Sold2024Jun Ware Grape Purple Glazed Beast Face Pattern Porcelain Beast Shape CupJun Ware Grape Purple Glazed Beast Face Pattern Porcelain Beast Shape Cup (26 x 18 x 25cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Caledon Glazed Carved Porcelain Cup.老 内雕人物青釉瓷杯 old Caledon Glazed Carved Porcelain Cup. designed with figure pattern inside. Dia: 7.5cm. H: 6.5cm. Condition: good, as shownSee Sold Price
Sold2023SMALL ASIAN PORCELAIN TEA SETConsisting of (2) dimpled porcelain teapots and (6) cups decorated with a cobalt glazed chain pattern. signed. Teapots 3 inches (not inclulding handles) Condition: Good Temp No 6038See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT NANKNG CARGO PORCELAIN CUP AND DISHBrown-glazed blue and white Batavian Pavilion pattern coffee cup and saucer, c.1750. Cup dia. 8.5cm (3 3/8 in.) Dish dia. 13.5cm (5 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2016Three 'Palladiana' cups and saucers with 'Soli' sugarPiero Fornasetti. Three 'Palladiana' cups and saucers and 'Soli' sugar bowl, 1990s. H. 7.2 cm; H. 10.5 cm. Made by Rosenthal, Selb, in the 1990s. Porcelain, white, glazed, lithograph pattern with goldSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique Meissen Porcelain "Blue Onion" Saucer & Cup SetDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Antique Meissen Porcelain saucer and cup set, in the Blue Onion pattern, in white glazed porcelain with hand painted cobalt blue floral motifs. Marked with the blue underglaze crosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Japanese 6 Pc Boxed Tea Cup SetVintage Japanese 6 Pc Boxed Glazed Porcelain Tea Cup Set "Visional rose-pattern spreading gold glaze". In custom box. Impressed mark on bottom of cups, labels on box. As New Condition. Cups measure 1-See Sold Price
Sold2019A SMALL 18TH CENTURY CHINESE CAFE AU LAIT GLAZEDA SMALL 18TH CENTURY CHINESE CAFE AU LAIT GLAZED PORCELAIN TEA CUP WITH BLUE & WHITE PATTERN, 6.2cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT NANKNG CARGO PORCELAIN CUP AND DISHBrown-glazed blue and white Batavian Bamboo and Chrysnthemum pattern coffee cup and saucer, c.1750. Cup dia. 8.5cm (3 3/8 in.) Dish dia. 13.5cm (5 1/4 in.)See Sold Price
Sold202212 Haviland Limoges Ladore Porcelain Cups SaucersEach Flat cup and saucer graced with a dull gold floral and scroll pattern against a crisp white ground, against a vertical slant swirl segmented design. Production years 1962 - 1988. Glazed finish. GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Porcelain Trembleuse Cup & Saucer 8pc. SETAn eight (8) piece set of Herend trembleuse tea cups and saucers. Crafted of fine quality Hungarian porcelain. Features the Rothschild Bird pattern. Includes: four (4) elegant glazed porcelain drinkinSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWO CHINESE 'BLANC-DE-CHINE' PORCELAIN LIBATION CUPSTWO CHINESE 'BLANC-DE-CHINE' PORCELAIN LIBATION CUPS CHINESE18TH CENTURY Fine white porcelain glazed Dehua Blanc de Chine libation cups with conical rim and decorated with a pattern of dragons 3 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen tea cup and saucerThis is a truly museum-grade Meissen porcelain piece, crafted between 1731 and 1751. It is in perfect condition, featuring a begonia flower pattern, sauce-glazed rim, delicate yellow glaze on the exteSee Sold Price
Sold2016Four 'Soli e Lune' mocha cups, 1960/70sPiero Fornasetti. Four 'Soli e Lune' mocha cups with saucers, 1960/70s. H. 5.6 cm. Made by Fornasetti, Milan, 1960/70s. Porcelain, white, glazed, blue underglaze, golden pattern. Marked: Maker's mark.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Cream Glazed Porcelain Tea WaresHand painted cream glazed porcelain tea wares with flower pattern: two tea pots, four tea cups, three plates. Minor chips. 7.5*6.1 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rosenthal Versace Primavera Tea Cups & Saucers DuoA group of two hand decorated glazed porcelain china tea or coffee demitasse cups and saucers. Produced for Versace by Rosenthal in the Primavera pattern. Encircling colorful floral designs and scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Ming dynasty gilt red glazed porcelain cupChinese Ming dynasty gilt red glazed porcelain cup H: 10.8cm Dia: 14cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the Jiangxi provSee Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN KAKIEMON PATTERN PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF TWOMEISSEN KAKIEMON PATTERN PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER SETS, LOT OF TWO, lobed form with brown-painted rims, each featuring polychrome hand-painted floral sprays and pomegranate decorations withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Dou-Cai Glazed Porcelain CupA Chinese Dou-Cai Glazed Porcelain Cup, Ht. 4.3cm, Wd. 8cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese gilt (22k) lujun glazed porcelain censer with lidChinese gilt (22k) lujun glazed porcelain censer with lid H: 9cm W: 14.5cm Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the JiangxiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Pair of Famille Rose Flower with Butterfly Pattern Porcelain Cup$10
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Group of Eight Blue and White Character Story Pattern Porcelain Cup$300
4 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Pair of Orange Draw Gold Drawing Butterfly Pattern Porcelain Cup$300