Sold2018(2) 19th c. bronze and marble putti candelabra, 18"hPair of Continental patinated bronze and parcel gilt figural candelabra after Clodion, 19th century, each in the form of a putto holding two gilt bronze foliate arms, and resting on a circular marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Continental Patinated and Gilt-Bronze Male Figure Emblematic of AutumnContinental Patinated and Gilt-Bronze Male Figure Emblematic of Autumn Raised on an associated marble plinth base. 24 1/4 x 4 1/2 x 4 1/2 in. Property from the Collection of James GrafsteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugen Marioton (French, 1854-1925): A patinated and parcel gilt bronze figure entitled 'L'Inspir...Eugen Marioton (French, 1854-1925): A patinated and parcel gilt bronze figure entitled 'L'Inspiration (Inspiration)' the winged classical female holding a stringed lyre in her upheld left hand, standiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thai Thepphanom Bronze Kneeling FigureThai, likely 20th century. Devotional female Thepphanom cast, patinated and parcel gilt bronze figure depicting a kneeling woman with exposed breasts, ornate tiered headdress, necklace, armbands and sSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Parcel Gilt Patinated Bronze Female Deity Figure.A Parcel Gilt Patinated Bronze Female Deity Figure. Mounted to a wood base Overall height: 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) CONTINENTAL ORMOLU & PATINATED-BRONZE FIGURAL TORCHIERES, 64"H(pair) Continental parcel gilt and patinated bronze figural torchieres, with glass flame-form globes, in need of wiring, approx 64"h, 23"w, 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) PARCEL GILT BRONZE BLACKAMOOR FIGURES(pair) Parcel gilt and patinated bronze figures, 20th c., each modeled as a Blackamoor dressed in elaborate costume with Rococo style headdress, robes, and base, surmounted by a single candle cup, appSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Continental Gilt and Patinated Bronze FigureA Continental Gilt and Patinated Bronze Figure 19th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTINENTAL BRONZE FIGURE OF A POMEGRANATE ON BASEContinental, late 19th to early 20th century. Parcel gilt bronze figure of a pomegranate, mounted on a spreading black Belgian slate socle base. Shipping label to the underside, otherwise unmarked. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Bareau, bronze figure allegory HistoryA French parcel gilt and patinated bronze allegorical figure: L'Histoireafter the model by Georges Bareau (1866-1931); Barbedienne foundrylate 19th/early 20th centuryIncised to side of base GEORGES BASee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Thai Parcel Gilt and Patinated BronzeA Pair of Thai Parcel Gilt and Patinated Bronze Mythical Figures on black pedestals. Height of sculpture 38 inches, height of base 38 x width 14 x depth 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Continental Gilt and Patinated Bronze Horse Figuresunsigned 5 1/4 x 6 1/4 x 3 1/2 in. (13.3 x 15.9 x 8.9 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Dr. Levinson Estate, Los Angeles, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Continental Patinated and Gilt Bronze Figural Urnseach encircled by bats and surmounted by a demonic figure, on a coiled serpent foot mounted to a slate plinth 13 1/4 x 4 x 5 in. (33.7 x 10.2 x 12.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 2) Continental patinated and gilt bronze(Lot of 2) Continental patinated and gilt bronze figural candelabra mounted as lamps, each having a flaring bobeche surmounting the figural standard depicting a bacchanalian figure with grape and vineSee Sold Price
Sold2021THAI GILT BRONZE BUDDHIST FIGURE OF THEPHANOMSoutheast Asian parcel gilt and verdigris patinated bronze Buddhist figure, Thailand, depicting a kneeling Thephanom, with hands in the Anjali Mudra gesture, restoration to one side of headdress, apprSee Sold Price
Sold2019*A Louis XV Style Parcel-Gilt & Patinated BronzeThe six scrolling arms above a bronze figure of a seated putto on a plinth base, now wired as a lamp. Height of candelabrum 30 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, AtSee Sold Price
Sold2022PR., 19TH C. FRENCH MYTHOLOGICAL BRONZE SWEETMEATSFrench, 19th century,. Pair of parcel gilt and patinated bronze mythological sweetmeat dishes in the renaissance taste, each having a shell-form body surmounted by Neptune, supported by the figure ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) PARCEL GILT & BRONZE BLACKAMOOR CANDLEHOLDERS(pair) Parcel gilt and patinated bronze Blackamoor candle holders, 20th c., each figure has opposite arm raised, to support a single candle, figures wearing elaborate turban and robe, on foliated archSee Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Bronze Bust of Menelaus(19th century/20th century) after the antique, patinated and parcel gilt bronze with red marble base, 16 in.; applied stained wood base, 2 x 5-1/4 x 5-1/8 in.ÿ - Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022MID CENTURY FRENCH PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE GLORIAA mid 20th century French parcel gilt, polychromed and patinated bronze group entitled Gloria Victis. Cast from a model by Marius Jean Antonin Mercie, 1845 to 1916, a French sculptor, medallist and paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Burmese Bronze Seated Buddha, 18th CenturyBurmese, likely 18th century. Cast, patinated and parcel gilt bronze Buddha deity sculpture depicting a seated figure with calm and serene facial expression, closed eyes, elongated and stylized earlobSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CONTINENTAL PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A RECUMBENT PUTTO18th centuryA CONTINENTAL PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE OF A RECUMBENT PUTTO 18th century On a gilt bronze mounted marble base. height of putto 3 1/3in (9cm); height overall 5 1/3in (13.5cm); width 6 5/8in (17cm); deptSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Neoclassical Parcel Gilt Figural CandelabraEach with four gilt bronze lights, patinated bronze figure of winged angel holding torch and fairy holding wreath. On stepped marble bases, all on four gilt bronze feet. 22.25" h. x 8.75". Condition BSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Figural Parcel Gilt Bronze Mantle ClockPatinated bronze figure of putti in shell and swan, gilt bronze foliate motif lower case with marble inserts. Enamel dial with Roman numerals, unmarked French time and strike movement. Missing penduluSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisContinental Patinated & Gilt Bronze Twin Handled Cup or Urn with Liner, c. 1900$450
159 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyAntique Chinese or Tibetan Parcel Gilt Bronze Figure of Amitayus$150
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha Shakyamuni, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或$500
BonhamsLOET VANDERVEEN (DUTCH, BORN 1921): A PARCEL GILT MAHOGANY PATINATED BRONZE FIGURAL GROUP OF A M...$500(1 bid)
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn unattributed Art Deco patinated and gilt bronze figure of a lady dancing in Bedouin dress, early£70
7 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Bixiayuanjun, Ming Dynasty 明 銅局$500
2 hrs LeftAuction Plus, Inc.A Large 19th C. French Louis XV Style Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural Mantle Clock$12,000
235 Lots AwayNeal Auction CompanyCharles X Gilt and Patinated Bronze Mantel Clock, 19th c.$200(2 bids)
5 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE THREE LIGHT CANDELABRA£3,800
2 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionPAIR OF ART NOUVEAU BRONZE VASES CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN$1,200
6 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersWalter Schott (1861-1938), a patinated bronze 'Kugelspielerin' figure of a lady with a gilt ball, on£900