Sold2023Old Chinese Small Cloisonne VaseAn old Chinese cloisonne vase with a dragon pattern with an old repair and several chips at rim. Measures 5.125 in. tall x 2.5 in. across rim. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Cloisonne Vase.Finely painted with double dragon pattern. H: 63cm. Condition: Good, as shown on pictures. 老景泰蓝双龙瓶See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair (2) Japanese Meiji Cloisonne Floor VasesPair (2) unmarked cloisonne vases featuring patterns of Phoenix and dragons. 24 in. H x 8 in. W x 8 in. D each.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CLOISONNE ENTWINE BRANCHES DRAGON PATTERN VIEWS VASE17.5x35.5 cm. Weight 4160 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2020QING DYNASTY CLOISONNE DRAGON VASECloisonne vase with pierced dragon handles. Meander pattern at the rim and dragon patterning on the front and back. The sides have flower and tendril patterns. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE DOUBLE GOURD CLOISONNE VASESChinese, 20th century, pair of red ground vases with grey cloud pattern, featuring dragons chasing flaming pearl on body. On wood bases. H. 25 cm (9 7/8 in.) excluding standSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Cloisonne VaseDESCRIPTION: A chinese antique cloisonne bud vase designed with a bulbous form and elongated neck, black ground and further embellished with multicolored floral patterns and dragons figures. CIRCA: 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Miniature Cloisonne VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique miniature cloisonne vase featuring a pattern of crests decorated with dragon and fenghuang (Chinese phoenix) motifs. Embellished with floral and foliage patterns and motifs aroundSee Sold Price
Sold2019ASIAN CLOISONNE AND CHAMPLEVE' DECORATIVE OBJECTSCloisonne vases and egg, the figure of a dragon with enameled scale pattern. For this auction only, any lot requiring shipping will be subject to a $40 handling fee in addition to normal packaging andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese cloisonne vase, attrib. to KinunkenJapanese cloisonne vase- hexagon shaped, dragon and phoenix motif, minute patterns, attributed to Kinunken. 9 1/2''h Provenance: Private collection- Jamestown, NY Condition: One small nick toSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE TURQUOISE CLOISONNE VASEChinese, 20th century, impressed CHINA mark in base, the exterior body of baluster vase covered in turquoise blue glaze and having dense cloud pattern with dark blue dragons chasing flamingpearl. H 33See Sold Price
2021Chinese Cloisonne Dragon and Flora Gold Fleck VaseBeautiful Chinese cloisonne vase. Features colorful patterns and panels depicting flowers, phoenix birds, and dragons, with a center geometric design band of pink and ox blood red. Gold flecks throughSee Sold Price
Sold2022Old Chinese Cloisonne VaseOld Chinese Cloisonne Vase, circa mid 20th century, decorated with a pattern of fire spitting dragons and plantation motifs, height: 26 cm, max diameter: 13.5 cm. 2 Light squashings.See Sold Price
Sold2024Asian Cloisonne Dragon Motif Vase, XL 20 in. HtLarge Chinese Cloisonne Vase in sapphire blue with light blue lei-wen clouds, , blue dragons and orange dragon with classic Asian mountain pattern in green. Stunning vintage piece., Enamel over brass/See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMELLED VASESBoth on black ground, one with a dragon, the other with foliage pattern with floral, leaf and scale pattern to the neck and base . H of tallest 8 1/4 in. (20.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017A Fine Japanese Cloisonne Dragon Vase 13''x6''.A Fine Japanese Cloisonne Dragon Vase 13''x6''. Exceptional quality polychrome vase with floating medallions of dragons, foo lion, phoenix, and floral pattern medallions. Bottom and top rim depicts vaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MASSIVE CHINESE BRONZE CLOISONNE VASE 18-19THThe large impressive heavy bronze vase with dark patina from age. Cloisonné enameled on both sides with a floral lotus, peony and scroll foliage pattern. The sides decorated with archaic dragon handlSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL SQUARE VASELarge Chinese cloisonne enamel square vase, having a polychrome floral pattern centering a gilt metal dragon design at each wall, rising on a wood stand, approx 44"h, 19.5"w, 19.5"d, stand: 11"h StartSee Sold Price
Sold2019LARGE CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL SQUARE VASELarge Chinese cloisonne enamel square vase, having a polychrome floral pattern centering a gilt metal dragon design at each wall, rising on a wood stand, approx 44.25"h, 19.75"w, 19.75"d, stand: 11.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Asian Style Enamel Cloisonné Vase w DragonAsian Style Enamel Cloisonné Vase. Dark brown toned enamel cloisonné with multicolored floral and geometric shape pattern and features illustrative panels with roosters or phoenix creatures and dragSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB CHINESE CLOISONNE VASE IMPERIAL DRAGONSTHE OUTSTANDING VASE FEATURING THREE IMPERIAL DRAGONS ON YELLOW GROUND WITH A WAVE BORDER AND A FLAMING PEARL PATTERN. THE VASE IS IN VERY GOOD ANTIQUE CONDITION. THE CLOISONNE IS INTACT. HEIGHT 12 INSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE VASE IMPERIAL DRAGONSTHE OUTSTANDING VASE FEATURING THREE IMPERIAL DRAGONS ON YELLOW GROUND WITH A WAVE BORDER AND A FLAMING PEARL PATTERN. THE VASE IS IN VERY GOOD ANTIQUE CONDITION. THE CLOISONNE IS INTACT. LATE 19TH/ ESee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE 19THC CLOISONNE VASE YELLOW 3 IMPERIAL DRAGONSTHE VASE FEATURING 3 IMPERIAL DRAGONS AND A FLAMING PEARL. IT IS FROM THE LATE QING ERA. THE BACKGROUND IS BLACK WITH TIGHT ROUND CLOUD PATTERN. IT IS 8.75 INCHES TALL.See Sold Price
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Cloisonne Lotus Pattern Eight Treasures Pattern Dragon Pattern Double-Ears Vase$2,600(3 bids)
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Bronze Cloisonne Carved Flower and Bird Pattern Double Dragon Ears Vase$800
588 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Gorgeous Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus, Dragon, Phoenix' Double-Vase$4,000(6 bids)
1 day LeftJasper52Large Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Landscape Scene Dragons Covered Jar Attributed to GOTO$8,000
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Blue and White Auspicious Cloud Pattern Dragon Pattern Vase$800(3 bids)
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Famille-Rose Celadon Glazed Carved Dragon Pattern Vase$2,800(5 bids)
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Yangcai Yellow Ground Iron-Red Painted Gold Dragon Pattern Vase$1,100(3 bids)
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Huge Blue and White Seawater and Dragon Pattern Vase$1,300(4 bids)