Sold2024Pair of Victorian Papier Mâché Polychrome Painted Trays on later Stands, Stamped Jennens &Pair of Victorian Papier Mâché Polychrome Painted Trays on later Stands, Stamped Jennens & Bettridge, London 19 1/2 x 26 x 19 1/2 in. Sold Sotheby's London, July 1, 1998, Lot 98. The ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Victorian papier mâché lacquer tea tray on stand,A Victorian papier mâché lacquer tea tray on stand, A Victorian papier mâché lacquer tea tray on stand, decorated with chinoiserie in a landscape to a shaped border, 73 x 54cm, anoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Papier Mache Tray with Pair CandlesticksVictorian tray with flower and gilt painted leaves. Old Barley twist post candlesticks. As is. Tray: 24.5" X 19.5" Candlesticks: 12.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Black Lacquer Mother Of Pearl Gilt BoxVictorian Black Lacquer/ Papier Mache Box with Mother of Pearl Inlay and hand painted Gilt decoration. Lined interior, with one removable tray. Hinged and lock (no keys). Wear consistent with age andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Victorian Papier Mache Chinoiserie Wall BracketsPair Victorian Papier Mache Chinoiserie Wall Brackets 14 1/2 x 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Victorian Papier Mache FansPair of Victorian black lacquer Chinoiserie papier mache fans on turned holders, attributed to Betjamin, mother-of-pearl and gilded decorations. [15 1/2 x 9 x 1/4 inches]. Crazing to surfaces.See Sold Price
Sold2016VICTORIAN PAPIER MACHE TRAY TABLEInlaid with mother-of-pearl, England, late 19th c.; Stamped Jennens and Bettridge; 18 1/2" x 22 1/2" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Papier-mache Tray Yorkshire Terrier MopLarge Victorian papier mache tray, black lacquered with centre showing a hand painted Yorkshire Terrier and inset with mother-of-pearl and hand painted decorative Greek Key design. Provenance : from tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victorian Papier-Mache Tray on a Custom StandVictorian Papier-Mache Tray on a Custom Stand second quarter 19th century, the serpentine tray decorated with birds, roses, morning glories and delicate scrollwork on a russet ground, and raised on aSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Victorian Papier Mache Tray19th century, with a black ground and floral decoration with gilt Rococo elements, the custom faux bamboo stand is modern. Dimensions: 32" x 24", the height is 19". Provenance: From a Main Line collecSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Victorian Papier-Mache Tray TableA Victorian Papier-Mache Tray Table Late 19th Century, The Base Later Height 21 x width 31 1/2 x depth 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Victorian Papier-Mache Tray on a Later StandA Victorian Papier-Mache Tray on a Later Stand Mappin Brothers, London, 19th Century Width of tray 30 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Victorian Papier Mache Tray on Stand Low TableVictorian Papier Mache Tray on Stand Low Table, English, late 19th C., together with a Victorian papier mache on stand side table, 2 pieces total Some wear. 18"h x 31-1/4"w x 24-1/2"d and 21"h x 17-1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Victorian Papier Mache Tray Set In Later Ebonised Wood Stand, 32" WideVictorian Papier Mache Tray Set In Later Ebonised Wood Stand, 32" WideSee Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Papier Mache Tray Top Style TableVictorian papier mache tray top style table of contemporary manufacture. Ebony tone finish with gilt details. Measures 19 inches in height, 38 inches wide and 28 inches deep. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Victorian Papier-Mache Letter HoldersGilt accents, floral designs. As is. 9"W X 3"D X 7"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large Victorian Papier-Mache TrayFlower and gilt painted leaves. As is. 24.5 X 19.5""See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Victorian Tray on Folding Base TableVictorian papier-mache tray with gilt, painted, and mother of pearl inlay on vintage metal folding stand as coffee table. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [18" H x 30" W x 24" D]. In good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) Victorian gilt papier mache trays(2) Victorian gilt papier mache trays, 19th c., black lacquered and gilt trays, one stamped on underside "Benetfink & Co", the other likely Jennens & Bettridge (unmarked), 29.5"l x 24"w (larger), 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian Ebonized Papier-Mache TrayVictorian Ebonized Papier-Mache Tray, third quarter 19th century, the shaped tray with a full raised edge, and with gilt and polychrome avian and foliate patterns in the chinoiserie taste, the back stSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Victorian Papier-Mache Oval Tray on Later StandA Victorian Papier-Mache Oval Tray on Later Stand 19TH CENTURY the oval tray painted with a King Charles Spaniel. Height 19 1/2 x width 26 1/2 x depth 21 1/2 inches. Provenance: Florian Papp, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Victorian Papier Mache Gallery Tray on Stand,gold butterfly and floral designs on balck, scalloeped tray measuring 21" X 28", lifts off a later custom made 17" tall stand.See Sold Price
Sold2015Victorian papier mache oval traymid-19th century; parrot, flower and fountain design in landscape with inlaid mother of pearl, folding ebonized wood stand, 20 in. H., 29 in. W., 23 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian style papier mache tray tableVictorian style papier mache tray table, 20th c., 19"h x 29"w x 37.5"dSee Sold Price