SoldA Single Barrel Flintlock Musket with ram rod, possible reproduction or restored/made up, markedA Single Barrel Flintlock Musket with ram rod, possible reproduction or restored/made up, marked Tower GR, with back sights, brass butt compartment, barrel length 76cm, overall length 115cm CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tower "Brown Bess" Musket w/ Percussion ConversionTower "Brown Bess" Type Flintlock Musket Sporterized with Percussion Conversion. The lock plate marked "TOWER" with crown, the 38.5-inch barrel with two proof marks at the breech, the sporterized 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Austrian Military Model 1840 Flintlock CarbineGuns Austrian Military Model 1840 Flintlock Carbine c. 1840, Austrian Military Model 1840 Flintlock Carbine, Very Fine. This original Austrian Military Model 1840 Flintlock Carbine has a 14.5", .67 caSee Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War Captain's Epaulettes with BoxBox marked for Wm. H. Smith & Co. for Maiden Lane, New York, Importers and Dealers in Military Goods, Guns Pistols and Cutlery. In ink "Gill - Capts 469"(?)See Sold Price
Sold2017Composite India Pattern Flintlock Tower Musketconsisting of a 20th century reproduction walnut stock fitted with early 19th century hardware that includes a .75 caliber 39 in. round smoothbore barrel with proof marks, a Tower lockplate marked witSee Sold Price
Sold2020U.S. Military Contract Model 1816 Flintlock MilitiaGuns U.S. Military Contract Model 1816 Flintlock Militia Musket c. 1816-1830, U.S. Military Contract Model 1816 Flintlock Militia Musket, Choice Fine. This U.S. Military Contract Model 1816 FlintlockSee Sold Price
Sold2023ERRO The Brush Stroke LithographMarked on lower margin, ERRO, le coup de pinceau ERRO, the Brush stroke. 1981, Depicts Roman fighting in the foreground with a military anti air craft guns in the background and in the middle ground aSee Sold Price
Sold202240082: British Tower Sea Service Flintlock Pistol. UnBritish Tower Sea Service Flintlock Pistol. Unserialized, approximately .56 caliber, 12-inch barrel with British proofs and marked: I-G to left side. Lock stampeSee Sold Price
Sold20211847 Civil War 1842 Musket w/Bayonet Marked: OHIOGuns 1847-Dated Civil War Use 1842 Percussion French Military Musket with Bayonet the Stock, Marked "OHIO" Twice 1842 Percussion French Military Model Musket with Bayonet, Civil War Period Use and 184See Sold Price
Sold2017Tootsie Toy Military Pre WarAll 7 pieces have rubber wheels. Camo truck not marked Tootsie but Made in USA. AA guns and half-tracks with hardly any wear and complete. Other 4-wheel missing. 7 Pieces. Overall very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023FLINTLOCK TOWER BLUNDERBUSS 19th Century Length of barrel 15.75î. Total length 32.25î.FLINTLOCK TOWER BLUNDERBUSS19th CenturyBrass barrel.Length of barrel 15.75î. Total length 32.25î.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Victorian era Military Marked Sword. Probably ScottishAntique Victorian era Military Marked Sword. Probably Scottish. Full Length 41.5 Blade Length 31See Sold Price
Sold2024Civil War Tower British Enfield Model 1853 musketCivil War era .58 cal. Tower British Enfield Model 1853 percussion musket, marked Tower, dated 1861 and stamped with crown at tail end of lock plate, proof marks stamped on barrel, this model is withoSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCARCE VERSION MARX SKY HAWK POPEYE AIRPLANE TOWER TOY.Comes in original box with black stenciling on sides, marked "Tower Aeroplane", complete with all flaps. Toy has two tin litho airplanes with celluloid props that fly around tower when wound. Tower isSee Sold Price
Sold20202 Wristwatches incl Hamilton Military & ElginHamilton Military marked "R88-W-800. Part #39108. Hamilton Watch Co. K-H-3.Starts and stops Elgin 1-5/8" lug to lug. Missing crown. not running. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hamilton Military Navigation Pocket WatchMaker: Hamilton Model: Grade 4992B Model 5 Size: 16 Serial No: 4C6993 Year: 1941-42 Jewels: 22 - 6 pos Face: Black GCT 24 hour military. Mint Set: Stem Case: Keystone base metal military marked AN5740See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Antique Tower's and Harvard Handcuffs2 Pairs Antique Handcuffs. 1 Pair Marked Tower's Double Lock And Second Pair Marked Harvard Lock Company New York, 5. Largest Approximately 10.75 L x 3.5 W. Smallest Approximately 9.1875 L x 4.4375 WSee Sold Price
Sold2018A DINKY 1949 COVENTRY CLIMAX FORK LIFT TRUCK, ,A DINKY 1949 COVENTRY CLIMAX FORK LIFT TRUCK, , OCCUPIED JAPAN FRICTION RABBIT, AND A JAPANESE FRICTION MILITARY TOWERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chainlink Cufflink 1- Brass Glass MilitaryVintage Chainlink Cufflink Group 1 - includes 24 sets with Brass, Black Glass, a set of Military marked Waterbury Scoville Mfg Co. I will gladly include the display plastic boxes inserted in riker boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Military Gun/Rifle Cleaner Kit, Uniform Belts, and Texaco Advertising CanVintage Military Gun/Rifle Cleaner Kit, Uniform Belts, and Texaco Advertising CanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carnell Round Up Cowboy Outfit in Box.Includes two cap guns marked "Western", holsters stamped "Made of Genuine Leather". Good original box. Condition (Very Good). Size Box: 14 - 1/2" x 12 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Rogers Child Mannequin on Standhat, outfit & guns marked Roy Rogers, hard resin type material, 55" tall, right arm is broken at shoulder and does not want to stay in the bodySee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO ANTIQUE KIT GUNSTWO ANTIQUE KIT GUNS. MARKED DENIX, MADE IN SPAIN. & OTHER IS ILLEGIBLESee Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10+) Dinky & More Military Tanks, Anti Aircraft Guns PLUS$20
16 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA British military "Paget" type percussion carbine, with a captive ramrod and brass butt plate,£180
Oct 08Blue Lake AuctionA UNIQUE PROTOTYPE US MILITARY MUSKET C.1840-50 BY FAMED MAKERS HASSAM BROTHERS OF BOSTON$2,750
674 Lots AwayThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Vintage Red & Black Military Hat , Sheet Music +$2(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateJacob Reed and Sons Phila sword with scabbard marked US 35" $5(1 bid)