Sold2022A group of sterling silver holloware20th century Each marked for sterling, with various maker's marks Each variously patterned, comprising twelve pierced ramekin holders, four children's cups, six pierced small cup holders, six nut diSee Sold Price
Sold2019Assembled Group of American Sterling Silver DrinkwareAssembled Group of American Sterling Silver Drinkware 20th century by various makers, comprising twelve small footed weighted cordial cups and five various tumbler cups, four with intitial H, 29 ozt 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A group of sterling silver table itemsMid-20th Century; Mexico Each marked for Mexican sterling and with various maker's marks Comprising a set of twelve openwork napkin rings (each: 1.625" Dia.), a pair of salt and pepper shakers withSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF AMERICAN AND MEXICAN STERLING SILVERA GROUP OF AMERICAN AND MEXICAN STERLING SILVER HOLLOWARE by various makers, 19th-20th centuries Makers including J. E. Caldwell & Co., Reed & Barton, and Towle; diameter of largest piece 9 3/4in (25cSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Sterling Kiddush CupsGroup of Three (3) Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups. Various makers. All marked STERLING. Tallest measures 5-7/8" H. Total weight approx. 11.95 troy ounces. Condition: Very good condition. Estimate: $150.See Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Sterling Silver Kiddush Cups 3pc LOT 256g.A three (3) piece collection of Judaica sterling silver kiddush cups. Various makers, all having a chalice form design. Includes: one (1) silver wedding anniversary cup with impressed botanical designSee Sold Price
Sold20226 American & Mexican Sterling BowlsSix American and Mexican Sterling Silver bowls by various makers. Round and floral forms, four with repousse or pierced banding. 19.13 troy ozs. One monogrammed, some surface wear and light dents. UpSee Sold Price
Sold2022FIVE MEXICAN STERLING SILVER PERSONAL ACCESSORIES, 1940-1967 various makersFIVE MEXICAN STERLING SILVER PERSONAL ACCESSORIES, 1940-1967 various makers Comprising a Conquistador letter opener with resin half circle design, a Spratling letter opener with wire and dot design,See Sold Price
Sold2022EIGHT AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CUPS AND A PITCHEREIGHT AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CUPS AND A PITCHER by various makers, 20th century The pitcher by Theodore B. Starr, Inc., the cups by Frank Smith Silver Co.; height of pitcher 8 1/4in (21cm); total siSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Group of Eight Pewter, Silver Plated and SterlingA Group of Eight Pewter, Silver Plated and Sterling Silver Mint Julep Cups by Various Makers, 20th Century, Some bearing the Chagrin Valley Hunt Club monogram. One pewter and one sterling silver cup bSee Sold Price
Sold202212 Mexican Silver Cups12 Mexican silver cups, stamped .925, most marked, possibly various makers. 74.02 ozt. [4 1/2" H x 4 1/4" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2022NINE MEXICAN STERLING SILVER PERSONAL ACCESSORIES AND TABLE ARTICLES, 1940-1962 various makersNINE MEXICAN STERLING SILVER PERSONAL ACCESSORIES AND TABLE ARTICLES, 1940-1962 various makers Comprising a Hector Aguilar shoehorn with wood handle and bead design, a Hector Aguilar footed bowl, thrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Various Makers; Mexican Modernist Sterling Silver Jewelry GroupTotal Weight 178 Grams. Good Condition with Some Minor Imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold20187 Sterling Silver CupsVarious makers. Approx. 3" to 4" H. Approx. 22 ozt (685.4 grams). 3 have slight denting on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Sterling Silver Punch ServiceMexican Sterling Silver Punch Service Juvento Lopez Reyes, 20th century Comprising a punch bowl, tray, twelve punch cups and a punch ladle, with applied scroll rims. Diameter of punch bowl 14 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2023(5) MEXICAN MODERNIST STERLING SILVER BRACELETSAll signed/hallmarked. Various makers. Dimensions: (Largest) Dia. 3.25" x W 1.125" Condition: Surface tarnish and patina, light wear consistent with age and use.See Sold Price
Sold202216 pcs Of Sterling TablewareSixteen pieces of Sterling Silver tableware by various makers. Includes twelve butter pats, a butter dish, porringer, nut dish and juicer. 22.97 troy ozs. Most monogrammed, some surface wear, tarnishiSee Sold Price
Sold2021(22) ASSORTED STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, 11.73 OZT(lot of 22) Assorted sterling silver flatware, various makers and patterns, highlights include: (6) Mexican cocktail/ iced tea spoons, hollow straw handle, with leaf-form bowls, (3 pieces) Webster pieSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO GERMAN SILVER FIGURAL WAGER CUPS by various makers,TWO GERMAN SILVER FIGURAL WAGER CUPS by various makers, 19th/20th century Comprising an 800 standard silver gilt cup and a larger sterling silver figural king cup with a double domed cup; height of taSee Sold Price
Sold20166 VINTAGE STERLING SILVER FLORAL PINS, VARIOUS MAKERS6 VINTAGE STERLING SILVER FLORAL PINS, VARIOUS MAKERS INCLUDING MEXICAN SILVER; 2.1 TROYozSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Sterling Silver Figural OrnamentsCollection of Sterling Silver Figural OrnamentsTwelve sterling silver ornaments including three sitting sheep, three conch shells, three tea pots and Santa. All marked sterling, various makers.See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Sterling and Coin Silver FlatwareGroup of Sterling and Coin Silver Flatware, Comprising twelve English sterling dinner forks by various makers including William Eley, William Fearn and George Smith V {average length 7 1/2 inches}; teSee Sold Price
Sold201616 Sterling Silver Julep and Other CupsGroup of sterling presentation cups, various makers. Total approx. weight 86.8 ozt (LADAV5300/16)(PR). Measurements: Approx. 4.5" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWELVE MEXICAN STERLING SILVER CHILD'S TABLE ARTICLES, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1933-1946 TaxcoTWELVE MEXICAN STERLING SILVER CHILD'S TABLE ARTICLES, WILLIAM SPRATLING, 1933-1946 Taxco Comprising seven child's spoons with tapering handles, two of which are 980 silver, four child's cups, and aSee Sold Price