Sold2023Antique Chinese Painted Pottery Camel Figurine Statue Tang DynastyCa. 618-907 AD. Excellent condition with age appropriate surface wear and minor edge chips. No repairs detected with ultra violet light. A fine large and impressive piece. Purchased at the same time aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Early Chinese Camel with Riderpossibly Tang dynasty, large statue of camel, painted in beige and black pigment, with detachable bearded rider, 44-1/2 x 34 in. [Asian Ceramics] Note: Accompanied by ThermolSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Tang Camel and Rider StatueTang Dynasty, 618-906 AD. A painted ceramic figure of a reclining camel with opened mouth, thick mane, large saddle with a seated figure of a foreigner with long dark curly beard and hair, wearing a kSee Sold Price
2022PAINTED STONE BUDDHA STATUES , TANG DYNASTY, CHINAPAINTED STONE BUDDHA STATUES , TANG DYNASTY, CHINA ; H. 77 cm. W. 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Rare Stone carving Painted Color Buddha statue A Rare Stone carving Painted Color Buddha statue Tang Dynasty, China Size:80cmx43cmx31cm唐代 汉白玉彩绘佛像See Sold Price
Sold2024A Rare Stone carving Painted Color Statue of Avalokitesvara A Rare Stone carving Painted Color Statue of Avalokitesvara Tang Dynasty, China Size:60cmx38cmx32cm唐代 青石彩绘观音See Sold Price
Sold20247TH-10TH CENTURY TANG DYNASTY THREE-COLOR CAMEL STATUE7TH-10TH CENTURY TANG DYNASTY THREE-COLOR CAMEL STATUE; H. 40 cm. L. 43 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A TANG DYNASTY TRICOLOR POTTERY CAMEL STATUE.Tang Dynasty Tricolor Pottery Camel Statue.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY PAINTED TERRACOTTA CAMELIncludes Thermoluminescence Analysis Report from Oxford Authentication, which places date of last firing between 515 and 1115 AD. Dimensions: H 20" x L 13" x W 5" Condition: (3) Small drill holes fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tang Dynasty - Sancai Tri-glazed Bactrian Camel Statue H: 38 L: 31Tang Dynasty - Sancai Tri-glazed Bactrian Camel Statue The body is predominantly of rich amber and cream glaze, standing with it's head raised back.H: 38 L: 31See Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese Pottery Camel with SaddleTang dynasty or Tang style, molded camel, painted in red and white pigment, rectangular base with felt pads, 15-1/2 x 10-3/4 in. [Asian Ceramics] Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. Tillou, Litchfield,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Tang Dynasty Painted Pottery Horse Statue w/Thermo ReportCa. 618-907 AD. Approx. H: 10 3/4" W: 11 1/2". Excellent, with no damage or repairs detected. Original trace paint with age appropriate losses. A copy of the Chinese University of Hong Kong thermolumiSee Sold Price
Sold2015A COLORFUL PAINTED PORCELAIN WATER BOTTLE "SAN CAI"Possibly Tang Dynasty, W:7.5in x H:8.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE PAIR OF PAINTED GREY POTTERY FIGURES OF RECUMBENT BACTRIAN CAMELS Early Tang dynasty (2)A RARE PAIR OF PAINTED GREY POTTERY FIGURES OF RECUMBENT BACTRIAN CAMELS Early Tang dynasty Each realistically modeled with heads turned to one side and braying, displaying flared nostrils and open moSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tang Style Procumbent Camel StatueA Chinese Tang Dynasty Style Terra-cotta Procumbent Camel Statue. China. {Width approximately 11 5/8 inches (29.5 cm)}. Condition: Wear and chips.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY STONE PAINTED BUDDHA SITTING STATUECHINESE TANG DYNASTY STONE PAINTED BUDDHA SITTING STATUE; H. 59 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tang Dynasty of China Stone and gold painted BuddhaTang Dynasty of ChinaStone and gold painted Buddha statueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Dynasty, the white stone is with painted, Buddha StatueH. 35 cm.W. 23 cm.Weight. 8.35 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Dynasty, white stone with painted, Buddha StatueH. 57 cm.W. 15 cm.Weight. 6.5 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Dynasty, white stone with painted, Buddha StatueH. 49.5 cm.W. 13 cm.Weight. 3.95 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Dynasty blue stone painted golden lion statueH:37cm L:22cm W:19cm Wt:14450gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden painted Tang Sanzang statues before the Ming DynastyHeight: 118cm, width: 40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Painted Ceramic Equestrian Rider StatueChinese Han or Tang Dynasty, 206 BCE - 907 CE, painted ceramic pottery statue of a bearded man riding a black horse with polychrome painted saddle and bridle, with a rectangular stand. 14.5" H x 11" WSee Sold Price