Sold2023(6) COLLECTION OF NATIVE AMERICAN PUEBLO POTTERY(lot of 6) Native American pottery, all with polychrome decoration, highlights include: (2) Hopi Pueblo examples, one signed at base Carla Nampeyo (Snow Clan, Hopi Pueblo, Arizona, 20th c.), largest:See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Zuni Pueblo Pottery OllaZuni Pueblo Pottery OllaC. 1900, black, red, and white decoration.Provenance: Property from the NAMITS Collection10"h x 12"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Pueblo pottery bootNative American Pueblo pottery boot, 20thc or earlier., possibly Cochiti, with black painted geometric motifs, 3.25"h x 4"w x 2.25"d Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene V. and Clare E. ThawSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Zia Pueblo Pottery OllaZia Pueblo Pottery OllaC. 1900, polychrome and floral bird decorations.Provenance: Property from the NAMITS Collection9-1/2"h x 9-1/2"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2019(2) Native American Southwest Pueblo pottery pots(2) Native American Southwest Pueblo pottery pots, 19th/20th c., Acoma pueblo, polychrome painted earthenware, unsigned, each with collection inventory labels affixed to underside, the larger pot labeSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLLECTION OF SIGNED PUEBLO AND HOPI POTTERYSix pieces of Native American pottery, Pueblo and Hopi of various forms and patterns, each signed by artists including Maria Naranjo of Santa Clara;See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Art Pottery and Medicine Pouch LOTAn estate collection of six (6) Native American artifacts. Includes: one (1) Native American Southwest Pueblo art pottery vessels bowl with russet exterior and hand painted tribal designs to interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection of Zuni Fetishes and Pueblo MiniaturesCollection of Zuni Fetishes and Pueblo Miniatures group of 20, includes eleven Zuni fetishes, nine pieces of Pueblo pottery miniatures, including signed pieces by N. Root (2) and M. Simpson; and a minSee Sold Price
Sold2018(15) COLLECTION OF ACOMA PUEBLO POTTERY, SIGNED(lot of 15) Native American pottery, Acoma Pueblo, highlights include: (1) black on white seed pot, signed on underside Popovi, approx 2.25"diam, (1) black on white vessel, dated 1992, signed on underSee Sold Price
Sold2018(7) COLLECTION OF ACOMA PUEBLO POTTERY(lot of 7) Native American pottery, Acoma Pueblo, including: (1) seed jar, signed S. Chino, approx 1.5"h, 1.5"diam, (1) signed Kim Victorino, approx 0.5"h, 1.75"diam, (1) bowl, unsigned, intact with fSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Pueblo & Hopi Pottery Vessels, 5 pcs**Originally Listed At $400** Native American, Southwestern United States, Pueblo, Hopi, & Papago, ca. 20th to 21st century CE. A collection of 5 handmade Native American pottery pieces from SouthwestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santa Clara Pueblo Blackware Art Pottery VesselsThis estate collection comprises three vintage Native American black clay or blackware art pottery vessels, crafted by Santa Clara Pueblo artists. Adorned with polished and incised tribal designs, theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Santa Clara Pueblo Blackware Art Pottery VesselsThis estate collection includes three vintage Native American black clay or blackware art pottery vessels, crafted by Santa Clara Pueblo artists. They feature polished and incised tribal designs. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018(22) COLLECTION OF JEMEZ PUEBLO MINIATURE POTTERY(lot of 22) Native American miniature pottery, Jemez Pueblo, highlights include: (5) wedding vases, (four) signed Chinana (Lorraine Chinana, b.1955), largest: approx 3.5"h, 2"diam, (1) pitcher, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Polychrome Pottery Bowl, Acoma Pueblo,Native American Polychrome Pottery Bowl, Acoma Pueblo, New Mexico 7 1/2 x 8 1/4 in. European Works of Art from the Collection of Luigi PellettieriSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Acoma & Laguna Pueblo Pottery Animal Figures, 3Native American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Acoma & Laguna Pueblo tribes, mid to late 20th century CE. A cute collection of 3 hand-built pottery owl and bear figurines made by artisans frSee Sold Price
Sold2020A COLLECTION OF ARTIST SIGNED JEMEZ PUEBLO POTTERYLate 20th Century. A Jemez Micacious Red bowl signed Pu Weh Tsay; a Navajo Sun Rise white pottery by Kenneth and Irene; a Jemez bowl; an Acoma white sculptured bowl signed L. Sanchez; a Jemez stone poSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 12 Pueblo Pots and Canteen Kewa ZuniEleven small Pueblo pottery pieces, mostly Kewa and Zuni, including five bowls, six pots, and one canteen. Provenance: Collection of Judith Balderson, MN. Dimensions: Height ranges from 2 1/4 to 4 1/4See Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Pueblo & Maricopa Pottery Vessels, 5 pcs**Originally Listed At $350** Native American, Southwestern United States, Peeposh / Piipaash (Maricopa), Santa Clara and Acoma Pueblo, ca. early to late 20th century CE. A collection of 5 handmade anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Mixed Native American PotteryAlma Lozano black pottery, size 3.25" H x 3.5". Alfred Aguilar San Ildefonso Pueblo bowl 3.25" H. D. Lucero Zia Pueblo, NM decorated plate 8.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pueblo New Mexico Pottery SIGNED 3pc LOTA collection of three (3) artist-signed Pueblo New Mexico Native American art pottery pieces, showcasing the captivating display of Southwest artistry and cultural heritage. The collection includes twSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Pottery CollectionSingle owner estate collection of pottery, all signed, largest 6" x 9" (sight) as follows: Florence Naranjo (black on blackware vase); Bev Victorino (Pueblo pot); Rodrigo Perez; Vicky Martinez (SantaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Five Hopi & Zia Pueblo Polychrome Pottery TilesNative American, Southwestern United States, Hopi & Zia Pueblo, ca. late 20th to 21st century CE. A collection of 5 pottery tiles, possibly coasters or wall plaques, made by several artists and signedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Native American Puebloan Pottery ShardsNative American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Pueblo culture, ca. 14th to 16th century CE. A fine collection of 12 ceramic shards that demonstrate the rich artistry of Rio Grande glaze wareSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora bear claw Belt Buckle$400
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Turquoise Sterling Silver Concho Belt Necklece$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Necklace earing brooch$60
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Tie Turquoise coral and Brooch$60
3 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora Belt Buckle$100