Sold2020A Kuba Knife, "ikul"Messer, "ikul" Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. L 38 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige Herstellung und dekoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kuba KnifeTitle: Kuba Knife Date/Period: 19th Century Origin: Congo, Africa Dimension: 32in x 9.5in x 2in Reserve: $250.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kuba Knife, "ikul"Messer, "ikul" Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen, Holz. H 41 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Würdezeichen einer ranghohen Persönlichkeit. Die Zweckmässigkeit alsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kuba KnifeTitle: Kuba Knife Date/Period: 19th Century Dimension: 15in x 13.5in x 2in Origin:Congo, Africa Reserve: $160.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kuba KnifeTitle: Kuba Knife Date/Period: 19th Century Dimension: 17in x 9.5in x 2in Origin:Congo, Africa Reserve: $150.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Kuba Knife (Tribal Art)Messer Kuba, DR Kongo Gesockelt / with custom base Kupfer, Holz. H 38 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Würdezeichen einer ranghohen Persönlichkeit. Die Zweckmässigkeit als Waffe waSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kuba KnifeTitle: Kuba Knife Date/Period: 19th Century Materials/Origin: Congo, Africa Dimensions: 28in x 8.5in x 2in Reserve: $130.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiguousSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kuba KnifeTitle: Kuba Knife Date/Period: 19th Century Materials/Origin: Congo, Africa Dimensions: 2ft x 2in Reserve: $120.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. ISee Sold Price
Sold2021Kuba KnifeTitle: Kuba Knife Date/Period: 19th Century Origin: Congo, Africa Dimension: 22in x 9.5in x 2in Reserve: $100.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kuba KnifeTitle: Kuba Knife Date/Period: 19th Century Materials/Origin: Congo, Africa Dimensions: 24in x 10in x 2in Reserve: $100.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $10.00 to anywhere within the contiguous USee Sold Price
Sold2019A Kuba KnifeZeremonial-Waffe Kuba, DR Kongo L 38,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Waffe, Würde- und Statuszeichen, die auch im Tauschhandel Verwendung fand. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
Sold2021CONGO KUBA KNIFECONGO KUBA KNIFE Dem. Rep. of the Congo Kuba knife, wire wrapped handle, blade decorated with etched scalloped design. Blade length: 14.5" Overall length: 18.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Kuba KnifeZeremonial-Waffe Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. L 38,5 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 42, Lot 89. Storniert (unpaid and canceled). WaffSee Sold Price
Sold2021KUBA KNIFEKUBA KNIFE Kuba knife, wrapped wire handle, rounded blades, etched design and border. Consigned by African art deSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Songye Axe and two Kuba KnifesBeil und 2 Messer Songye und Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 43 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Dr. H. und C. Baumann, Bern. Axt: Kunstvoll geschmiedeter Eisen-Keil an einem mit LedeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kuba Ceremonial KnifeZeremonial-Messer Kuba, Ikul, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Kupfer, Bronze. H 38,5 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige HerstellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kuba Slaver's Knife w/standFine knife with a traditional wood handle featuring bands of geometric incising, flat circular pommel top, bulbous base to grip, and carved to width of blade, the blade itself wavy with double edge anSee Sold Price
Sold2017African Kuba Ikula KnifeAfrican Kuba Ikula Knife. 24" x 5", probably 19th century Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. Jasper52 will bid oSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Ceremonial Knife, "ikul"Zeremonial-Waffe, "ikul" Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Kupferlegierung. L 34 cm. Provenienz: - wohl Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (1922-2017See Sold Price
Sold2024A Kuba Ceremonial Knife, "ikul"Zeremonialmesser, "ikul" Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Kupferlegierung. L 35 cm. Provenienz: - Helmut (1931-2021) und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. - Hammer Auktion 96, 11.03.2022, LSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Kuba Ceremonial Knife, "ikul"Prunkmesser, "ikul" Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Kupfer, Messing. H 38,5 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige HerstSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Kuba Ceremonial KnifeZeremonial-Messer Kuba, Ndengese, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen, Kupfer. H 25 cm. Provenienz: Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zeremonialwaffen zeichnen sich durch sorgfältige HSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc4 7/16" Base Tang Knife, Rogers COA, found in Williamson Co., Texas$12(2 bids)
16 mins LeftHeritage Auctions78058: A Chinese Carved Jade and Silver Knife and Chops$750(1 bid)