Sold2021[POSTER] L. TREVOR. CANADIAN WARTIME PROPAGANDACanadian Second World War Propaganda Poster Designed By L. Trevor L. Trevor (Designer). Printer and publisherunknown IT'S IN YOUR HAND. HELP FINISH THE JOB. BUY VICTORY BONDS Commercial colour print 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Rare WWI Pennant Posters, MCA Sign Company(American, 20th century) Don't let the son go down/ Buy 4th Liberty Bonds; Victory Liberty Loan Let's Finish The Job, both M.C.A. Sign Company, Massillon, Ohio Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Original American World War I Poster For VictoryWilliams, J. Scott 1887 - 1975For Victory, Buy More BondsLithograph ca. 191836.2 x 55.9 in. (92 x 142 cm)Printer: The Donaldson Liltho Co., NewportCondition Details: (B/B+) was folded vertic., on lineSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE ORIGINAL AMERICAN WWI LIBERTY LOAN POSTERSTHREE AMERICAN WWI LIBERTY LOAN POSTERS. Comprising "Fight or Buy Bonds", Howard Chandler Christy, 40 inches x 30 inches, "Sure! We’ll finish the Job" Gerrit A. Beneker, 38.5 inches x 26.25 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2021Gerrit A. Beneker, Victory War Bond PosterSure We'll Finish the Job 1918. 37"h x 26"w Provenance: Property from the Steve and Stephanie Alpert CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Framed War Bond Posters.The American's Creed, Buy Buy Buy, and Finish the Job, frames 26 x 20.5 and 29 x 21.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Buy Your Victory Bonds39"x54" Canada OF,VT-L, ST-L Col. McCrahon Poster Collection Condition Guide BT- Borders Trimmed C- Creased F- Faded Color OF- Original FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021US WAR BONDS SIGNCarved and painted wood sign in form of American flag VICTORY, BUY US WAR BONDS. 21 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Nine World War I Postersincluding Buy Early Victory Liberty Loan, Faith In Canada, Victory Bonds Will Stop This (2) and Back Them Up largest 36" x 24 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Liberty Loan Convertible Bond [164286]Victory Liberty Loan Convertible 4 3/4% Gold Note of 1922-23 $50 May 20, 1919. This Bonds Grades XF/AU. S/N I 9118712 Victory Bonds were the final and 5th series issued by the United States to help inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original WWII American Poster 1942 by Dan Smith - Don't Let That Shadow Touch Them - LargeThis World War ll poster was created by the artist Dan Smith as part of a national campaign to encourage the population to buy war bonds. The message is that the purchase of the bonds helps to protectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred J. Casson portfolioAlfred J. Casson (Canadian 1898-1992)- A folio of eight serigraphs executed under the supervision of A.J. Casson and produced by M.B Loates Publishing, 1980 with a forward by Paul Duval. This folio isSee Sold Price
Sold2021J. BOND FRANCISCO (1863 - 1931): OAK GLENoil on canvas; signed and dated lower right; titled to gallery label verso; Provenance: Estate of Dewitt McCall; 9 x 15 inches; 15 x 20 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold20201¢ BUY U.S. BONDS WAR GAME.This is a highly desirable counter game depicting a Japanese Army soldier and advertising for war bonds. 1¢ operation, upon inserting money, a ball comes out and balances down through the front playSee Sold Price
Sold2024L & J.G. STICKLEY MISSION OAK SIDEBOARDMISSION OAK SIDEBOARD / BUFFET. WITH PLATE RAIL. MARKED THE WORKS OF J&JG STICKLEY, ORIGINAL FINISH. MISSING ONE PULL. DING TO FRONT LEFT CORNER, SURFACE SCRATCHES. 54" W x 24" D x 43" H THIS ITEM EXCSee Sold Price
Sold2021A L. & J.G. Stickley double-door bookcase, no. 645Circa 1912-1917; Fayetteville, NY Label: The Work of L. & J.G. Stickley The original finish oak double-door bookcase with raised back panel over keyed mortise and tenon slab sides and two twelve-litSee Sold Price
Sold2021A L. & J.G. Stickley double-door bookcase, No. 645Circa 1906-1912; Fayetteville, NY Label: L. & J.G. Stickley Handcraft The original finish oak double-door bookcase with raised back panel over keyed mortise and tenon slab sides and two twelve-liteSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Wade Beam - Tee ConsoleA vintage "Tee" console by J. Wade Beam in lacquered finish. 30.5 x 56 x 18.5 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x Depth)See Sold Price
Sold2022Glenfiddich-47 year old-1964Glenfiddich-47 year old-1964 Distilled Spring 1964, bottled July 2011. From the Glenfiddich Distillery, bottled under bond in Scotland for J. & J. Hunter Ltd., Balmoral Road, Belfast. Cask number 1080See Sold Price
Sold2022POUND, EZRA. Typed Letter Signed, to Cleveland English teacher Clarence Stratton ("Dear Mr.POUND SEEKS INVESTORS IN SCHEME TO HELP T.S. ELIOT LEAVE HIS BANK JOB POUND, EZRA. Typed Letter Signed, to Cleveland English teacher Clarence Stratton ("Dear Mr. Stratton"), acknowledging having seenSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique oak J&P Coats spool desk - inkwell, orig. stenciling$100
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal Service1987 Topps Baseball Cards incl Barry Bonds Error$1(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A POSTER PROMOTING THE PURCHASE OF UNITED STATES LIBERTY BONDS. USA, c. 1915. Promoting the$150(1 bid)