2019Pair Continental brass jardinieresPair Continental brass jardinieres, 20th c., double handles, unmarked, 4"h x 11"w x 7.5"d Provenance: The Estate of Elizabeth Stafford, NY Notes/Literature: Elizabeth Stafford, who grew up in New OrleSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CONTINENTAL BRASS AND MARBLE HURRICANESContinental, late 20th/21st century. Pair of marble and brass hurricanes with diamond pattern glass shades. Apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Continental Brass & Porcelain Candelabra20th century. Having an elaborate body with nicely detailed flowers in porcelain with birds at branches and atop a faux marbleized base emitting four feet. Good overall condition. H22 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Continental Brass SconcesPair of single-light, ornate brass sconces. [18" H x 13 1/2" W]. One piece of hardware to mount light lost.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Continental brass monteith style jardinieresPair Continental brass monteith style jardinieres, 20th c., double handles, unmarked, 4"h x 11"w x 7.5"d Provenance: The Estate of Elizabeth Stafford, NY Notes/Literature: Elizabeth Stafford, who grewSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Continental Brass Mirrored Wall Sconceswith portrait crests and rose colored prisms. 17 1/2" high, 10" wide, 8" deep. Bobeches vary in design. Provenance: Property of a Southbury, CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Continental Brass Columnar LampsNo shades H 44.5 W 7.5 D 7.5 Weight 18 lbs Shades Are Slightly DentedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Continental Brass Mounted Porcelain Plaquesin repousse dragon and shield frames. Surface wear to porcelain plaque of smaller portrait. 12" diameter. Provenance: Estate of Gloria Samowitz, Stratford, CT.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Continental Brass Pricket SticksPair of Continental Brass Pricket Sticks 30 x 8 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Continental Brass Andirons and a Fire FenderA Pair of Continental Brass Andirons and a Fire Fender Height of andirons, 21 1/2 inches, width of fender 52 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Continental Brass Heemskirk CandlesticksA Pair of Continental Brass Heemskirk Candlesticks Likely Dutch, 18th Century Height 8 3/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Paul B. Dombrowski, Monona, Wisconsin Paul B. Dombrowski (1935-2021) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Pair of Continental Brass AndironsLarge Pair of Continental Brass Andirons , Ionic form , h. 36 in., w. 14 in., d. 27 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Continental Brass and Glass LanternsA Pair of Continental Brass and Glass Lanterns First Half 20th Century Height 31 x diameter 17 1/2 inches. Property from a North Shore CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Continental Brass Altar Stick Floor LampsContinental, likely Italian, 19th century. Pair of matching Baroque style cast brass altar sticks with fluted and leaf tip decorated baluster form shaft on a tapered tripartite base with figural sceneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Continental Brass Gas Wall SconcesPair of Continental Brass Gas Wall Sconces fourth quarter 19th century, the front sockets on a lotus-molded arm with pierced and scrolled socket holders, set with engraved shades, now electrified, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CONTINENTAL BRASS AND GLASS TWO-ARM CANDELABRA European, 19th Century Heights 23”.PAIR OF CONTINENTAL BRASS AND GLASS TWO-ARM CANDELABRAEuropean, 19th CenturySurmounted with a female head set within a sunburst.Heights 23”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Continental Brass Candlesticksprobably Spanish, possibly mid 17th century, baluster shaft, round petal form base with shallow well, 5-3/4 in. Provenance: Private Bluffton, South Carolina CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Continental Brass Tripod Base Pricket SticksA Pair of Continental Brass Tripod Base Pricket Sticks Likely Italian, Circa 17th Century together with a similar example. (3 items total) Height 18 inches. Property from the Estate of Paul B. DombrowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Continental Brass Lion Themed 7-LightPair of Continental Brass Lion Themed 7-Light Candelabras, now electrified into lamps. Large central lion holding a crest. Condition: Good, with minor normal wear. Dimensions; 30" to socket, 15" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Continental Brass CandelabraPair of Continental Brass Candelabraearly 20th century, three light form apex, around a centered circular brass mount, on a reeded columnar shaft, with three decorative chain mounts, upon a figural trSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Continental Brass Five Light CandelabraFrench, late 19th/early 20th century, scroll decorated base surmounted by classical figures of female with pitcher and satyr or horned gentleman with flute, five scrolled foliate decorated candle cupsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Continental Brass Carriage Lanterns Height 24A Pair of Continental Brass Carriage Lanterns late 19th century each having a cylindrical marbleized standard terminating in a turned ball finial. Height 24 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Continental Brass Two-Light TelescopingA Pair of Continental Brass Two-Light Telescoping Candelabra 19th Century Height 15 inches. Property from the Estate of Shirley Kay Caskey, Rochester, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
SoldA Pair of Continental Brass and Steel AndironsA Pair of Continental Brass and Steel Andirons 19th Century Height 26 x width 13 x depth 21 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Continental Floral Decorated Brass and Metal Three Light Candelabra$200(1 bid)
BonhamsA CASED AND ENGRAVED PAIR OF ENGLISH PERCUSSION POCKET PISTOLS PRESENTED TO COL. BENHAM, 10TH HU...$1,000