Sold2023Pr Ballerina BookendsPair Ballerina Bookends, bronzed composition, S. Eylanbekov, 2003, 9 3/4"h. CONDITION: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Buffalo BookendsPair Buffalo Bookends, signed "Pompeian Bronze 6.53", bronzed copper overlay on composition of grazing buffalo on block bases, early 20th C. 4 3/4" x 1 7/8" x 4 3/4". CONDITION: Minor scratches and weSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Bronzed Composition Portrait Busts of Anglo-Indian Man & Woman 20th CA pair of portrait sculptures offer bronzed composition busts of an Anglo-Indian man and woman, 20th centuryMeasures- man 14.5''H x 9.5''W x 5.5''D; woman 13''H x 9''W x 5.5''D. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023McClelland Barclay American Pair Bronzed BookendsMcClelland Barclay (1891-1942) American Bronzed Pair of Bookends, Seated Male Figures / Blacksmiths. Signed on side of figures. Measuring 5.5 inches H x 3.5 x 3.5.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Composition Bookends with Kittenstamped Universal Statuary Corp, sculpture B with Marotta, wear from use, 6" h x 4 1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Composition Bookends of ScholarsPair of composition bookends of scholars. Dimensions: 5.5" W x 3.5" D x 7.5"H; See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Bear and Cow Bookendspair of composition bookend sculptures, one marked "Bean". [7" H x 9" W x 5" D]. Both in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Misc. LotMisc. lot including Hummel style figurine, pair composition Monk bookends, wooden Religious figurine, glass bird paperweight (chipped), wooden carvings etc..See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Bronzed Ship BookendsPair of bronzed bookends. Galleon ship. Original patina; 5.5in.H. x 5in.W. x 3in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Bronzed Plaster Figural BookendsPair of bronzed bookends. Bust of a young girl; 7in.H. x 6.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Blackamoor Composition Figural BookendsPair Blackamoor composition figural bookends, figures lying on pillows, 10" l. Condition; very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Bronzed Ship's BookendsPair of bronzed iron bookends. Ship decoration; 6in.H. x 5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2020ERIC BURTIS: "ROMANCE"pair of figural composition bookends 6 1/4 inches wide; 5 inches deep; 10 1/4 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Borghese Helmet BookendsPair of gilt composition bookends by Borghese, of plumed helmets. Dimensions: 8 x 4 x 7 in.NOTE: Wear consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Bronzed Abraham Lincold BookendsPair of bronzed metal bookends; 6.5in.H. x 6in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Vintage Composition Figural Bookends of Two Asian StudentsPair of Vintage Composition Figural Bookends of Two Asian Students Height 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Cast Iron Bronzed BookendsPair of Cast Iron Bronzed Bookends entitled "March Girl" with an acorn symbol above. In good condition. Approx. size is 7" inches tal by 4 1/2" inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020Two Pairs of Cast Iron Bronzed BookendsLot consists of two pairs of cast iron bronzed bookends. One depicts an Elizabethan galleon, the other pair are classical in design. Pair of galleon bookends are gilded and slightly worn. The pair ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Bronzed Metal JFK BookendsPair of metal bookends. Bust of JFK. Onyx bases; 6.75in.H. x 4in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR POMPEIAN BRONZED INDIAN CHIEF BOOK ENDSPAIR POMPEIAN BRONZED INDIAN CHIEF BOOK ENDS SIGNED ILLEG., C. 1920 H. 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Pompeian Bronzed Native American Book EndsPompeian Bronze Co., Pair of Book Ends showing Kneeling Native American, bronze plated, marked Pompeian Bronze Co and 110 on backs, 7.5 x 6 x 2.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022ART NOUVEAU BOOKENDS C. 1900Pair of Art Nouveau bronzed bookends stylized after Klimt's "The Kiss". Marked The Kiss verso. Dimensions: H 7" x W 2.75" x D 4.75" Condition: Beautiful patina. Surface wear consistent with age and usSee Sold Price
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair asian bookends, monks on horse & elephant, 5"h x 1.5"w x 2"d$20
23 hrs LeftMynt Auctions1998-W Platinum American Eagle $10 Proof Bullion Coin - OGP COA - STOCK$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt Auctions2018-W Platinum American Eagle $100 Proof Bullion Coin - LIFE - OGP COA - STOCK$10
605 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1998-W Platinum American Eagle 4 Coin Proof Set - OGP COA - STOCK$110(2 bids)
23 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2000-W Platinum American Eagle $10 Proof Bullion Coin - OGP COA - STOCK$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt Auctions1996 1997 San Marino 3 Coin Gold Proof Set - 0.779ozs AGW - Pieta David Angel$10
6 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair of composition garden urns 19"h x 22" diameter$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate SalesVintage Pair Haeger Bronzed Pottery Candlestick Holders '92 (11.5inx5.5in)$5
BonhamsART DECO DESK SET AND MIRROR c. 1935, calamander wood and metal, letter rack and pair of bookend...$10(1 bid)