Sold2021Five Russian Silver Flatware ArticlesFive Russian Silver Flatware Articles Various Makers, 19th Century comprising a large soup ladle, three table spoons and a fork. each marked with '84' standard 16 ozt 14 dwt gross Length of soup ladleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian silver 3pc.; Large AK 1895 ladle, and 2 Khlebnikov spoons, 19th Century. 12 1/2"H xAntique Russian silver 3pc.; Large AK 1895 ladle, and 2 Khlebnikov spoons, 19th Century. 9.003 ozt. 12 1/2"H x 4 1/4"W x 3"DSee Sold Price
Sold201724 .900 Standard Silver Serving ArticlesGroup of .900 standard silver serving items, including: 2 gravy spoons, 2-piece salad set, 2 meat knives, 2 soup spoons,1 large serving fork, 2 ladles, 2 meat slices, 3 cake slices, 2 large serving spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Sterling Silver Soup Ladle,Kings style shell pattern, 1880's, in original leather presentation box, 174 grams, 11 3/4" long, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE HALLMARKED SILVER SOUP LADLE 13"LARGE HALLMARKED SILVER SOUP LADLE 13" Large unknown maker soup ladle with hallmarks on reverse. Weight: 159.7 grams Size: 13" Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique Russian Silver Serving Soup LadlesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique Russian Silver Serving Soup Ladles. Includes: (1 Pc) Antique Russian silver soup ladle by Russian silversmith Igor (George) Kuzmich Cheryatov. With vermeil scoop. Marked wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Silver Chrysanthemum Soup LadleLarge Gorham sterling silver soup ladle in the "Imperial Chrysanthemum" pattern, circa 1894. No monograms. Marked Sterling, with hallmarks and patent date. Total approximate weight 267 grams. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. Russian silver soup ladle & child's cup1) Russian silver soup ladle, St. Petersburg, 1894, monogrammed, 2) Russian silver child's cup, firm of Grachev, St. Petersburg, 1888See Sold Price
Sold2022An early 20th century Dutch 835 standard silver soup ladle s'Gravenhage (The Hague) circa 1900 by J.An early 20th century Dutch 835 standard silver soup ladle s'Gravenhage (The Hague) circa 1900 by J.M. Van Kempen & Zn (active 1858-1924) Beaded pattern, virginal. Date letter obscured. Length â�See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN SILVER SOUP HANDEL DECORATED LADLEA Russian silver soup ladle with an embossed art nouveau decorated handle. Marked with 84 Russian silver proof mark. Weight 249 g. Dimensions: 13" in LengthAll measurements are approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIGNED BA RUSSIAN SILVER GOLD WASH BOWL SOUP LADLEA Russian silver soup ladle having a gold wash bowl. Impressed 84 purity marks to bottom with BA workmaster marks in rectangular cartouche...perhaps Vasily Andreyev or Vasily Akimov? Measures approx.8See Sold Price
Sold2016American & Continental silver soup ladles1) Russian silver soup ladle with gilt silver bowl, Moscow 1889, 2) American coin silver soup ladle with gilt silver bowl; 12.20 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Russian Silver Desk Standard / InkwellArt Deco-style standard / inkwell with two silver-topped crystal inkwell inserts. Hallmarked, numbered, "BK." 46.2 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch LadleLarge Antique Sterling Silver Soup or Punch Ladle. Hallmarked. Chased floral design. Measures 12 inches in length. Weighs nearly 5 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2022Asa Blanchard KY Coffin End Coin Silver LadleLarge Kentucky coin silver punch or soup ladle, marked A BLANCHARD in rectangle with single eagle mark for Asa Blanchard, working Lexington, 1808-1838 (mark illustrated Boultinghouse, Silversmiths ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023KY Coin Silver Soup Ladle, Fletcher & BennettLarge Kentucky coin silver soup or punch ladle, olive pattern, with H monogram and incuse mark en verso for Fletcher & Bennett (working Louisville, KY, 1843-1854). 13" L. 6.55 oz troy. Private SoutherSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE MCM STERLING PUNCH LADLE MEXICOLarge Mid Century Sterling Silver Punch / Soup Ladle. Made in Mexico M.A.P. 12". Approximate Silver Weight 218 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two extra large Gorham sterling silver soup / punchTwo extra large Gorham Strasbourg sterling silver soup / punch ladles and one Towle King Richard large scalloped fruit serving spoon. 13 1/2"L (longest) 19.29 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE STERLING 1880 WHITING LADLELarge Antique American Sterling Silver 1880 "Bead" Soup Ladle by Whiting Manufacturing. Excellent condition, no monograms. Measures 12 1/2" long. Weight 6.5 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022RARE UNUSUAL RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMEL KOVSH LADLEVERY RARE UNUSUAL LARGE RUSSIAN SILVER and ENAMEL KOVSH LADLE A beautiful Russian 84 silver pictorial enamel kovsh of a characteristic shape with a long curved handle. The surface of the handle and thSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Campbell Southern Coin Silver Soup Ladle, NC or TNLarge Tennessee or North Carolina coin silver punch or soup ladle, marked JOHN CAMPBELL in rectangle (working Fayetteville, NC, 1818-1836, and Nashville, TN, active 1836-1855), with oval bowl and rounSee Sold Price
Sold2020Reed & Barton Francis I Sterling Silver Soup LadleReed & Barton (American). Large ladle in the Francis I pattern. Fine and detailed floral and fruit motif with wide bowl. Good overall condition with no damage to note. Measures 11 1/4in. long. WeighsSee Sold Price
Sold2023EXTRA LARGE HEAVY RUSSIAN SILVER KOVSH, 1891RARE ANTIQUE EXTRA LARGE and HEAVY RUSSIAN SILVER KOVSH, IVAN KHLEBNIKOV, 1891 A large Russian gilt-silver kovsh ladle of a characteristic shape with a protruding spout, designed in the form of a birdSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN GILT SILVER EXTRA LARGE KOVSHA large Russian gilt-silver kovsh ladle of a characteristic shape with a protruding spout, designed in the form of a bird's head, inlaid with ruby cabochons and a massive curved handle. The body of thSee Sold Price
Sep 29Hughes AuctionsDominick & Haff Pointed Antique Sterling Silver Flatware Set Dinner Service 75 Pieces$500
7 hrs LeftMynt Auctions950 Sterling Silver Flatware Set by Hosoya, 118 Pieces, Modern Classic Style$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Art Silver Sterling Silver Soup Ladle 14.5in Circa 1860-1883 Gold-Washed Brite-Cut Design$10