Sold2021Chinese and African Clay PotsChinese green-glazed clay pot, 16", and African clay pot. Provenance: Estate of Colonel Howard C. "Scrappy" Johnson, USAF, and Mrs. Elena Johnson, Palm Beach Gardens, Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2021GREEN GLAZED CLAY GARDEN POTGREEN GLAZED CLAY GARDEN SQUARE POT, 12"H X 13"W, VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021GREEN GLAZED CLAY GARDEN POTGREEN GLAZED CLAY GARDEN POT, 14"H X 16"W, VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2021GREEN GLAZED CLAY GARDEN POTGREEN GLAZED CLAY GARDEN POT, 15.5"H X 19"W, VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Still Life with Fruit Oil on BoardFramed oil on board painting depicting still life of oranges, pears, and grapes with a basket and clay pot. Gold and green painted wood frame measures 23†in height by 43†in width with a sighSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Artisan Dollhouse Hanging Plants MiniaturesKim Young hanging green and white plant in a clay pot, Maggie Boch spider plant in a clay pot, unsigned hanging basket with berries and white flowers in a clay potSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 5 Terrafirma Classic Collection Ceramic PotsLot 5 Terrafirma Classic Collection Ceramic Pots and dishes.Terra Cotta, Pottery, Each pot has a different interior color glaze and outer rustic clay design. Larger green pot has pineapple & leaf desiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dollhouse Room box Florist ShopRoom box florist Shop , it is accentuated by White Wire Outdoor Furnishings, one with glass top, fountain, counter, Work Bench, Artist Green Bench with wooden flowers , selling flowers, clay pots, DecSee Sold Price
Sold20211. Green glaze pot, paper label 5 1/2" 2. Rd bottom1. Green glaze pot, paper label 5 1/2" 2. Rd bottom clay pot w/paper label 4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Decorative Clay Pots (set of 3)Vessel w no handle: 8 1/2"D x 9"H x 4 1/4" openingSmall green vessel: 8" D x 7"H x 3 1/2" opening8"D x 8 1/2"H x 4 1/4" openingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Handcrafted Native Acoma Small Polychrome Seed Pot With Animals & Geometric Patterns Signed D. LewisDimensions: 1 1/4"H x 3 1/4"Dia.Artist: Diane LewisSmall signed handcrafted South Western clay seed pot with red, blue, green, black, & white polychrome geometric patterns. Featuring a deer & wolf, frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage USA Three Piece Ceramic SetGlazed ceramic set in brown, blue, and green colors, with natural and foliage design, two petal display vases and one clay pot with handles, one pedestal measures 14 inches tall by 9 inches in diameteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Japanese Tea PotsTwo red clay Japanese tea pots; small green pumpkin shape with leaves, H 2-1/5" D 4-1/2", medium in brown color with green handle and spout, H 5" D 9". Both in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020T. L. Slonaker Native American Figure, Hopi MaidenCeramic sculpture of seated Hopi maiden holding a pot. Great detail. Hand shaped clay in naturalistic colors. Green and blue striped accents. Signed on back. Artist: Terry Slonaker Issued: c. 1994 DimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Group of Dollhouse Ferns and Palms MiniaturesLarge group of twenty four green fern plants, palm trees and topiaries in clay and plastic pots, tallest 5.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Green Toned Pots Made In ItalyGreen toned pots, made in Italy. Ceramic. Three different sizes Pots are glazed a green tone with a clay brown toned rim. Ceramic planters, ceramic pots, Green toned ceramic pots. Largest measure 10 iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Yixing Guava & Ladybugs-Form Tea PotChinese Yixing multi-colored clay teapot, the green guava-form body and lid with applied ladybugs, branch-form spout and knop, the knop raising and twisting to lock and unlock lid, the underside withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Steve Cunningham Signed Moth Green Burgundy Earth Tone Ceramic TeapotVintage Steve Cunningham Signed Moth Green Burgundy Earth Tone Clay Stone Teapot Up for your consideration is a very nice handmade tea pot with no issues cracks ships or repairs fully functional. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Silver Overlay Tea ServiceTea pot, Sugar and creamer. Fine green crackle glaze over red clay. Impressed Torquay mark. minor chips to bottom rims and interior of teapot lid. Teapot measures 3.5' tall, 6.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017UNIQUE CELADON GREEN AND BLUE BONSAI POTTERY WHITEUNIQUE CELADON GREEN AND BLUE BONSAI POTTERY WHITE BLOSSOMS POT-BEAUTIFUL PIECE- PATINA WITH TERACOTTA COLOR BLEND THROUGHOUT-POSSIBLY RED DIRT/CLAY FROM HAWAII -RED/ORANGE WATER STAINING- WITH BLUE PSee Sold Price
Sold20182 CLAY CELLAR Glazed Ceramic VesselsPot and cup, creamer sugar set, cache pots, tableware, are possibly Hand made, possibly hand painted. Green and beige toned set. Rim of each piece is painted with dark sage toned glaze. Bottom reads "See Sold Price
Sold2021Khmer Style Pottery AssortmentKhmer Style Pottery Assortment (4) Cambodian pots including a brown glazed stoneware honey pot, green glazed vessel having dragon relief and (2) lightweight gray clay vSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CELEBRITY PURPLE CLAY POTCHINESE CELEBRITY PURPLE CLAY POT; H:7.5cm W:19cmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Vintage Art Pottery Vase Mid Century Modern Stoneware Weed Pot Peacock Colors Ceramic$220
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsManuel Sanchez Ramos (Spanish, 19th C) Oil on Canvas Still life, Melons, Doves, Red Clay Pot$500