Sold2021Pair French scarlet japanned side tablesPair French scarlet japanned side tables, late 19th/20th c., oxblood red painted wood, the kidney-form top over conforming case fitted with three stacked drawers, the whole polychrome paint decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINOISERIE SIDE TABLElate 20th century; unsigned; decorated in gilt, black and red; 51 inches wide; 23 1/2 inches deep; 32 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2020Corinthian Capital 19 C Gilt Wood Pedestal TableHollywood Regency style neoclassical side table or pedestal in the shape of a Corinthian Capital carved out of wood and gilded, with delicate acanthus foliage with a red painted interior detail; lateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Red Lacquered Cocktail TablePainted and decorated children playing scene under a protective glass top (chipped). Gilt design sides on paw feet. Needs restoration. 37" X 24" X 14"H. (From the Estate of Noted NY Art Dealer Meyer (See Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Polychromed and Gilt Decorated Side Table, late 19th c., the oval top with incisedItalian Polychromed and Gilt Decorated Side Table, late 19th c., the oval top with incised decoration, on square tapered legs joined by a lower stretcher shelf, H.- 24 in., W.- 23 3/8 in., D.- 17 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2021RED & GILT-DECORATED SIDE TABLEmodern, the rimmed top decorated with a tropical landscape within a foliate border Condition: with faint ring marks to top 30 inches wide; 25 inches deep; 27 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2024A George III Mahogany, Tulipwood, Cream-Painted and Parcel-Gilt Side TableA George III Mahogany, Tulipwood, Cream-Painted and Parcel-Gilt Side Table Late 18th Century, Top Replaced Height 34 3/4 x width 80 1/2 x depth 26 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Dutch Rococo Shell-Carved, Red Painted and Polychrome Decorated Side ChairsA Pair of Dutch Rococo Shell-Carved, Red Painted and Polychrome Decorated Side Chairs 18th Century retain an early needlepoint upholstery, likely contemporary to the period. Height 43 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French-Style Red & Gilt TablesPair of Louis XV-style red painted and parcel gilt wood single-drawer side tables, in the manner of Jansen, circa 1940. Provenance: Malmaison - Prigent Enterprises. [29 x 24 1/2 x 17 1/2inches]. WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Louis XVI-Style Side TablesPair of Louis XV-style red painted and parcel gilt wood single drawer side tables, in the manner of Jansen, circa 1940. [29" H x 24 1/2" W x 17 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021An Aesthetic Period Paint Decorated Side TableAn Aesthetic Period Paint Decorated Side Tablelate 19th century, English, three-leaf clover form, comprised of two bamboo tiers with brass galleries and three faux bamboo legs, the top painted with foSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bamboo and Red Lacquer Chinoiserie Gilt DecoratedBamboo and Red Lacquer Chinoiserie Gilt Decorated Serving Table Converts to a two-tier side table. Height 45 inches, width 24 1/4 inches, depth 12 inches. C The Estate of Dawn MelloSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paint Decorated Metal Two-Tiered Side TableTogether with a wood two-tiered side table and a red-painted rattan and wood high chair. 3 pieces 25"h x 24"w x 14"d. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, Salisbury, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hand Painted Russian Lacquer Table BoxHand Painted Russian Lacquer Table Box. Red interior. Hand painted / gilt decorated exterior. Measures 3.25 x 3 x 2.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Mario Buatta for John Widdicomb Side TableMario Buatta for John Widdicomb Parcel gilt decorated side or occasional table with square top, drop finials and rosette decorated apron on S-curved legs, late 20th century Ebonized parcel gilt, and wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painted Side Table, Courtesan MotifA gilt fleck and paint decorated side table with shaped top and legs. Size: 28"H x16'W x16"D Circa: 1880 List Price: $2600See Sold Price
Sold2020BOUILLOTTE TABLE LAMPwith gilt-decorated red-painted tole shade over three sockets on dolphin-form supports, electrified 31 inches high; shade diameter: 14 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Faux Tortoise Paint Decorated Adjustable Side-Table Floor LampFrench Faux Paint Decorated Adjustable Side-Table Floor Lampmid 20th century, faux shell painted wood with gilt highlights, two light form with pleated shade, brass mounts, oval table surface on tripoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tole painted bamboo form coffee table, paint decorated turned side table base, mahogany side tableTole painted bamboo form coffee table, floral painted top, ebonized bamboo form base, along with paint decorated turned side table base, red and ebonized painted, and mahogany side table, shaped top oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French Louis XVI Style Satinwood Marquetry Serpentine Side Tables, C1930Antique pair of French Louis XVI style side stands offer serpentine form with satinwood floral marquetry tops over gilt decorated and painted bases with pierced skirt, cabriole legs and scroll form feSee Sold Price
Sold2021French Chinoiserie Style Mirror by Maison JansenUnique French Rococo style mirror depicting a hand-painted Chinoiserie scene, late 19th century, overall red painted and parcel-gilt, the top decorated by elegant carving of foliate and scrolls. RestoSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) CHINESE STONE-MOUNTED WALL PANELS(lot of 2) Architectural Chinese wall panels, set in red finish frame, featuring two carved wood court scenes, mounted with carved stone vases, scholarly items, back side decorated in gilt painted birSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Painted Sea Life Table LampsA Pair of Painted Sea Life Table Lampslate 20th century, painted and gilt wood, vasiform body decorated in charming sea-life scenes within stylized foliate borders, unmarked. Includes shades. 30 x 19See Sold Price