Sold2019A Very Rare Clay Buddha Head (Hadda)A Fine Clay Buddha Head (Hadda) Late Gandhara Period Very Rare artefact as very few example available Size: 15cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Very Rare Clay Buddha Head (Hadda)A Fine Clay Buddha Head (Hadda) Late Gandhara Period Very Rare artefact as very few example available Size: 9.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE BRONZE LONGEVITY BUDDHA STATUE18th Century, High: 9.5 inch; Width:5.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE TIBETAN BUDDHISM LONGEVITY BUDDHA20th Century; High:4.30 inch; Width:1.50 inch; Long:2.50 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Old Babylonian Clay Tablet c.1900 BC.Ancient Old Babylonian Clay Tablet c.1900 BC. Size 4 3/4 inches length. 3 1/8 inches wide. Fine administrative clay tablet with Sumerian inscriptions. Provenance: The Estate Of Robert Onsted, acquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Old Babylonian Clay Tablet c.1900 BC.Ancient Old Babylonian Clay Tablet c.1900 BC. Size 1 7/8 inches length. 1 1/4 inches wide. Fine administrative clay tablet with Sumerian inscriptions on both sides. Provenance: Dr Joseph Touma CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Old Babylonian Clay Tablet c.1900 BC.Ancient Old Babylonian Clay Tablet c.1900 BC. Size 1 3/4 inches length. 1 1/2 inches wide. Fine administrative clay tablet with Sumerian inscriptions on both sides. Provenance: Dr Joseph Touma CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Old Stone Carved Buddha StatueFine Old Stone Carved Buddha Statue with inscriptions ,Pre 18th century , 52( height ) X 26 ( length ) X 12 ( width ) CM , in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE PORCELAIN PLAQUEA Chinese porcelain plaque with a figural painting of a longevity Buddha seated in front of a censer, Chinese calligraphy inscription with seals on top right, attributed to Wang Bu. Length 15" Width 1See Sold Price
Sold2024A fine Tibetan thangka 'Buddha Shakyamuni surrounded by lamas', 18th century (inscriptions)A fine Tibetan thangka 'Buddha Shakyamuni surrounded by lamas', 18th century (inscriptions)See Sold Price
Sold2016QING DYNASTY FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BUDDHAThe clay fine and exquisite, the glaze smooth with a moist appearance, the finishing meticulous. Delicately potted In form of seated Buddha in elaborately dressed figure, elongated ears, position of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Tibetan or Mongolian, clay image of a of Fierce Deity.Fine Tibet/Mongolia, clay image of a of Fierce Deity. Beautifully cast and painted, with wear to the surface. Stand 1 7/8 inches tall. Starting price lowered significantly.See Sold Price
Sold2023OssuaryOssuary Etruscan, 2nd century BC. Front relief depicting the Theban fratricide between Eteocles and Polyneikes, flanked by furies, and inscription. Beige clay, partially polychrome painted, dam. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Burmese Bronze BuddhaBurma, circa 18th century. Seated on high tiered base. An impressive example, finely modelled with very good incised details including lengthy inscription on back pillar. Lovely patina. Measures: 16 hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Chinese/Tibetan Gilt Bronze BuddhaFine and heavily cast figure of a crowned Buddha holding a sword, the robe finely engraved, seated atop a lotus base. Incised Asian inscription on front with additional markings engraved on interior.See Sold Price
Sold2022PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE, BATS, COINS, BUDDHA FINGERSTHE DELICATE AND VERY FINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES ON BOTH SIDES BATS, COINS, BUDDHA FINGERS FRUIT SIGN OF HAPPINESS, LONGEVITY AND GOOD FORTUNE. THE BOTTLE IS BEING BUBBLE INFUSEDSee Sold Price
Sold2016GILT CALLIGRAPHY & PAINTING OF BUDDHA SUTRA BOOKRARE, IMPORTANT, expandable hard-covered book, consist of Chinese lettering inscriptions and paintings on paper, reading: Buddhist compassion Sutra, with illustration of five GuanYin Bodhisattvas' manSee Sold Price
Sold2019A BRONZE BUDDHA Tang dynasty style Square sectionA BRONZE BUDDHA Tang dynasty style Square section pedestal, the deity standing on branches and surrounded by a flaming mandorla, an inscription to the back. 15,7 cm high Provenance: Italian private coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thousand Hands Buddha Relief Plaqueclay 10 3/8 x 7 1/2 in. (26.4 x 19.1 cm.) Provenance: Dragon House Oriental Fine Arts and AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Fine Antique Bronze Amitayus Buddha Of Infinite LifeA Finely cast late 19th or possibly early twentieth century Tibetan Amitayus buddhist representation of longevity. He holds the sacred vessel emanating everlasting life. It is consecrated or blessed wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan 18/19C Buddha Tsatsa Chinese Bronze PlaqueTibetan 18/19 Century Tsatsa of the Seated Buddha, Amitayus on a double lotus throne in kiln fired clay with traces of polychrome coloring and gold, the reverse with an impressed inscription; a clippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB TIBETAN BUDDHIST GILT BRONZE STATUE KSITIGARBHATHIS LOT FEATURES A BRONZE GILT STATUE WITH SO MUCH FINE DETAIL, INSCRIPTION AND DATE SEAL ON BOTTOM. FANE JOSS KSITIGARBHABODHISATTVA BUDDHA. APPROXIMATELY 8 INCHES TALL. QING DYNASTY. STANDS ARE FORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Longevity Buddha StatueQing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Longevity Buddha StatueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynasty, bronze gilt longevity Buddha sitting statueH39cm,L21cm,W19.5cm,8.25gSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRiverdale Auction Inc.A Buddha statue with bronze and gold inscriptions from the 5th century, China$200
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Fine Gilt Bronze Buddha Pattern Dragon Handle Ewer$1,800(3 bids)
7 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Inscription: A gilt bronze Buddha statue made in the Qianlong period of the Qing Dynasty$2,000