Sold2015A Japanese Antique Inlaid Lacquer InroA Japanese Antique Inlaid Lacquer Inro: Finely detailed black lacquer five-case Inro; inlaid with mother of pearl low relief scene of landscape on both sides; Size: H: 4"See Sold Price
Sold20152 Antique Japanese Lacquer InrosIncludes: Signed Shiomi Masonari late 17th early 18th century lacquer inro with birds and trees (2.25" x 2.75" wide), and a lacquer inro with tree and water design (1.75" tall x 2.75" wide).See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE JAPANESE LACQUER INRO 19TH CENTURYJapanese inro consisting of several compartments that fit into one another. Surface in black lacquer, elaborately carved. A string with an Ojime bead made from natural stone (possibly agate). The uppeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A fine antique Japanese lacquer inro, hairlineA fine antique Japanese lacquer inro, hairline, 2"x2.5"x1.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017AN ANTIQUE JAPANESE LACQUER WOOD INRO黑漆印龍 An Antique Japanese Lacquer Wood inro: Black Wood Five-Case inro, Glass Ojime; Size: H: 4-1/4" (10.8cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Red Lacquer Inro Belt Ornament (JeK)Item: Up for sale from a recent client in Honolulu Hawaii this antique Japanese wooden relief floral carved red lacquer inro with a black wooden belt ornament. The condition is described below...for mSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE EDO PERIOD JAPANESE LACQUER INROAntique Edo period Japanese black lacquer Inro. Attached bronze bead Ojimi bearing artist's signature. Inro is comprised of five separate pieces. Decorated with a butterfly on one side and a bug of soSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique Japanese Inro. Two Lacquer with handThree Antique Japanese Inro. Two Lacquer with hand painted decoration Ht. 2 3/4" (with only slight wear at the points the pieces meet and one has a piece missing) One Horn Ht. 2 3/4" ( no strings andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Lacquer Stacking Medicine BoxAntique Japanese Lacquer Stacking Medicine Box. Hand painted gold detailed lacquer. Measures 2.5 inches in height. Inro with ojime bead.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Lacquer Inro Box7cm by 5cm Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Vintage Japanese Gold Lacquer Inro BoxFine Japanese Gold Lacquer Inro Box Condition: Good condition. Wear consistent with age and use. Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.90 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,8 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: zwei Flusskrebse. Ojime und Himo erhalten. Signiert. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 188 / 376See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Lacquer Inro w/ Mixed Metal Inlaid,Edo P.A Japanese lacquered Inro with mixed metal inlay. Edo Period, Oval in shape and brown in color, comprising 5 interlocking small compartments, with delicate raised mixed metal Japanese landscape and fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.93 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Vierteilig. Dekor: Hase auf einem Boot, Vogel und Pflanze. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Japanese Lacquer InroJapanese Lacquer Inro 4 in. high. Property from the Collection of Prince Ivan ObolenskySee Sold Price
Sold2021A Japanese lacquer inro, signed Toshi 日本A Japanese lacquer inro, signed Toshi 日本印笼 桃山谨描 19th century 十九世纪 Decorated with two peacocks and begonia in takamakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Antique Lacquer Samurai ArmorAn amazing Piece with lacquer shell and leather inside, Metal Arm, Antique silk fabric. Pair Shoulder guards...Hand guards, pair thigh guards. 16'L x 13"W each side x 36" L ArmsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.98 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 6,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Fuenfteilig. Dekor: Mensch und Ochse mit weissem Stoff auf dem Kopf. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversenSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO JAPANESE LACQUER INRO. One decorated with figure riding fish amidst ocean waves on pearskinTWO JAPANESE LACQUER INRO. One decorated with figure riding fish amidst ocean waves on pearskin lacquer ground; other, with fu lion. - Larger, L: 3 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.85 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 7,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Sechsteilig. Dekor: Zwei Menschen, zwei Oni und ein Affe. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MaterialieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Lacquer Inro & Carved Wood NetsukeMeiji Period five section gilt inro with island and water decoration, interior decorated with gold flecks, 3 in. H., 2 3/4 in. W., with carved wood netsuke of man with drum, 1 1/4 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.96 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 5,7 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Dreiteilig. Dekor: Portrait, Tisch und Pflanze. In verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen Materialien. Himo erSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese lacquer Inro. Estate of Carlo Monzino.82 Inro Japan Lackiertes Holz. H 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Sechsteilig. Dekor: Faecher, Buecher, Schriftrollen und Muenzen. in verschiedenen Techniken aus diversen MatSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsNice Antique MeiJi era Japanese Samurai or Lady Geisha TANTO or AIKUCHI Dagger KOSHIRAE Mounts with$100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsNice Antique Japanese Samurai JINGASA Hat Helmet of Brown & Gold Lacquer. Circa 19th Century.$100
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsAntique Japanese Samurai Copper JINGASA Hat Helmet with Black Lacquer & Rare Red MON of Two Crossed$150