Sold2016Aldo Marangoni (Italian, 1900-?)Cityscape with Market, circa 1950. Oil on canvas, signed lower left. The canvas size is 30x24.5 inches. FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2015[World War I] Collana ed. Marangoni, 1932-35, 50 volsA COLLECTION OF ESSAYS AND HISTORICAL NOVELS ABOUT THE GREAT WAR EDITED BY MARANGONI, WITH REFERENCE TO THE WAR FOUGHT IN THE SKY, ON THE EARTH AND IN THE SEAS AND THAT OF ESPIONAGEColl. Grande GuerraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aldo Marangoni (Italian) signed O/c of Venetian canalAldo Marangoni (Italian, active 20th century), oil on canvas depicting a picteresque view of a Venetian canal and triple-arched bridge with gondolas in the water, artist signed 'A. Marangoni' at lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting oil/ Canvas VENISE signed Aldo MARANGONIPainting oil/ Canvas VENISE signed Aldo MARANGONI Dimensions with frame: 43.5 X 33 inches / 111 X 84 cm Dimensions with ouSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALDO MARANGONI (19th/20th century) Italian Venice OilALDO MARANGONI (19th/20th century) Italian Venice Oil on canvas, signed, further signed and inscribed to verso, framed. 80 x 39 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Aldo Marangoni Oil on Canvas (Signed)MARANGONI, Aldo, Italian Water Scene with Gondolas, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, 37" X 31" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALDO MARANGONI (20th C, Italy) Italian Street SceneOil on canvas 48 x 24 in. (canvas) 54 x 30 in. (framed). Italian street scene, probably Venice as the artist did many Venetian scenes. Framed in a mid-century wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Aldo Marangoni, Paris Street Scene O/C(Italian, 20th century), signed lower left. Small repaired tear to background. Frame size: 31" high, 43" wide. Provenance: Property of a CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Marangoni, Italy, Oil on Canvas Painting, Busy Italian Street CityscapeAldo Marangoni, Italy, Oil on Canvas Painting, Busy Italian Street Cityscape. size: 30 x 24, 36.75 x 30.75 outside frame. ASKart: Aldo Marangoni (20th century) was active/lived in Italy. Aldo MarangonSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALDO MARANGONI (20th C, Italy) Italian Street SceneOil on canvas 48 x 24 in. (canvas) 54 x 30 in. (framed). Italian street scene, probably Venice as the artist did many Venetian scenes. Framed in a mid-century wood frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Marangoni (19th/20th C)Italian, Oil on CanvasAldo Marangoni (19th/20th C) Italian, Oil on Canvas. European street scene on the Grand Boulevard. Marangoni's street scenes are known for their panoramic perspective. Signed in the lower left. ArtistSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Landscape, Aldo MarangoniB. 1900. On verso, in pencil, marked, "Venice 1935." 15.5"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Aldo Marangoni Oil on Canvas (Signed)Aldo Marangoni Oil on Canvas. Italian Water Scene with Gondolas, Oil on Canvas, signed lower right, 37" X 31" FRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Oil Painting of a Street SceneAldo Marangoni (Italian 20th Century) Oil on canvas of a street scene. Signed lower right A Marangoni. 29 1/2" Tall 23 1/2" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Toilers of the Sea,Victor Hugo,Marangoni,Limited EdThe Toilers of the Sea, by Victor Hugo, translated by Isabel F. Hapgood. Illustrated and signed by Tranguillo Marangoni, #32/1500. Hardback and clothbound, safely housed in a cloth slipcase. PublisheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Parisian Street Oil Painting By MarangioniParisian Street Oil Painting By Marangioni, c.1950, in an ornate frame. Painting size is 24x48 inches, frame is 33x57 inches. Item ID:6180See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Chavin Maranon Redware Vessel Lobster / CrayfishPre-Columbian, Peru (Ecuador border), Chavin Maranon, ca. 900 to 200 BCE. A charming ceramic vessel depicting a lobster or crayfish found in the Maranon Jungle, a region far from the ocean. The crustaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chavin Maranon Vessel Shaman / Jaguar TransformationPre-Columbian, Peru, Amazon Rainforest, Maranon River, Chavin Maranon, ca. 1500 to 1200 BCE. A hand-built and highly burnished pottery vessel depicting a highly stylized shaman as he transforms into tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chavin Maranon Vessel, Human in TransformationPre-Columbian, Peru, Chavin Maranon, ca. 800 BCE. A fabulous pottery stirrup vessel in the form of a shaman in the act of intensely spiritual act of transformation into an animal with an extending snoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Partners Desk England E. 19.Jh. Mahagoni. Rechteckiges,Partners Desk England E. 19.Jh. Mahagoni. Rechteckiges, 6-schübiges Blatt mit grüner Schreibeinlage (starke Gebrauchsspuren). Zwei Korpusse mit je drei Schubladen und einem Türfach. GebrauchsspurenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chavin from Maranon VasePolychrome terra cota. Chavin from Maranon, Peru, 700-200 BC. 26,5x18cm. Provenance : Former collection of Dr Eysanck, AustriaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tafelklavier England 19.Jh. Mahagoni. Steven Moore,Tafelklavier England 19.Jh. Mahagoni. Steven Moore, London. Rechteckkorpus auf hohen konischen Beinen. Schadhaft. Zu revidieren. 163x56x81 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Brazil. ORAZI. Provincie del Para' e del Maragnone.ORAZI, Andrea Antonio. Provincie del Para' e del Maragnone.1698Incisione su rame. 510x380mm. Iscrizioni: sotto a sin. “Andreas Antonius Horatij inv. et delin.”; a dx. “H. Vincent ScuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazon River. FRITZ – MOLL. The Great River Maranon or of the Amazons.FRITZ, Samuel – MOLL, Herman. The Great River Maranon or of the Amazons.1711-1712.Acquaforte di 365x160 mm. Margini. Rifilata al margine sinistro. Buon esemplare.La produzione della prima mappaSee Sold Price