Sold2024Japanese Taisho Showa Ando Jubei Wireless Cloisonne VaseTITLE:Japanese Taisho Showa Ando Jubei Wireless Cloisonne Vase TYPE:Antiques SUB TYPE:Vase REGION:Asia SUB REGION:Japan MEDIUM:Cloisonne SGD/UNS:Signed DATE OF WORK:C 1910s-20s CATALOG NOTES:A beautifSee Sold Price
Sold2015OLD JAPANESE ANDO CLOISONNÉ VASEOLD JAPANESE ANDO CLOISONNÉ VASEExquisite Japanese turquoise musen (wireless) cloisonné vase by Ando; of bulbous bottle form with flared rim, with a subtle chrysanthemum motif around the body, the nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Ando Jubai Turquoise Cloisonne VaseMonochrome field with floral motif. Silverplated mounts. Marked as shown. 9 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Ando Cloisonne Enamel Vase with Floral DesignFine Japanese Ando Cloisonne Co.Ltd Enamel Vase with Floral Design, excellent condition and best quality, comes with box, measures 9"H x 5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ando Japanese Cloisonne Vase, Studio of Ando JubeiLot 94 Ando Japanese Cloisonne Vase, Studio of Ando Jubei (Taisho/Showa Period) a tapered baluster vase with abstract wireless enamel black and white decoration on red ground, with silver mouth andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A FINE AND LARGE CLOISONNE VASE ATTRIBUTED ANDO JUBEIThe low, bulbous form with silvered rims and striking enamels of wired and other cloisonne forget-me-not floral decoration, stamped signature mark on the base rim. Measures 8.5 x 8 x 8 inches. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ando Japanese Cloisonne Vase Mid 20th CenturyFine cloisonne vase from Japan's Ando Company circa early to mid 20th century. Bears the seal mark of Ando. Silver rim at top and bottom. Height 9-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Ando Jubei Cloisonne VasesWith robins egg blue field and chrysanthemum decoration. High shoulder form and fine wire work with artist cipher on bottom, height 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Chinese Cloisonne & Gilt Bronze VaseFine Chinese Cloisonne Vase in red, blue, dark green and pale yellow on turquoise ground, the heavy bronze and wires where exposed in heavy Gilt, the base gilt with a 4 character Jing Tai mark. Age reSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Ando Jubei Japanese Cloisonne Vase 7.25" PairDESCRIPTION: A fine mirror pair of 7.25 inch tall Japanese cloisonne vase has signed by noted maker Ando Jubei. They feature hanging purple and white Wisteria flowers set against a pale blue ground. ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Ando Japanese Melons Cloisonne Vase - MarkedAndo Jubei (Japanese, 1876-1953). Japanese Meiji period cloisonne vase decorated with ripe leafy melons and their viny tendrils set against a turquoise ground. Marked along the underside with the markSee Sold Price
Sold20172pc Fine Japanese Cloisonne Bottles Vases. Includes a2pc Fine Japanese Cloisonne Bottles Vases. Includes a tall slender vase with stylized chrysanthemum flowers 9.5''x3'' and a smaller turquoise ground vase with sparrows and blossoming flowers 6''x2.75'See Sold Price
Sold2018PR Japanese Cloisonne Ando ? Yellow Vase PhoenixTYPE:Antiques SUB TYPE:Vase REGION:Asia SUB REGION:Japan MEDIUM:Cloisonne SGD/UNS: TITLE:PR Japanese Cloisonne Ando ? Yellow Vase Phoenix CATALOG NOTES:A fine pair of Japanese vases done in Imperial YSee Sold Price
Sold2023VERY FINE 19th CENTURY LARGE CLOISONNE VASE.Early 19th century, China. Vase features intricate design of dragon and bird of paradise on front and verso on a dense polychrome floral and vinery on turquoise ground beneath a wide band of floral reSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Early Chinese Cloisonne Meiping VaseChinese Cloisonne Vase, dating from Ming Dynasty,(16th C.) of meiping form, the young female body rising from a spreading foot to a waisted neck flaring at the rim, decorated against a turquoise blueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ando Jubei Art Deco Cloisonne VaseAndo Jubei Company Japanese cloisonne vase. The vase is in a long-necked meiping form. Enameled in a smooth deep turquoise with an art deco geometric pattern along the neck. Marked along the undersideSee Sold Price
2024A Fine Pair Of Cloisonne 'Fish' VasesA Fine Pair Of Cloisonne 'Fish' Vases. Each is enameled with polychrome patterns, all reserved on a bright turquoise ground, top and bottom gilt with key-fret borders. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:11cmxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese cloisonne vase, attr. to AndoJapanese cloisonne vase- rural scene motif with Mt. Fuji in wireless cloisonne, attributed to Ando. 6 3/4''h Provenance: Private collection- Jamestown, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese cloisonne vase, attrib. to AndoJapanese cloisonne vase- peach and foliage motif on blue-gray ground, attributed to Ando. 7 1/4''h Provenance: Private collection- Jamestown, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese cloisonne vase, attrib. to AndoJapanese cloisonne vase- hydrangea and bamboo motif on dark green ground, attributed to Ando. 6''h Provenance: Private collection- Jamestown, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021Taisho Showa Japanese Cloisonne Vase 7" BirdDESCRIPTION: A 7 inch tall Taisho or Showa era Japanese cloisonne vase. It features two birds on a branch with white cherry blossoms and red daisy type flowers below. Set against a pale blue backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Fine Pair Of Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus' VasesA Fine Pair Of Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus' Vases. Each is enameled with polychrome patterns, all reserved on a bright turquoise ground, also cast with a flaring top. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Size:14.5cmxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meiji Japanese Ginbari Cloisonne VaseA fine miniature Ginbari cloisonne enamel brass vase, Meiji period, 1868 to 1912. Decorated with an image of green bamboo stem on a light turquoise to pale blue gradient ground. Unmarked. Note: GinbarSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE CLOISONNE MORIAGE VASE BY ANDOA fine Japanese cloisonné/enamel moriage vase decorated with flowers and leaves in colored enamels on a mottled brownish bground background. Meiji period. Measures 9.5” high. Bronze mounts. SigSee Sold Price