Sold2022A large lot of American wrist and pocket watch parts movementsThree multi drawer cabinets containing a large lot of Swiss and American wrist and pocket watch parts movements, makers including Benrus, Gruen, Bulova, Seiko, A. Schild, and others, one cabinet withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large lot of Swiss and American wrist and pocket watch parts movementsThree multi drawer cabinets containing a large lot of Swiss and American wrist and pocket watch parts movements, makers including N.Y. Standard, ETA, Phinney Walker, Imperial, Tacy Watch Co., IngersolSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of wrist watch crystals mainsprings and materialA lot of wrist watch crystals mainsprings and material, including round and shaped acrylic crystals, two crystal cabinets containing a good selection of G-S crystals, the smaller cabinet with tensionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of Swiss and American wrist and pocket watch movements and partsA 38 drawer cabinet containing Swiss and American wrist and pocket watch movements and parts, makers including Waltham, Elgin, Gruen, Aug. Constantin, Omega, Zenith, Hamilton, Medana, Benrus, and otheSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large lot of Swiss and American wrist and pocket watch mainspringsA large lot of Swiss and American wrist and pocket watch mainsprings, one cabinet with a drawer containing a good quantity of Elgin wrist and pocket watch material, dimensions of Sandsteel cabinet lisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of three cabinets containing watch parts and L&R Varimatic accessoriesLot of three cabinets containing watch parts and L&R Varimatic accessories, one cabinet with partially disassembled Bulova watches, the others also with partially broken down Swiss wrist watch movemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of Swiss pocket and wrist watch movements and partsA lot of mostly Swiss pocket and wrist watch movements and parts, together with four gunmetal pendant watches, a box containing partially disassembled movements and parts, and three boxes of steampunkSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large lot of watchmakers tools and partsA large lot of watchmakers tools and parts, including a small number of wrist and pocket watches and movements, screws, mainsprings, hands, wheels, case springs, stems, crystals, spring bars, chains,See Sold Price
Sold2022A large lot of American wrist and pocket watch parts movementsA large lot of American wrist and pocket watch parts movements, makers including Elgin, Waltham, Illinois, Hampden, Hamilton, and others, dimensions of tallest cabinet listedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A lot of wrist watch movements and parts for Tissot Accutron Omega LeCoultreA small group of movements and parts for wrist watches including a Tissot "Seastar PR516 GL", Girard Perregaux "Seahawk" parts, a small group of Bulova "Accutron" parts including two "Spaceview" crystSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large lot of wrist watch movementsA large lot of wrist watch movements, mostly Swiss, makers including Bulova, Omega, Tavannes, Gruen, Hamilton, Tissot, Helbros, Girard Perregaux, Elgin, Movado, Waltham, Ollendorff, Glycine, Hafis, RaSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) PATEK PHILIPPE LIMITED ART EDITION LITHOGRAPHSWRIST WATCH MOVEMENTS. Lot of (6) beautiful limited edition art lithographs.  Each 11.5 x 16.5 inches on thick high quality textured paper. Includes: 1. Calibre 28-20/222 10 day power reserve Ref.See Sold Price
Sold2023A good lot of Swiss wrist watch movements including OmegaA good lot of Swiss wrist watch movements, makers including Omega, Movado, Bulova, Zenith, Ditisheim, Harwood, Autorist, Universal, Gruen, Longines, and others, together with a small pocket watch moveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wrist Watch Movements Large Lot Of Over 230 PcsWatch Maker Wrist Watch Movements Large Lot of Over 230 Pcs Contain Movements from Companies Such As: Longines Bulova Cartier Gruen Wittnauer Hamilton Bennat Saldory Diantus Rouen Howard and 3 PresentSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large lot of lady's wrist watch movementsA large lot of lady's wrist watch movements, makers including Omega, Mathey Tissot, Jules Jurgensen, Cyma, LeCoultre, Vulcain, Hamilton, Waltham, Movado, Gruen, Longines, Wittnauer, Elgin, and othersSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Movements PartsMixed lot of Wrist Watch Parts Movements Elgin, Hamilton, and Others.See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Vintage Ladies Wrist Watches- Gucci, ElginGroup of Vintage Wrist Watches and Movements. Lot includes Gucci Ladies Wrist Watch, Elgin, Bulova, Pickard, Waltham, etc... All are in as found condition, untested.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Watch MovementsLarge lot of pocket and wrist watch movements, some with dials, including Swiss, Waltham, Illinois. All untested and as is.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 31 Swiss Vintage Ladies Wrist Watch Movements StarLot 31 Swiss Vintage Ladies Wrist Watch Movements Star Art La Femme Zodiac More. 3 Kimberly, Sellita, 2 Geneva, Daumier, Liban, Herna, 4 Croton, Pathe, Kent, Ordiam, Belmar, M. Hekler, Julca, Perfine,See Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF OLD POCKET WATCH MOVEMENTS & WRISTWATCHESLOT OF OLD POCKET WATCH MOVEMENTS & WRISTWATCHES. SOLD AS FOUND AT AN ESTATE CLEANOUT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large lot of quartz and mechanical wrist watchLarge lot of quartz and mechanical wrist watch movements for parts, packaged, organized and identified, makers including A. Schild, Becker, Bulova, Elgin, Ebosa, Elgin, Felsa, Font, Hamilton, Gruen, ISee Sold Price
Sold2024A large lot of pocket and wrist watches and watch movementsA large lot of pocket and wrist watches and watch movements including 15 (Fifteen) pocket watches, 4 (Four) wrist watches and 4 (Four) wrist watch movementsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large lot of blued steel pocket and wrist watch mainspringsA large lot of new old stock blued steel pocket and wrist watch mainsprings, packaged and identified, for Swiss and American watchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage & Antique Ladies Wrist Watch MovementsGreat lot for a crafter or watch repairer. All of these movements are for ladies watches and are as follows: Girard Perregaux, 17 jewels; Bulova, 23 jewel; two Hamilton, 22 jewel; Elgin 18 jewel; AvalSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSterling Vault Auctioneers*To Be Sold as Seen* A job lot of 4x 9ct manual wind ladies watches£240
Sterling Vault AuctioneersA job lot of manual wind and quartz watch movements including Corum, Smiths and Rotary.£2