Sold2019Pair of Chinese Faux Hard Stone Wall HangingsA pair of vintage Chinese hand-painted faux hard stone carvings. One work depicts a woman and the other depicts a man of the Qing Dynasty wearing traditional clothing. Each figure is depicted sittingSee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BowlsA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls each having rounded walls resting on a short, straight foot, painted to the exterior with figures at various tasks outside a pavilion. Diameter oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Chinese vellum globe lanternsFirst-Quarter 20th Century The painted vellum hanging globe lanterns with a continuous polychrome scene of figures in a landscape, retaining original metal hanging chains, now mounted to fitted woodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Wall Hangings & Japanese Wall PocketCircular Chinese carved wood wall hanging w/ a garden scene painted red & gold, rectangular Chinese carved wood wall hanging w/ a pair of figures in center & floral patterns painted red, & a circularSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Painted Wall Paper Panels6 Pair of Chinese Painted Wall Paper Panels Sight height 54 1/2 inches, width 29 1/2 inches. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Chinese Painted Wall Paper Panels Height 85 xA Pair of Chinese Painted Wall Paper Panels 20th century depicting birds in flower trees. Height 85 x width 43 1/2 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Chinese Painted Wall Hanging PanelsPair of Chinese Painted Wall Hanging Panels with Warrior Scenes. {69 x 22 inches (175.3 x 56 cm) each}.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese painted wall hangingsPair of Chinese painted wall hangings, 41"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of GuardiansA Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Guardians TANG DYNASTY (618-907) each figure is shown standing on a demon supported on a rectangular base, with both hands on the hip, the face with severeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of DucksLot 68 Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Ducks (Han Dynasty) each painted with stylized feather patterns height (larger): 14 inches width (larger): 17 inches Additional Information: the largSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of HorsesLot 141 Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Horses (Han Dynasty) height: 14 inches width: 18 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Private Collection of Joseph RondinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Court LadiesLot 128 Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Court Ladies (Tang Dynasty) having red-orange tops and ties around skirts height (larger): 12 inches width (larger): 3 1/4 inches Additional InformSee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of AttendantsA Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Attendants Ming dynasty (1368-1644) both shown wearing flaring robes painted in orange and white, one with peaked cap, one with beard, the heads separatSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE HARDWOOD & PAINTED GLASS WALL LANTERNSset of six 26 cm.high; 32 cm. wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery FiguresLot 182 Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Figures (Han Dynasty ) height: 28 7/8 inches width: 11 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of DancersLot 179 Pair of Chinese Painted Pottery Figures of Dancers (Han Dynasty) each with traces of pigments on the surface height: 13 1/2 inches length: 11 3/4 inches Provenance: From a Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CHINESE PAINTED TERRACOTTA POTTERY FIGURES ONPAIR CHINESE PAINTED TERRACOTTA POTTERY FIGURES ON HORSEBACK, CHING. HEIGHT 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese vintage sancai painted figuresPair Chinese vintage sancai painted figures, 10.2"H, 10.3"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CHINESE REVERSE PAINTED WALL HANGINGSPAIR OF CHINESE REVERSE PAINTED WALL HANGINGS Lot of 2 Asian motif reverse painted wall plaques depicting an emperor and empress. Size: 23.5 x 17" Shipping / Pickup: Buyer Pick Up, 3rd PartySee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF CHINESE REVERSE PAINTED WALL HANGINGSPAIR OF CHINESE REVERSE PAINTED WALL HANGINGS Lot of 2 Asian motif reverse painted wall plaques depicting an 2 flute players and a lady in a garden. Size: 14 x 20.5" Shipping / Pickup: Buyer Pick Up,See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR, CHINESE PAINTED & GILT FEMALE FIGURE LAMPSChinese, late 20th/21st century. Pair of painted and gilt metal table lamps having Asian dressed ladies holding two tiered umbrellas with bell form drops. Approx h. to top of socket 30.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE CAST IRON SCHOLAR & HORSE TABLE LAMPS(pair) Chinese painted cast iron figure of a scholar on horseback, now mounted as a single-light table lamp, on a wooden plinth base, figure: approx 11.5"h, overall: approx 20.5"h (to top of socket),See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Chinese Polychrome Painted Wood Figures ofA Pair of Chinese Polychrome Painted Wood Figures of Fu Lions SONG DYNASTY (960-1279) 宋 彩繪木雕獅一對 each carved seated on the its haunches on a lotuSee Sold Price
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Chinese Canton Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Quatrefoil Plates, c. 1800$150
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PAIR OF PAINTED SOAPSTONE FIGURES OF IMMORTALS, 19/20TH CENTURY. Each stood dress in robes with£50
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Lot of 8 Western Themes Metal Bookends, Wall Hooks, Statues$200
2 days LeftApple Tree Auction CenterFour Panels Chinese Black Lacquered, Hand Painted and Adhered Figure Wall Accessories Each panel$5(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose lantern-shaped vases with figures and cows, Qianlong mark, Republic€2,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large and Finely Painted Chinese Export Porcelain "Rose Mandarin" Punch Bowl, First half of 19th$1,000
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Precious Wood Painted Glass-Inlaid Figure Of Buddha Shakyamuni$4,000(5 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanThree Chinese Agate Carvings, Late Qing/Republic Period 晚清/民國 瑪$500
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A RARE PAIR OF DOUCAI 'MEDALLION' BOWLS, JIAQING MARKS AND OF THE PERIOD, WITH MATCHING IMPERIAL€15,000
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA RARE PAIR OF CHINESE PAINTED POTTERY MODELS OF BIRDS WITH BRONZE FEET, WESTERN HAN DYNASTY. Finely£240