Sold2018Christie's; Lg Pr Ming Gilt Bronze Duck CensersChristie's; Large Pair Late Ming / Early Qing Dynasty Gilt Bronze Duck Censers, the bases shaped with webbed feet, the covers with an air hole at the back and the duck neck hollowed to mouth for escapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Ming Dynasty FiguresLate Ming Dynasty. Each polychrome mixed metal attendant figure carrying an offering. Figure 16 1/4in. (41cm) h. Base: 1 1/2 in. (3cm) h. Condition: Traces of gilt and color. Wear to edge of base on bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Ming Dynasty FiguresPair Ming Dynasty FiguresLate Ming Dynasty.Each polychrome mixed metal attendant figure carrying an offering.Figure: 16 1/4in (41cm) h.Base: 1 1/2in. (3cm) h.Condition: Traces of gilt and cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A WHITE JADE CARVING PENDANT. MING DYNASTY.A WHITE JADE CARVING PENDANT.MING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved Jade Pendant, Ming DynastyJade plaque that has been converted to a pendant from the Ming dynasty. It is carved in openwork with a deity amongst clouds with a bird above and 2 Shou symbols. Dimensions are 2 1/4 inches tall X 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Carved Jade Pendant, Ming DynastyA Chinese carved jade plaque of a fanged serpent with ruyi motif scales and a rat dating from the Ming dynasty. Dimensions are: 3 inches tall X 2 1/2 inches wide. All measurements are approximate. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese jade pendant, Ming dynastyA Chinese jade pendant Ming dynasty Set in a hardwood stand. H: 7/8, W: 2 7/8, D: 2 3/4 in. (H: 2.22, W: 7.30, D: 6.99 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, Maryland.See Sold Price
Sold2017A white jade 'C' dragon pendant, Ming dynasty,A white jade 'C' dragon pendant, Ming dynasty, the coiled c-dragon pendant of archaistic style, The stone of pale celadon tone 1 13/16" dia., 4.5 cm. Provenance: From A Vancouver Collector PLEASE REQUSee Sold Price
Sold2023A white Jade " Chicken Heart" Pendant, Ming dynastyOrigin: China Date/Period: 17th.c Material: Jade Approximate Size: Height:5.7cm Width:5.1cm Condition: Offered in overall good condition.Surface wears,with age and use.Please refer to the picture .LUXSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 'DOUBLE PEACH' JADE PENDANT, MING DYNASTYA CELADON AND RUSSET JADE 'DOUBLE PEACH' PENDANT, MING DYNASTY China, 16th-17th century. Well carved as two peaches issuing from an openwork leafy branch, the gnarled branch naturalistically renderedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese blue and white porcelain vase pair Ming dynasty Xuande Mark & PeriodSize: Height 28.5 cm - Width 19 cm Materials: Porcelain Time Period: Ming dynasty Manufactured Date: Xuande Mark & Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR MING DYNASTY SANCAI GLAZED ROOFTILESPair of antique, Chinese Ming Dynasty sancai glazed rooftiles; each depicting a horse and rider dressed in long robes; one horse of cream glaze and the other of chestnut glaze; Provenance: by repute:See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese blue and yellow porcelain vase pair Ming dynasty Xuande Mark & PeriodSize: Height 28 cm - Width 18 cm Materials: Porcelain Time Period: Ming dynasty Manufactured Date: Xuande Mark & Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese doucai porcelain jar pair Ming dynasty Chenghua Mark & PeriodSize: Width 17 cm - Height 15 cm Materials: Porcelain Time Period: Ming dynasty Manufactured Date: Chenghua Mark & Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese blue and white porcelain vase pair Ming dynasty Xuande Mark & PeriodSize: Height 29.5 cm - Width 20 cm Materials: Porcelain Time Period: Ming dynasty Manufactured Date: Xuande Mark & Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Archaistic Blade-Form Jade Pendant Ming Dynasty or EarlierCarved in the archaic style; jade of mottled tone. Width 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese blue glaze porcelain vase pair Ming dynasty Xuande Mark & PeriodSize: Height 18.8 cm - Width 11.5 cm Materials: Porcelain Time Period: Ming dynasty Manufactured Date: Xuande Mark & Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE JADE PENDANT MING DYNASTY OR EARLIER ca. 1400 -A finely carved jade archaic head pendant with two suspension holes. Beautiful light green jade with light cream colored pigmentation in some of the incised lines. Ming Dynasty or earlier. Published iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese doucai porcelain jar pair Ming dynasty Chenghua Mark & PeriodSize: Height 17 cm - Width 15 cm Materials: Porcelain Time Period: Ming dynasty Manufactured Date: Chenghua Mark & Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese blue and white porcelain jar pair Ming dynasty Chenghua Mark & PeriodSize: Height 13.5 cm - Width 15 cm Materials: Porcelain Time Period: Ming dynasty Manufactured Date: Chenghua Mark & Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese doucai porcelain bowl pair Ming dynasty Chenghua Mark & PeriodSize: Width 18.3 cm - Height 9.5 cm Materials: Porcelain Time Period: Ming dynasty Manufactured Date: Chenghua Mark & Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese doucai porcelain jar pair Ming dynasty Chenghua Mark & PeriodSize: Height 12.5 cm - Width 14 cm Materials: Porcelain Time Period: Ming dynasty Manufactured Date: Chenghua Mark & Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese red and white porcelain bowl pair Ming dynasty Xuande Mark & PeriodSize: Width 20.7 cm - Height 10.5 cm Materials: Porcelain Time Period: Ming dynasty Manufactured Date: Xuande Mark & Period Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sep 30Eastern Art Auction HouseA pair of Ming Dynasty Jiajing yellow glazed dragon and phoenix pattern jars$100
4 days LeftHUNG YUN ZHAI AUCTION HOUSE INCMing Dynasty A pair of Chenghua lotus cups with Sanskrit inscriptions$300
Sep 30Taiji Auctions LimitedMing Dynasty Huanghuali hollowed out auspicious cloud carved furniture$300