Sold2023A Gilt Bronze 'Dharma-Vessel' PlateA Gilt Bronze 'Dharma-Vessel' Plate. Chinese Ming Dynasty. Yongle Six-Character Mark. With inscription. Size:18cmx1.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure of Seated Amitayus Height 6 3/8 "A Chinese Gilt Bronze Figure of Seated Amitayus Ming Dynasty Seated in dhyanasana on a lotus base; the crowned figure displays Shuni Mudra. Height 6 3/8 inches CSee Sold Price
Sold2022In Qing Dynasty, bronze gilt does not move the Ming king Buddha plateH13.3cm,L9.6cm,W2cm,390gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Buddha "Vajrasattva" in gilt bronze, Ming dynasty (1368 - 1644), 15th centuryFigure of "Vajrasattva" in gilded bronze seated in meditation posture "dhyanasana", with serene face, eyes and mouth closed, and with an elongated tear on the forehead or bindi. The hands are in "karaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Gilt Bronze Ming Dynasty Buddha On StandLarge Gilt Bronze Ming Dynasty Buddha On Stand: Massive bronze gilt Buddha with table stand. This Buddha is impressively made with contrasting patinas and intricate detailing. Mark is located on reSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE DISPLAY PLATES.A Pair of Gilt Bronze Display Plates with Dragon and Phoenix Design. Provenance: We are very honored to have the consignment from Mr. Ken J. White, whose father was the nephew of Thaddeus C. White, huSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTYCHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY ; H. 60 cm. W. 39 cm. Weight 1440 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha Ming Dynasty Xuan De Mark and Period 1426-1435大明宣德年施铜鎏金佛像 1426-1435 A Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha Ming Dynasty Xuan De Mark and Period 1426-1435 USD10000-20000 H39cm,7.8kSee Sold Price
2021A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE LIONS, MING DYNASTY, CHINAA PAIR OF GILT BRONZE LIONS, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 19 cm. W. 21 cm. Weight 5278 gram.See Sold Price
2021SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINASEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 29 cm. W. 17 cm. Weight 4650 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017Seated Gilt Bronze Buddha, Ming DynastyGilt bronze Buddha from the Ming dynasty. Buddha is seated and conveying a Mudra while holding objects in his hands. The Buddha has a crown, earrings, and ornate robe. Dimensions are 4 3/8" wide X 7"See Sold Price
2021SEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINASEATED GILT BRONZE BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 14 cm. W. 18 cm. Weight 2106 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE GILT BRONZE PAGODA, MING DYNASTYCHINESE GILT BRONZE PAGODA, MING DYNASTY; H. 29 cm. W. 16.5 cm. Weight 2928 gram.See Sold Price
2021GILT BRONZE BUDDHA'S-HAND, MING DYNASTY, CHINAGILT BRONZE BUDDHA'S-HAND, MING DYNASTY, CHINA; H. 15 cm. L. 16 cm. Weight 810 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Gilt Bronze Seal. Ming Dynasty明代太原县印。Ming Dynasty. A vividly carved Kilin applied to the top of the the gilt bronze seal of a bend-over form. incised with clouds pattern on the sideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha Ming Dynasty MarkChinese gilt bronze Buddha. Featuring Buddha seated on a lotus flower. Four character Ming dynasty mark on base. 31 x 24 cm, 4900 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA - MING DYNASTYANTIQUE CHINESE GILT BRONZE BUDDHA - MING DYNASTY. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese blue and green gilt porcelain plate Ming dynasty Xuande Mark & PeriodSize: Width 34 cm - Height 6.5 cm Materials: Porcelain Time Period: Ming dynasty Manufactured Date: Xuande Mark & Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Gilt Bronze BuddhaChinese seated figure of Buddha, gilt bronze, with Ming dynasty mark, 10" h x 6 1/2" w x 4 1/4" d. Provenance: From a Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Ming Dynasty Gilt Bronze BuddhaChina, antique, gilt bronze Buddha.Ming Dynasty.Height:16cm.Length:4cm.Width:3.6cm.Weight:206g..Provenance: From Yu You ren collection Is the collection of Mr. Peng, peng yu you-ren (April 11, 1879 -See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Gilt Bronze BirdChinese Gilt Bronze Bird, Ming Dynasty. Height 5 in., Width 5 in.See Sold Price
656 Lots AwayTreasurehouse Inc.CHINESE MING DYNASTY BRONZE GILT SITTING STATUE OF THE GOD OF WEALTH$200