Sold2018LARGE STERLING GORHAM BASKETLarge Ornate Gorham Sterling Silver Footed Basket with Handle. Date mark for 1920. Ornate Repousse Baskets of Fruit, Flowers and Wheat Swags. Reticulated Scrolling Handle with Leaves. Very good conditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Early 20c Gorham Sterling Silver Large Lattice Work BasketThis is an antique early 20th century sterling silver lattice work basket made by the Gorham Manufacturing Company of Providence, Rhode Island. Monogrammed on the hand. 9" to the top of the handle x 9See Sold Price
2017Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bride's BasketLarge Gorham Art Nouveau sterling silver reticulated bride's basket. Measuring: 16 and 1/2 inches in height. Weighing: 35.5 troy oz. Marked: Gorham, Sterling, G99 Please note that this lot has a confiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Gorham Sterling Silver Footed Fruit Bowl, GrapesLarge Gorham sterling silver footed bowl having pierced basket weave sides and grapes and vine decoration in high relief at the rim. c. 1895, 32 ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASSORTED STERLING SILVER TABLEWARES, ETC: 41 TROYLarge lot of assorted sterling silver tablewares and more. Includes a set of eight Gorham pierced silver baskets, five Wallace sterling silver shell dishes, a Towle sterling basket, a sterling servingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Group of Sterling Silver Serving WareLarge Group of Sterling Silver Serving Ware. Makers include Gorham, Reed & Barton, amongst others. Two plates, bread basket, bowls, coasters, pitchers, sugar and creamer. Total weight approximately 45See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver BowlsGrouping includes a large reticulated rose basket along with a Gorham grape decorated bowl. 29.2oz, larger 11.5"roundSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collection of Sterling and Sterling Mounted Table ArticLarge Collection of Sterling and Sterling Mounted Table Articles Comprising a silver reticulated basket centerpiece in the Rococo taste {length 13 1/2 inches}, six Gorham repousse dishes monogrammed "See Sold Price
Sold2024Asst. Sterling Pierced Table wareAsstorted Sterling Silver Pierced Tableware. Six (6) Pierced footed oval bowls, pierced large footed oval basket both F. M. Whiting. Gorham pierced handled tray. 5 pierced glass lined toothpick holderSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Large Group Of American Sterling Tea Strainers, BallsIncluding Kirk repousse; continental silver chased with fruit baskets and leaves, fish and vines; Wm Kerr, with a squarish border chased with flowers; a Gorham octagonal tea infuser with a tapering enSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 7 Silver Casters & BasketGroup of seven silver casters including a matching pair of casters, marked with silver hallmarks along the top of the base; one large caster, marked "Black Starr Gorham" and "Sterling 2See Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER. Large Grouping of Assorted Silver HollowWare. Includes a Hawkes sterling lid; an International sterling Prelude bread basket; a Mexican sterling pedestal bowl with handle; a small Towle sterling pedestal bowl; a Gorham weighted sterling canSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Large Sterling Silver Basket With Moving19th century large sterling silver basket with moving handle, monogram in the center, W: 16 inches, D: 12 inches, H: 9.75 inches, weight: 40 ozt ( 1244 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co. Large Sterling Silver Pierced Basket - 2,141 GramsExceptional sterling silver basket from Tiffany & Co. Large and heavy with elaborate piercing, cast laurel swags and an arched swing handle.Mark indicates that it was made under John C. Moore II betweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Sterling Silver Bride's BasketA large sterling silver bride's basket with swing handle and pierced body, finely decorated with birds and foliate design. Marked "J.P. / April 18th 1907" on base. Hallmarked. Insert is not marked orSee Sold Price
Sold2023A VERY LARGE STERLING SILVER BRIDES BASKET, NOT MONOGRAMMED. 13.5" X 10" X 18" AND 38.5 TROY OUNCESA VERY LARGE STERLING SILVER BRIDES BASKET, NOT MONOGRAMMED. 13.5" X 10" X 18" AND 38.5 TROY OUNCESSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large American sterling silver basketVictor Seidman, NY, first half-20th century, oval shaped bowl with swing lift handle, engraved and pierced near reeded border, round stepped dome foot, 13 1/2 in. H. over handle, 22.60 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Antique Sterling Silver Gorham Serving LadleLarge Antique Sterling Silver Gorham Serving Ladle. Hallmarked. Measures 12 inches in length. Weighs approximately 8.6 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Cartier Sterling Silver Handled BasketCartier sterling silver woven back with handle. Hallmarked 'Cartier Hand Made Sterling. 18.9 Troy Ounces. Measures 10" L x 7.75" H x 6.5" W. Condition report: Good condition with minor wear and minorSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Large Sterling Silver Vase by GorhamA Large Sterling Silver Vase by Gorhampattern number A10066, 8 pint capacity, in the neoclassical style, urn form with double handles, laurel leaf and floral frieze borders to rim, neck and round footSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large English Sterling Silver Reticulated BasketLarge English Sterling Silver Reticulated Basket. Having English hallmarks on underside. Weighs approximately 24 standard ounces. Measures 12 x 7 x 10.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE STERLING SILVER SWING HANDLE BASKETOval shape with wide scalloped and open work sides and handle. Measures 12 1/4 inches x 8 1/4 inches. Hallmarked. approximately 17 troy ounces. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold20167 LARGE FANCY STERLING SILVER FORKS, GORHAM,7 LARGE FANCY STERLING SILVER FORKS, GORHAM, BLACKINGTON, REED AND BARTON; 342GRAMSSee Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsVintage Gorham Sterling Silver Basket, Art Nouveau, 6.625in Tall, 10.375in Long, 9.75in Wide, 18.6oz$10