Sold202314 pieces of Japanese porcelain tablewareA fourteen piece group of Japanese porcelain tablewareIncluding bowls, cups, dishes and chargers.diameter of largest 15 1/4in (38.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine silver plate tablewaresA nine piece group of International silver plate tablewarevarious makerslate 19th-20th centuryComprising an oval biscuit box, a spoon warmer, a cream jug, a miniature butler?s tray, a tea caddy, a swiSee Sold Price
Sold2017(15) PIECE STERLING & SILVERPLATE TABLEWARES GROUPSterling includes a pair of salt shakers, a pair of pepper grinders, a Swedish cornucopia bud vase, a British covered salt with cobalt liner, and a salt spoon, silverplate includes 4 cobalt lined saltSee Sold Price
Sold202114 Chinese blue and white porcelain tablewaresAn assembled fourteen piece group of Chinese blue and white porcelain tablewareIncluding bowls, a divided dish and a vase.height of vase 4 1/2in (11.5cm); diameter of larges dish 8in (20cm) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUPING OF SILVERPLATE TABLEWARELarge group of silverplate tableware. Dimensions: (Tallest Covered Dish w/ Stand) H 13" x W 12.5". Condition: Surface tarnish, a few scuffs and dents. Some pieces monogrammed. Wear consistent with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Group of Silver Plate & Metal TablewareAssembled group of 10 pieces of silver plate and metal tableware, 20th century, including centerpiece, trays and other serving items, some marked. [Compote: 6" H x 11 1/2" Diam.]. Oxidation, marks andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group German Rococo style silver plate tablewaresGroup German Rococo style silver plate tablewares, 20th c., (7) pieces, includes a pokal with swan finial, sea children with tridents, shells and serpents around sides, stamped with a "4" underneath,See Sold Price
Sold2021MISCELLANEOUS SILVERPLATE TABLEWARE, 10PCSTen piece group of miscellaneous American and English silverplate hollowware comprising: a bamboo-form covered casserole holder (unmarked) with ceramic liner, a James Dixon & Sons shell form spoon warSee Sold Price
Sold2017Silver Tablewares, Sterling and SilverplateA group of sterling, silverplate and .800 silver tablewares, thirty-three pieces in total, including spoon rests, salts, and a porringer, among other items; porringer lg. 6.25 in., total sterling wt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Assembled Group of Silver, Silver Plate and Stainless Steel TablewaresAssembled Group of Silver, Silver Plate and Stainless Steel Tablewares </ Variously marked. The silver comprising: A set of fourteen iced tea spoons with heart shaped bowl, marked 'Sterling' A set ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING & SILVERPLATE GROUP, 9PCSNine piece tableware grouping comprising: a Sterling Silver Manufacturing Company tazza or compote (pattern 0996), circa 1925, two sterling International bread & butter plates, and six plated NationalSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Holiday Porcelain TablewareA Group of Holiday Porcelain Tableware including a set of fourteen child's pink lusterware Merry Christmas teacups and saucers, with three Dresden Christmas plates. together with ten assorted pieces oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Vinntage Cut Pressed Glass TablewareSome with silver plate trim, group includes one Vase marked for Kota Boda, footed candy dish, Vases, Trinket Dishes, centerpiece trim footed bowl and more tallest piece measures ht app 12 inches, PropSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 21 Pieces Misc. TablewareIncluding a large glass Tiffany bowl, silver plate ice bucket, covered butter dish, set of steak knives, tongs, coffee pot, and various trays and servers, some with glass inserts. Please note: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2024A fourteen piece group of paper silhouettesA fourteen piece group of paper silhouettes19th centurylargest 12 3/4 x 7 1/2in (32 x 19cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Laurel Canyon, Los Angeles Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A fourteen piece group of Native American objectsA fourteen piece group of Native American objectsComprising five basketry vessels, a totem, a beaded bag, a model of a tomahawk, a mask, carved and polychrome wood bowl, a drum, a shell necklace (framSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Silverplate Tableware, Tiffany & Co.Group of Silverplate Tableware, Tiffany & Co.; six total including: champagne bucket with removable liner and lion head and ring handles, 10.5" high; Tiffany and Company lidded server; Tiffany and ComSee Sold Price
Sold2018(9) GROUP OF SILVERPLATE TABLEWARE, CHAFING DISHES(lot of 9) Silverplate tableware, including: (2) International Silver Co. "Heritage" chafing dish, 10.5"h, 11.75"diam, (1) Reed & Barton water pitcher, with ice guard, 10.25"h, 4.25"diam, (1) F.B. RogSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROUP SILVERPLATE SERVICE & TABLEWARE, GOLDSMITHS(lot) Collection of silverplate service and tableware, various makers and styles, highlights include (1) Goldsmiths Silversmiths Company Ltd circular salver, the center finely monogrammed and engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Silverplate TablewareGroup of Silverplate Tableware, Includes a covered entree, 3 swing handled baskets, pair of candle extenders and pierced shades, a yo-yo, 4 horse napkin rings, a picture frame, 2 leaf form footed dishSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Silverplate TablewareGroup of Silverplate Tableware, six total including: Columbis Silverplate Co. teapot; Trivet with floral decoration; L.B.S. and Co. round tray, 12" diameter; Haddon Tudor plate oval lidded server; AcaSee Sold Price
Sold20229PC VERSACE GOLD BAROQUE & MARQUETERIE TABLEWAREVersace for Rosenthal nine piece group of tableware in "Gold Baroque" and "Marqueterie" comprising a flat cup (h. 2.25") and saucer (dia. 6.25"), one bread and butter plate (dia. 7.125"), one salad plSee Sold Price
Sold2021PORCELAIN TABLEWARE INCLUDING FLIGHT, BARR & BARRSix piece group of tableware comprising: a circa 1813–1840 Worcester Flight Barr & Barr porcelain fruit cooler or ice pail, a circa 1815-1924 Meissen dish decorated with two huntresses, an 1860 SevrSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF 3, ARMORIAL HANDLED SILVERPLATE TRAYSThree piece group of silverplate trays with armorial crests comprising: a large oval tray with the crest of a hand gripping a bird's leg, a tray with the motto "Vigilanter" and a small Sheffield SilveSee Sold Price