Sold2021AMI STREAMLINER JUKIBOXAMI STREAMLINER 78 SPEED 20 SELECTION 10 RECORDS DIMENSIONS 133 x 89 x 64 cm (53 x 35 x 25") EXTREMELY RARE, ONLY A HANDFUL KNOWN, 20 SELECTION, C.1938-40, GOOD CABINET & SIDE PLASTICSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Autophone 12 Selection Cylinder PhonographThis amazing machine in its gorgeous mahogany cabinet has been professionally refinished. Has good color and patina and presents well. The top cover opens exposing the elaborate and complicated 12 cylSee Sold Price
20184 pc. AU/BU Selection of Random Date $20 SaintsItem will be as shown in image. Being grade distinguished and date with mintmark if applicable. Due to the nature of the goods we sell, and the fact that we may have multiples of such items, image maySee Sold Price
Sold20241957 Seeburg KD200 Jukebox1957 Seeburg KD200 Jukebox. 200 selection jukebox playing 45 RPM records. It comes with 20 records. The jukebox appears to be fully original. Overall in a good visual condition with the chromed partsSee Sold Price
Sold20241947 Packard Pla-Mor Model 7 Jukebox1947 Packard Pla-Mor Model 7 Jukebox. 24 selection jukebox playing 78 RPM records. It comes with 24 records. The jukebox appears to be fully original. In very good visual condition, the plastics are iSee Sold Price
Sold20241960 Tonomat Teleramic 200 Jukebox1960 Tonomat Teleramic 200 Jukebox. 200 selection jukebox playing 45 RPM records. It comes with 100 records. The jukebox appears to be fully original. In a good original visual condition. All the lighSee Sold Price
Sold20241956 Rock-Ola 1454 Jukebox1956 Rock-Ola 1454 Jukebox. 120 selection jukebox playing 45 RPM records. It comes with 60 records. The jukebox appears to be fully original. Overall good original visual condition but the the backdooSee Sold Price
Sold20241963 Rock-Ola 408 Rhapsody Jukebox1963 Rock-Ola 408 Rhapsody Jukebox. 160 selection jukebox playing 33 and 45 RPM records. It comes with 29 records. The jukebox appears to be fully original. Overall in good visual condition, some chroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jaune Quick-to-see-Smith, "Chokecherry", 198750" x 60" oil on canvas painting, signed on verso. Smith (b. 1940) is a citizen of the Confederated Salish and Kootenai Nation. Her work is in major museums and collections around the world.ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Channel Islands Dining TableDesigner: Spencer StaleyMaker: The Good ModOrigin / Circa: Portland OR 2019Dimensions: 117.5"L | 37"W | 30"HMaterial: Walnut, White OakSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ping Pong TableSleek, contemporary Ping Pong table that doubles as executive conference table. Seats 12. Designer / Maker: The Good Mod. Origin / Circa: Portland OR 2014. Dimensions: 108"L | 60"W | 30"H. 2 AvailableSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sheriff Lounge Chair and OttomanDesigned by Sergio Rodrigues in 1960s Brazil. Materials: Jacaranda, Upholstery, Leather. Dimensions: Chair: 34"W | 37"D | 34"H | 15" Seat Height. Ottoman: 29"L | 24"D | 16"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Knoll Dining TableGorgeous dining table with iconic chrome base. Designed by Florence Knoll in 1960s USA. Made of walnut and chrome. Dimensions: 60"D | 28.5"H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Channel Islands Coffee TableDesigner: Spencer StaleyManufacturer: The Good ModOrigin / Circa: Portland OR 2020Dimensions: 46"L | 46"W | 15"HMaterial: SycamoreSee Sold Price
Sold2015Good Andre Arbus marble and bronze center tableGood Andre Arbus marble and bronze center table, Circa 1964, oblong green marble top with geometric inlays on a brown patinated bronze X-form base joined by rope-form stretchers and lion's mask and riSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GOOD LARGE CHINESE UNDERGLAZE-BLUE & COPPER-REDA GOOD LARGE CHINESE UNDERGLAZE-BLUE & COPPER-RED PORCELAIN MOON FLASK, each side decorated with panels of the Eight Buddhist Emblems radiating from a central raised circular boss, the edges with scroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian icon, probably from Novgorod, 19th century. "Last Judgement". Tempera on panel. In a goodRussian icon, probably from Novgorod, 19th century. "Last Judgement". Tempera on panel. In a good state of conservation, although it presents dirt, lack of paint and craquelure. Measurements: 107 x 70See Sold Price
Sold2022A good late 17th century marquetry inlaid oyster-veneered walnut and laburnum longcase clock Jos...A good late 17th century marquetry inlaid oyster-veneered walnut and laburnum longcase clock Joseph Knibb, London The over-hanging cornice above a typical Knibb sound fret supported on ebonised spiralSee Sold Price
Sold2016A good Chinese blue and white 'Lotus' Dish , KangxiA good Chinese blue and white 'Lotus' Dish , Kangxi mark and period (1662-1722), the interior painted all over with scrolling lotus, repeated on the exterior, with channelled foot rim, the base with sSee Sold Price
Sold2015A GOOD CHINESE BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER, weighing 1.7Kg,A GOOD CHINESE BRONZE TRIPOD CENSER, weighing 1.7Kg, probably 16th/17th Century, of shallow form and with good unpolished patination, the base with an unusual nine-character seal mark, 6.25in wide atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Payne. American. Large harbor scene with boats at dock. Oil on canvas. Framed. Good condition.Edgar Payne. American. Large harbor scene with boats at dock. Oil on canvas. Framed. Good condition. Signed lower left. Titled on reverse of canvas "Adriatic Harbor". Sight: 20 x 24in. Overall: 26 x 3See Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD PLAINS BEADED HIDE PIPE-BAG 19TH CENTURYAN EARLY PLAINS BEADED HIDE PIPE-BAG, PROBABLY CHEYENNE, 19TH CENTURY. The majority of the multicolored sinew sewn beads of small (seed) size on the upper section, rendered in geometric patterns andSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GOOD PAIR OF CHINESE DUCAI PORCELAIN BOWLSA GOOD PAIR OF CHINESE DUCAI PORCELAIN BOWLS, DAOGUANG PERIOD. Each with matching decoration of underglaze blue florals and scrolled motifs and with over glaze enamels. Diameter 6 inches (15.2 cm). SSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING WITH 'GOOD SAMARITAN', LU HONGNIANInk and color on silk, with silk brocade mounting. China, 20th century Finely painted depiction of a Christian subject in typical Chinese style. In a magnificent landscape setting with mountains, wateSee Sold Price