pierced top; together with a green glazed rectangulSee Sold Price
Sold2021A COLLECTION OF FIVE CHINESE PAINTINGS ON PAPER,A COLLECTION OF FIVE CHINESE PAINTINGS ON PAPER, depicting scholars, birds, and a figure on a mule, 25.5cm x 19.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Gilt Wood Figure Of Cai ShenChina, Qing dynasty. H. 15 cm. Part of the Javitri Shah Collection. Cai Shen, also referred to as Zhao Gongming, is known as a god of wealth, and is venerated in both the Daoist and Buddhist traditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Antique Decorative Gilt Wood FragmentsFive antique Chinese gilt wood fragments. The largest measuring 14-1/4" x 6-1/2". From the collection of Phillip Siebert.See Sold Price
Sold2018Five Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figures Height 12Five Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figures 20th century Height 12 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from a Prominent Chicago CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five Chinese Tang style terracotta figuresFive Chinese Tang style terracotta figuresheight of tallest 5 3/4in (14.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Provincial Chinese Lacquered and Gilt-Wood Buddhist FigureEstate / Collection: The Private Collection of Sylvia Napier 19th Century Height 31 inches, width 12 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection Antique Chinese Porcelain Table Article19th century group including five famille rose glazed porcelain fruit figures along with a Qing period bowl. All are in good condition. H2 7/8" W5 7/8" (bowl size) Sold from the collection of a CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Five South Asian and Chinese Cast Metal Figures of DeitiesGroup of Five South Asian and Chinese Cast Metal Figures of Deities Unmarked. The largest 5 1/2 x 3 x 2 in. Property from the Collection of Dr. Charles HayesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Lacquered Gilt Wood TableChinese lacquered gilt wood side table with figures and landscape scene; overall good condition, some losses to lacquer; H 19 1/4" x W 25 1/2" x L 25 1/2" (approx.) Provenance: Private Collection, PalSee Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 2) Chinese jadeite animal figures(lot of 2) Chinese jadeite animal figures, comprising a dog group and a bird grasping a floral branch, 2.625"h. and 3.25"w. Provenance: San Francisco collection, formed over the past five decades.See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION OF SIX ASIAN DECORATIVE ARTSCOLLECTION OF SIX ASIAN DECORATIVE ARTSAsia, 20th century, consisting of a Chinese gilt wood wall plaque, a Chinese mud figure, a Chinese soapstone figural dragon seal, a Chinese carved Boxwood laughiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Chinese Tang-Style Glazed Porcelain and Plaster FiFive Chinese Tang-Style Glazed Porcelain and Plaster Figures, 20th centuryMarks: CHINA8-1/4 inches high (21.0 cm) (tallest)Property from the Personal Collection of Shirley Temple Black <See Sold Price
Sold2019Five Chinese Inside Painted Glass Snuff BottlesFive Chinese Inside Painted Glass Snuff Bottles 20TH CENTURY painted with riverscape scenes, animal and figures in gardens. Largest: height 3 in., 7.6 cm. Property from a Private Collection, Tubac,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Five Chinese Export PaintingsEstate / Collection: Property from a Westchester Collector Genre scenes with figures at various pursuits, framed. Width of largest 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Gilt Wood Carving Panel,Qing DynastyA large Chinese gilt wood carved panel. Surrounding a central carved tree and deer are five figures carved in deep relief, all gesturing in an animated composition. Mounted on a wooden stand with scroSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elaborate Chinese Gilt Wood PanelChinese carved and gilt wood panel; with dynamic scene of figures set within a tiered temple; Provenance: Collection of Gerald & Christina Sugarman; H: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2017Five Hardstone Carvings: Pigs, Water Buffalo & RidersFive Chinese hardstone carvings: four various water buffalo groups, together with pig group; all with figures atop or nearby; Provenance: The Engel Collection, Albuquerque, NM; L: 9 1/2" (largSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSeven Chinese Porcelain Plates, 18th Century 清中期 賞盤七$750
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of five Chinese famille rose, grisaille and iron-red porcelain, 20th C.€500
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA varied collection of five Chinese famille rose cups and six saucers, Yongzheng/Qianlong€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of five Chinese blue and white, famille rose and Imari-style salts, Kangxi/Qianlong€300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA collection of five Chinese Imari-style wares and one Canton famille rose cup, Kangxi/Qianlong€950
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection Chinese Carved Jade Objects$325(4 bids)
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathGROUP OF FIVE QING/REPUBLIC SNUFF BOTTLES 清/民国 鼻烟壶一£30