Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer with Wooden HandleGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer with Wooden Handle #533 Measuring 3 inches x 3 inches Bearing marks as shown. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer & Plate 464g.Two piece estate collection of Georg Jensen Denmark sterling silver. Includes creamer with ebonized handle, having traditional Jensen silver marks on bottom (4" x 2" x 5.5"); and underplate (7" x 7" xSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer. Hand hammered sterling silver creamer designed by Johan Rohde. Stamped with Jensen markings and 321A 4" x 5.5" x 3" Wt: 6.05 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer and Open SugarA Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer and Open Sugar Bowl. Pattern 456D. Stamped "HN" for Harald Nielsen Wt: 11.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer.A Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Creamer. Stamped with Jensen markings and 45F Height: 2 3/4" Wt: 4.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Sterling Silver CreamerGeorg Jensen sterling silver creamer / cream pitcher with ebonized wood handle, marked underside: "Georg Jensen / 925.S / Denmark Sterling / 80 A." 2.5" H x 2" diameter. Approx weight: 3.31 ozt inclusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Silver TeapotWith beaded top and foliate finial and ebony handle. Stamped, "Dessin HN", "456A", "Denmark", "Sterling". 9-1/2"h. Together with a Georg Jensen sterling silver creamer and sugar. Stamped, "Denmark" "4See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Creamer and Sugar BowlGeorg Jensen sterling silver creamer and open sugar bowl, crafted by Georg Jensen in 1991, designed by Harald Nielsen, both are marked on underside of base "Denmark Sterling 32 B" with post 1945 GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Denmark sterling silver creamer and sugarGeorg Jensen Denmark sterling silver creamer and sugar with open work decorated posts. Marked on base. Sugar- 6-1/2" h. X 5" w. 22.5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Creamer No. 71BMeasures 3 1/2"H x 5 1/2"W x 2 1/2"D. Total weight 180 grams or approximately 6.35 ounces. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveShipping. InternationalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar & Creamer 456 BGorgeous hammered sterling silver sugar and creamer by Georg Jensen. Sugar measures 4 1/2" handle to handle and 2 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Sterling Pyramid CreamerGeorg Jensen sterling silver "Pyramid" creamer #600A, 3 7/8" dia. Approximately 5.4 troy oz TW.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Silver Footed CreamerVintage Georg Jensen creamer crafted of sterling silver. Blossom pattern features a hand hammered ovoid body resting on three paw type feet. Carved material handle. Signed Georg Jensen Sterling DenmarSee Sold Price
Sold2016CREAMERS - (2) Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cream JugsCREAMERS - (2) Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cream Jugs in the Cosmos Pattern, #45C and #45D, with Johan Rohde designer mark, post 1945, large: 4 1/4" high, 4 3/4" wide, small: 3 1/4" high, 3 5/8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Blossom Tray No. 2PGeorg Jensen sterling silver "blossom" oval tray no 2P. Post 1945 design. Measures 7" x 10 3/8". Superb condition. Perfect size for a creamer and sugar (shown in second image but not included) or as aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare 4 Piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tea SetFour-Piece Georg Jensen Inc. USA sterling silver tea set. Hand hammered finish with 'Blossom' Style finials. Consisting of two tea pots (9.5" H and 8" H), sugar (5.5" H) and creamer (4.25"). All markeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee SetFour Piece Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Tea and Coffee Set. In the 80C pattern; comprising a coffee pot, teapot, creamer, and covered sugar. Markings to undersides. Circa 1920. {Approximate weight incSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN DANISH SILVER CREAM JUG, no. 856AA sterling silver creamer, designed by Sigvard Bernadotte for Georg Jensen. The body with a ribbed design. Marked to underside Sigvard Denmark Georg Jensen Sterling 856 A. 456g H. 15.5 cm (6 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2022(3 Pc) Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Coffee SetDESCRIPTION: Sterling silver Georg Jensen coffee set including a wood-handled coffee pot, a creamer, and a sugar cellar. Each piece is monogrammed on the side "R.P.J." and marked on underside: "STERLISee Sold Price
Sold2022La Paglia Sterling Silver Creamer Sugar Bowl w LidAlphonse La Pagila ( Sicilian, 1907 - 1953 ) ~ jewelry designer who studied silversmithing with Georg Jensen. Both hollow ware articles feature a modernist Danish inspired design. Retains its patina.See Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cream & SugarGeorg Jensen sterling silver cream and lidded sugar bowl. Sugar: 3.5"H, Creamer: 3"H. Marked on bottom: Sterling, US Georg Jensen Inc, 106. Weight: 225 grams. Condition report: Very good Please examinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Sterling Coffee and Tea ServiceGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Coffee and Tea Service , pattern 80A, designed by Georg Jensen 1915, c. 1950, incl. coffee pot (h. 6 7/8 in.), teapot, creamer, and covered sugar; TOGETHER WITH Georg JensSee Sold Price
Sold20193 PC Georg Jensen Tea SetThree (3) PC Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Miniature Tea Set. Ebony Handles. Includes tea pot, creamer and sugar bowl. Signed. Tea pot measures 5-1/2" H. Set weighs approx. 24.0 troy ounces. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023George Jensen Signed Sterling Silver CreamerGeorge Jensen Signed Sterling Silver CreamerGeorge Jensen Signed Sterling Silver Creamer. Stamped Georg Jensen, Denmark, Sterling, 80, A. Weighs 8.85 ozt all inclusive2.5" High x 2.5" Long xSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSJ AuctioneersGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Bernadotte Set 69 Pc Awesome!! Includes Fish Set$5,500
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionSigned "GEORG JENSEN", Sterling Silver Tongs, Denmark, Circa 1910-1925, Acanthus pattern. L 4" W$50(3 bids)
3 days LeftTaylor & HarrisPair Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Open Salt Cellars #110 c1920$120
May 26SJ AuctioneersGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER COASTER DISH DENMARK PATTERN 41a HAND CRAFTED SET OF 6$350
3 days LeftBidhausAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Cake Knife HH WS with Notch 10 5/8"$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFuchsia by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Napkin Ring 1.2 oz 1 1/2" x 1 3/8"$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorg Jensen sterling silver table match box holder #329A by Johan Rohde c1930$600
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Serving Fork Pierced with Dolphins$10