Sold2021Reed & Barton Open Work Basket with Glass Insert.Reed & Barton Sterling Silver open work basket with glass insert. Large, single handled basket with open work scroll decoration. Monogrammed. 13 x 6 1/2 x 16 1/4 inches. Basket: 30.66 troy oz (withoutSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Group of Sterling Silver Serving WareLarge Group of Sterling Silver Serving Ware. Makers include Gorham, Reed & Barton, amongst others. Two plates, bread basket, bowls, coasters, pitchers, sugar and creamer. Total weight approximately 45See Sold Price
Sold2023Francis I Sterling Centerpiece BowlLarge sterling silver Reed and Barton Francis I pattern centerpiece bowl, 15 1/4" x 11 1/2", marked X568 STERLING en verso, with Reed and Barton mark. 29.21 oz troy. The collection of Judy and Pete NeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE STERLING SILVER PUNCH LADLE REED & BARTONLarge Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Punch Ladle 16". Monogrammed L. Approximate silver weight 230 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Large Reed & Barton Sugar CasterSterling Silver Extra Large Reed & Barton Sugar Caster Sugar Shaker or Muffineer. Fully Hallmarked and enumerated with "x656". Probably 1930's. Measures 7.5 inches tall x 3 inches at the widest point.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Victorian Silver Plated Brides Basket Reed BartonLarge Victorian Silver Plated Brides Basket Reed & Barton Pierced Vase Impressive Antique Holloware Centrepiece Approximately 13 1/2 x 8 x 16 1/2 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Whiting Manufacturing Co. Sterling Silver Spoons and aWhiting Manufacturing Co. Sterling Silver Spoons and a Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Basket, Providence, Rhode Island, late 19th century, and Taunton, Massachusetts, 1940, six spoons in Lily of the VaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reed & Barton Hampton Court Sterling PitcherReed & Barton large sterling silver footed pitcher. 9"H. Weight: 902 grams. Condition report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle Auction Gallery for more detaiSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Sterling Baskets Gorham, Reed & Barton, Saart6 American sterling silver baskets. including Saart Brothers, Gorham, Reed & Barton, Woodside, Frank Smith for Bullard Bros. 4 pierced rims and bodies, Smith basket monogrammed. Saart basket 3 1/8"H xSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pcs. Large Sterling Silver Serving Flatware5 pcs. of large sterling silver serving flatware including Reed and Barton Hepplewhite cold meat fork, Dominick and Haff "Century" pattern cold meat fork, serving spoon, and tongs 6.5"-10" 12.1 troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Basket, Sterling Silver Marked Reed & Barton #225ABasket, Sterling Silver Marked Reed & Barton #225A, 16.5" x 12.75" x 6.5", Fully Reticulated With Monogram, Original Silverplate Removable Liner, Total Weight Without The Liner Is 990 Grams, Frank CoxSee Sold Price
Sold2019Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Large Footed Serving BowlReed & Barton sterling silver large footed serving bowl, #X811. Scalloped rimmed edges. Reed & Barton mark to the underside base. Weight Approx., 19.74ozt. Measures Approx., 13" x 9" x 3.1" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2018A THREE PIECE REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER LARGEA THREE PIECE REED & BARTON STERLING SILVER LARGE CARVING SET IN THE "FRANCIS I" PATTERN, TAUNTON, MASSACHUSETTS, DESIGNED 1907, monogrammed "C," comprising a sharpening steel, a roast serving fork wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Butter SpreaderLarge Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Butter Spreader from the turn of the Century or early 1900s, sold by Quintard Bros. Jewelers of Poughkeepsie, NY, 7 in. long, weighs 40 grams, monogrammed.See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) Large Francis I sterling silver fruit bowls(2) Large Francis I sterling silver fruit bowls by Reed & Barton. (1) 5.25"H x 11.25" Dia. and (1) 2.75"H x 15.25"W x 11.5"D. Approx. 58 ozt. Circa - 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING GOLF TROPHYLarge Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Loving Cup Form Trophy, early 20th c., engraved at the base 'Jute and Gunnies Importers Association, Cup Donated by A.P. Gunari, President, 1925', with engraved namSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Oval Vegetable BowlLarge Reed & Barton Sterling Silver Oval Vegetable Bowl in "Francis I" Pattern with mark, good condition, W: 11.5 inches, H: 2.3 inches, Weight: 19.7 ozt/613.6 gSee Sold Price
Sold20167 LARGE FANCY STERLING SILVER FORKS, GORHAM,7 LARGE FANCY STERLING SILVER FORKS, GORHAM, BLACKINGTON, REED AND BARTON; 342GRAMSSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed & Barton Les Six Fleurs Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Extra Large 8.875in$10
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsReed & Barton Francis I Large Hand Pierced Tomato Server 8.375in Sterling Silver$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsReed and Barton Sterling Silver Fish Serving Set 2 Piece Fragrance Pattern$10
4 days LeftBidhausReed and Barton Marlborough Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12, 56 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsReed & Barton Les Cinq Fleurs Sterling Silver Punch Ladle with Orchid Motif 15.25in$10