Sold202312 G. Sharp KY Coin Silver Forks, Kentucky provenanceSet of twelve (12) coin silver forks marked for retailer George Sharp Junior, (working Danville, Kentucky 1857-late 1860), in a classical olive pattern variant pattern. 8" L. 23.535 total troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental American Coin Silver Fish Serving ForkMonumental American Coin Silver Fish Serving Fork by George Sharp and Retailed by Bailey & Co. Philadelphia, PA. Fully Hallmarked. Monogrammed.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition. Dimensions: L-See Sold Price
Sold20213 KY Coin Silver Julep Cups, G. Sharp, DanvilleThree (3) Kentucky coin silver julep cups, all with incuse marks G. SHARP JR DANVILLE KY for George Sharp Jr., working Danville circa 1857-late 1860s. One has beaded rim and monogram AGNES BRIGHT, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique George Sharp Bailey Banks Biddle Sterling Silver Plate DishAntique coin silver plate by George Sharp and retailed by Bailey Banks & Biddle. This plate is monogrammed for the author, Thomas Henry Powers Sailer. Back of plate is signed with Silver Hallmarks andSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Coin Silver Items, KY Cup & Philadelphia Shell Spoon1st item: Coin silver julep with incuse marks on the base G. SHARP JR DANVILLE KY for George Sharp Jr., working Danville circa 1857-late 1860s, with a beaded rim and foot. 3 3/4" H. 4.94 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vanderslice & Co. (1858-1908) Coin Silver Serving DishCoin silver footed monogrammed oval serving dish with medallion accented handles by William Vanderslice & Co, active 1858-1908, San Francisco. Retailed by Braverman & Levy. Marks: PURE COIN / vandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Group of Sterling Silver FlatwareComprising: two tablespoons and ten teaspoons in the Cottage pattern by Gorham, a three piece youth set by George Sharp (coin silver), a fork attributed to Wood and Hughes in a fan pattern and four coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Flatware and Serving Pieces.Sterling Flatware and Serving Pieces, as follows: 27 pieces, weight-1011 g. 2 Coin Silver Serving Spoons    7 Soup Spoons 1 Fish Serving Fork           12 Fish Forks ToSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling and Coin Silver Flatware, Gorham Etc.Lot of 22 assorted sterling and coin silver flatware. Includes two George Doty coin silver serving spoons, four Gorham tipped fiddle forks and one spoon circa 1855, six Gorham Buttercup pattern spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. to George Sharp Sterling Silver Gothic ServingAttr. to George Sharp Sterling Silver Gothic Serving Pieces. Monogrammed. 5.5 ozt. Max. L 9 1/2" W 2 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2016A George III Silver Covered Serving Dish.A George III Silver Covered Serving Dish. Silver bowl with organic and shell form handles, with oval lid and ball finial. Hallmarks of London, 1767, and WH possibly for William Holmes 4.5" x 8.25" x 5See Sold Price
Sold20226 G. S. Gelston Coin Silver Serving Spoons C.1830Six large coin silver serving spoons in a fruit and floral basket pattern. Made by G.S. Gelston of New York circa 1830. Length 8-3/4" Total weight 307 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of George III Silver Covered Serving DishesA Pair of George III Silver Covered Serving Dishes Maker's Mark EF, London, 1793 each of oval form, the domed lid with a reeded rim and handles. hallmarked for Sterling on side of body and underside oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bailey and Kitchen Coin Silver large covered servingBailey and Kitchen Coin Silver large covered serving dish with eagle heraldic crest. Large leaf design finial and handles. Leaf and scroll feet. Numbers mismatch cover and base but go together from saSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Sharp Silver and Glass Covered Butter Dish andGeorge Sharp Silver and Glass Covered Butter Dish and Salver Each retailed by Bailey & Co., Philadelphia, 1852-1866 The oval butter dish with band of foliate scrolls on four bracket feet and foliate hSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER SERVING DISH 920 GTIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER ROUND SERVING DISH -920 GRAMS TOTAL WEIGHT -VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR -DP4824 Bidders may pick up their items from the auction-house or have their items sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th Century George W. Shiebler EnglishAntique 19th Century George W. Shiebler English Sterling Silver Serving Dish with a Floral Repousse Design | A rare George W. Shiebler & Co. Circa 1880 | This English Sterling oval dish has a wavySee Sold Price
Sold20241919 BRITISH INDIA ONE RUPEE COIN DISHGEORGE V SILVER COIN. DISH STAMPED "SILVER". 31 DWTSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Sterling Silver Serving Spoon by George SharpA circa 1870 sterling silver spoon with engraved decoration and a ball terminal, with original case as pictured. Dimensions: 9 1/2" long, the approximate weight is 2 troy ounces. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF PAUL STORR (British 1771-1844) GEORGE IIIA PAIR OF PAUL STORR (British 1771-1844) GEORGE III PERIOD STERLING SILVER CONVERTIBLE ENTRÉE SERVING DISHES WITH CAST HANDLES, LONDON, ENGLAND, 1816-1817, of rectangular domed form, the cover with gSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE STERLING SILVER SERVING SALT DISHES 32.4 GVINTAGE STERLING SILVER SERVING SALT DISHES-32.4 GRAMS -3" DIAMETER EACH-VERY GOOD CONDITION CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE, LIGHT WEAR, DISCOLORATION -DP72821 PORTAGE HOUSE 1FL****ITEM IS LOCATED AT NORSee Sold Price
Sold20217 American silver ornate sugar sifters. To include:7 American silver ornate sugar sifters. To include: Gorham "Hindostanee"; Gorham "Virginiana"; Gorham "Meadow"; G. Sharp coin sifter marked "Bailey & Co." with hallmarks; Wendt "Moresque"; Sifter withSee Sold Price
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge Sharp Sterling Silver Salad Serving Fork 10.75in Ball End Monogrammed$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBull by George Sharp Sterling Silver Cheese Knife with Pick 8in Figural Handle$10
10 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsGeorge Sharp Arabesque Sterling Silver Oyster Ladle Gold Washed 10in Serving Piece$10
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Sterling and Coin Silver Shell-form Serving Pieces 19th Century$400
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsGeorge Sharp Sterling Silver Ice Cream Set 13 Piece with 9 Inch Server and 5 7/8 Inch Spoons$10
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup of American Coin and Sterling Silver Serving Pieces 19th Century$150