Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE SANDALWOOD BUDDHA STATUES, QING DYNASTYA PAIR OF CHINESE SANDALWOOD BUDDHA STATUES, QING DYNASTY; H. 35.5 cm. W. 24 cm. Weight 3215 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Of Chinese Bronze Buddha Statues With Seal MarksPair Of Chinese Bronze Buddha Statues With Seal Marks. Measures approx. 7" X 3 1/2" each. || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha Statue Of HandsPair of Chinese Gilt Bronze Buddha Statue Of Buddha Hands.Size:26*16cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Ge Glazed Laughing Buddha, 19th C.A pair of porcelain Chinese laughing buddha statues, dating from the 19th century. Two porcelain seated laughing buddhas, almost identical, with open robes and holding a peach in their right hand, danSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Ge Glazed Laughing Buddha, 19th C.A pair of porcelain Chinese laughing buddha statues, dating from the 19th century. Two porcelain seated laughing buddhas, almost identical, with open robes and holding a peach in their right hand, danSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR LARGE WOOD CARVED CHINESE ZEN BUDDHA STATUESThis pair of skillfully carved wood statues of seated Buddha figures will bring zen to your house. Large and aesthetic decor, this pair will accentuate the tranquility of the room. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CHINESE BUDDHA HAND CARVED WOODEN STATUESA pair of antique Chinese hand carved wooden sculptures. The first sculpture is made in the shape of a seated Confucian scholar. The small sculpture is made in the shape of seated Bodhisattva, in BuddSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Chinese Celdon Porcelain 'Buddha on Ruishou'A Pair of Chinese Celdon Porcelain 'Buddha on Ruishou' Statues 12'' H, 9.5'' W; 8.4 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $50.00 via UPS Ground orSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze Budai Laughing Buddha SculpturesA pair of Chinese green bronze Laughing Happy Buddha statues. Modeled in the traditional form of Budai, or Hotei, the Fat Buddha, seated on a throne surmounting a pair of Food Fog guardian lions. DimeSee Sold Price
2022A PAIR OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA STATUESA PAIR OF CHINESE TANG DYNASTY WHITE MARBLE CARVED BUDDHA STATUES H. 26.5 cm. W. 6.5 cm. H.15 cm. W.6.8 cm. Weight 1281 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Chinese Blue Turquoise Glazed Porcelain Meditating Buddha Figures StatuePair Antique Chinese Blue Turquoise Glazed Porcelain Meditating Buddha Figures Statue. Size 4"H. (Stand Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE GILT CAST BRONZE BUDDHA STATUESA pair of antique Chinese patinated cast bronze statues. Each statue depicts Shakyamuni Buddha in a meditative posture, seated on a throne. The throne is adorned with gilt foliage and Hieroglyphs pattSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Buddha and Roof Tile Statue AssortmentChinese Buddha and Roof Tile Statue Assortment (4) items including (2) bronze seated figures and a matched pair of glazed ceramic standing figures Property from: a Private Collector, Naperville, IllinSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTYCHINESE BUDDHA STATUE, MING DYNASTY; H. 38 cm. W. 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Buddha Statue Painting on Paper, Pu Ru MarkA Chinese Buddha Statue Painting on Paper, Pu Ru Mark. Width:153cm, Height:37cm,See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Buddha StatueRare Antique Chinese Buddha Statue....made of Bronze metal........Height 10 x 7.5 inches...See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Buddha Statue Painting-Silk---Gods TravelTitle: Chinese Buddha Statue Painting-Silk---Gods Travel Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 19th Materials: Painting on silk Size: 250x77 cm Chinese Qing Dynasty silk paintings, smooth lineSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Tibetan Loctus-framing Chinese Buddha StatueA Tibetan Loctus-framing Chinese Buddha Statue. Height: 17.5 (inch).See Sold Price
Sold2016A Wooden Estate Chinese Buddha StatueA Wooden Estate Chinese Buddha Statue. Height: 27 (inch).See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Buddha Statue & Terracotta Army StatueBuddha is 4in H x 3.5in W x 3in DSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Estate Chinese Buddha StatueAn Estate Chinese Buddha Statue. Height: 9.75 (inch).See Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHOVSEP PUSHMAN ORIENTALIST STILL LIFE SIGNED LITHOGRAPH, Chinese Buddha Statue & Blue and White$10(1 bid)
1 day LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique Vintage 'Shakyamuni Amitabha Buddha Chinese Statue Sculpture$30(2 bids)