Sold2024A pair of exquisite famille-rose phoenix floral pattern bowlsA pair of exquisite famille-rose phoenix flower pattern bowls. China's Qing Dynasty, Daoguang six-character mark, Size: 7.2cmx15.2cm 粉彩图案葵凤纹宫See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR FLORAL STILL LIFE PPRINTSThis exquisite pair of floral still life prints showcases vibrant red flowers elegantly arranged in intricately detailed vases. The striking black background and double matting in red and yellow enhanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Carved Bamboo Scholar Incense TubesPair of Carved Bamboo Scholar Incense Tubes, Length:6cm; Height:27cm;See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Style Chinese Copper Floral Tripod CenserSize: Width 14 cm - Height 12 cm. Weight 1114 g. Materials: Copper. Condition: Looks like vintage. Captivating Chinese old style copper carved floral incense burner. This exquisite piece boasts intricSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE FAMILLE JAUNE BALUSTER VASEThe baluster body with an angular shoulder decorated with lotus and floral. Pair of round tube shaped handle on each side. Six character mark of Qianlong to the bottom. H: 15 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Exquisite Tufted Parlor ChairsRaised velvet floral upholstery in good condition, carved arms and feet, sturdySee Sold Price
Sold2022PR CHINESE INCENSE TUBESPair of Carved and Pierced Cylindrical Vessels, with intricate continuous scholars in landscape scene, one removable end lid for incense, 11 1/4" x 2 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Exquisite Pair of Tiffany Compotes w/ Piercings &Exquisite Pair of Tiffany Compotes w/ Piercings & Floral Design. Beautiful repousse sterling silver hand chased compotes representing the quality you would expect from Tiffany & Co. Measures - 12" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese white jade carving figure incense tube,18th centuryThe incense tube is Hetian white jade, cylindrical, slender straight tube, Jasper top and seat at the top and bottom. The product is intact, green and white, pleasing to the eye.high 21.5cm,wide 4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023An Exquisite Pair Of Cloisonne Gem-Inlaid 'Scrolling Lotus, Bird, Flower' Gourd-Form VasesAn Exquisite Pair Of Cloisonne 'Scrolling Lotus, Bird, Flower' Gourd-Form Vases. Each's body is enameled with polychrome floral scrolls, all reserved on a bright turquoise ground, also gilt with a keySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Signed Capodimonte Floral Encrusted Bird LampsDescription:Elevate your decor with this exquisite pair of fully encrusted Capodimonte lamps, masterfully adorned with intricate flower and bird motifs. These elegant lamps are in outstanding conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Exquisite Carved Hacienda DoorsPair of exquisite hacienda doors, having colorful painted and carved floral accents 75"h x 13"w/ each Provenance: A prominent Corpus Christi, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Large Pair of Exquisite Bohemian Overlay Glass Enamelled Gilded Vases, Circa 1970Very Rare Large Pair of exquisite Antique Bohemian Long Neck Glass Vases, covered with a colbalt blue and white overlay cut to clear glass sections of hand-painted scrolling floral patterns. DecoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair WEDGEWOOD Jasper Ware PitchersPair WEDGEWOOD Jasper Ware Pitchers. Blue toned jasper ware with raised white toned images including Greco Roman inspired mythic scenes and floral design motifs. Tallest piece measures approx 6 in talSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage Chinese Cloisonné Vases with Floral MotifsThis exquisite pair of vintage Chinese Cloisonné vases showcases intricate craftsmanship and vibrant colors, reflecting the traditional artistry of Beijing. Each vase features a stunning blue enamelSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair WEDGEWOOD Jasper Ware TabletopPair WEDGEWOOD Jasper Ware Tabletop. Blue toned jasper ware with raised white toned images including Greco Roman inspired mythic scenes and floral design motifs. One pitcher and one small candy dish,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Papier-Mâché Binding Plates with Polychrome and Gilt Floral Design:A pair of exquisite antique papier-mâché binding plates, meticulously painted in polychrome and gold with delicate relief on a black lacquered background. The central field of each plate is adornedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of French Bronze Chenet, C. 1870.Exquisite Pair Of Napoleon III Gold Gilt And Patinated Bronze Chenet In A Floral And Scrolling Leaf Design. Each Accented With A Putti Playing A Musical Instrument. Good Antique Condition. Some VerdigSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF LACQUER & CARVED WOOD VASE LAMPSAn exquisite pair of lacquerware urn-form lamps, decorated with lyres and floral motifs and mounted with figurative handles and bases of finely carved wood, finished to emulate patinated bronze. 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Pressed Glass Crystal Barber Bottles and 3 Handled TumblerPair of pressed glass crystal barber bottles; along with a 3-handled tumbler with exquisite wheel cut floral design and ruby flash. Cup retains its original gold trim. Barber bottles measure ~6.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Royal Doulton vases decorated with stylised floral detail and tube lining. Marked under,A pair of Royal Doulton vases decorated with stylised floral detail and tube lining. Marked under, with maker's mark for John Huskinson and impressed 7737, 694. Approx. 6 3/4" high (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Peacock Pearl Necklace & Silver Flower StudsThis exquisite collection pairs delicate Silver Mabe Pearl and Topaz Flower Stud Earrings with a stunning 36-inch Peacock Pearl Necklace. The earrings feature a charming floral design adorned with lusSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF CHINESE JADE INCENSE HOLDERSEach cylindrical tube of pale celadon hue carved in high relief and perforated with mirror images of scholars walking amid dense vegetation on a mountain pathway with pagodas; each domed cover and retSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Wedgwood Tricolor Diceware Jasper Vases andPair of Wedgwood Tricolor Diceware Jasper Vases and Covers, England, mid-19th century, solid white with relief in lilac, green, and white, classical medallions centering floral festoons terminating atSee Sold Price
7 days LeftHimalayan Auction Housepair of exquisite white jade-covered silver-gilt pots with floral patterns$8,000(9 bids)
2 days LeftBidhausTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Candlestick Pair 3.5in x 9.75in 20.6oz$10
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA cloisonne enamel rectangular incense burner and cover (private English collection)£3,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHollywood Regency Pair of Brass and Glass Lamps: Elegance and Glamour$100
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Qing Tongzhi style exquisite hand-painted light crimson-colored character story pattern hat tube$500