Sold2024TAKING CIGARS SELF-FRAMED TIN LITHOGRAPH SIGN W/ 5 CENT LOGOSST. Maker's marked "Chas W. Shonk Co. Litho." C. 1920s Taking Cigars self-framed tin lithograph sign. CONDITION: Sign has significant surface staining and paint loss throughout both the inner and outSee Sold Price
Sold2023tin planters peanut signsingle sided tin sign, planters peanuts 5 cents a bag sold here with mr peanut, yellow background black lettering approx. 14"x20" two nail holes at top minor wear overall good condition please verifySee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage tin Cola advertising signs2 Vintage tin Cola advertising signs, 5 cent Drink Pepsi Cola, healthful & refreshing, 11 1/2" x 23 1/4" and Triple Cola, It's bigger, It's better, 16 ounce, 11 1/2" x 31" with mounting holes at corneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1930s Drink Nichol Kola 5-Cents Tin SignCirca 1930s Drink Nichol Kola 5-Cents Tin Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY APRIL 28TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER APRIL 28TH WILSee Sold Price
Sold2015Sun Drop Lemonade 5 Cents Tin SignSun Drop Lemonade 5 Cents Tin Sign. "Have you had your lemonade today?".See Sold Price
Sold20181920's Coca Cola 5 cent Tin Sign Framed23.5" x 6" Embossed Coca Cola sign with scuffs, scratches, small paint flakes, and stains. The frame measures 27" x 9.5". PLEASE READ AND UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tin advertising sign "NICHOL KOLA" 5 cent bottle, signed "The Parker Metal Dec. Co. Balto / A-127" -Tin advertising sign "NICHOL KOLA" 5 cent bottle, signed "The Parker Metal Dec. Co. Balto / A-127" - the bottle slightly embossed. All original with little wear and in very good overall condition. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMPORARY COCA COLA 5 CENT SIGNCONTEMPORARY COCA COLA 5 CENT TIN SIGN W/RICE PAPER STILL ON 36" X 12See Sold Price
Sold2016Phillies Cigar Embossed Tin Advertising SignPhillies Cigar Embossed Tin Advertising Sign - "PHILLIES ONLY 5 CENT" Dimension: 17"x 10.6" Condition: strong white ,red & yellow colors, minor scratches and wear. Date: circa 1925. Provenance: BedforSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trade SignTin trade sign "YELLOW CAB 5 (cent) CIGAR". 6 3/4" x 20". Reproduction.See Sold Price
Sold2023New Old Stock Tin Advertising Signs2 new old stock tin cigar signs, "Call Again 5 cent cigars", approx. 35 1/2x 11 3/4.See Sold Price
Sold2022ENJOY PEPSI-COLA 5 CENTS EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ MUSICAL NOTE GRAPHICS.SST. A scarce Embossed Tin Sign from Pepsi Cola showing Double-Dot graphic as well as musical notes with the slogan, "Hits The Spot". CONDITION: Sign is overall excellent showing a clean field with exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Advertising sign, Phillies Cigars, only 5 cents, signAdvertising sign, Phillies Cigars, only 5 cents, sign on tin with raised letters, sign is 10.5" by 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank's Orange Nectar Round Embossed Tin SignThe colorful, round embossed tin sign advertising Frank's Orange Nectar was manufactured by Frank's Beverages, a Philadelphia-based soft drink company. "It's the best orange nectar," proudly proclaimsSee Sold Price
Sold2022COCA COLA "5 CENT TILTED BOTTLE" VERTICAL SELF FRAMED EMBOSSED SIGN.SST. Extremely rare self framed tin Coca Cola sign with the 5 cent logo. There is scratching throughout and some minor areas of touch up paint mainly confined to the outer corners near the hanging holSee Sold Price
Sold2023NICHOL KOLA TIN ADVERTISING SIGN 5 CENT PRESSED TIN SIGN, WITH ORIGINAL PAPER - 11" X 27 1/4" Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Phillies Cigars Embossed Tin SignPhillies Cigars "Only 5 Cent" Embossed Tin Sign, unmarked. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 10.5 x 17See Sold Price
Sold20241920's "Drink Bubble Up 5 Cents" Tin Advertising Sign1920's "Drink Bubble Up 5 Cents" Tin Advertising SignSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Nichol Kola 5 cents tin tacker sign24 x 8 inch vertical embossed tin tacker sign. Has rice paper still but been hung and shows some signs of wear but not much. Great colors! Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the conSee Sold Price
Sold2024Call Again 5 Cent Cigar Embossed Tin Sign35.5"w x 11.5"h Embossed sign with bright colors, shallow bend at the bottom, minor scuffs, and paint flakes. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGSee Sold Price