Sold2017Embroidered Silk Textile Fragments, Late QingEmbroidered Silk Textile Fragments The red-ground dragon panel embroidered with a pair of confronting dragons amidst bats, flame wisps and blue cloud meanders; the second a small vertical banner depicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Embroidered Kesi Embroidered Panels w/ WarriorsPair of large vertical framed Chinese embroidered silk Kesi panels, both depicting warriors, some on horseback, set amid a landscape and cloud background. One panel with gilt threads. Both with silk mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Qing Silk Embroidered Horizontal BannerFine Chinese Qing Dynasty Silk Embroidered Horizontal Banner with Pairs of Birds and Flowers on a Black ground bordered with satin stitch and laid gold wrapped thread borders; lined with blue damask.See Sold Price
Sold20202 Pairs of Chinese Embroidered Silk Hanging Panels2 Pairs of Chinese Embroidered Silk Hanging Panels Total of 4 Hanging Panels L 113" Possibly hung in a monastery. Temple banners, with long streamers. Made of polychrome floral silk brocade with BuddhSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Large Embroidered Silk Wall Hangings, 19thThe top horizontal panel featuring a dragon accompanied by a pair of pheasants, the two vertical panels displaying cranes and pine trees, finished overall with polychrome tassels. 188 x 50 inches CondSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Embroidered Silk Textile Fragments, Late QingTwo Embroidered Silk Textile Fragments The first a red-ground dragon panel embroidered with a pair of confronting dragons amidst bats, flame wisps and blue cloud meanders; the second a small verticalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pair Embroidered Silk Ladies PursesEdwardian Ladies sheer silk purses with cinch rope closure and hand embroidered flowers. Cream toned silk. Each measure 7 x 7.75 in. Antique Edwardian Ladies Bags, Ladies Antique Silk Pouches, AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibetan Embroidered Silk Banner of a Mountain DeityTibetan Embroidered Silk Banner of a Mountain Deity 120 x 50 in. Property from the Moke Mokotoff CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Large Red Ground Embroidered Silk Banner Panel 197A Large Red Ground Embroidered Silk Banner Panel 19TH CENTURY couched in gold-wrapped threads with roundels enclosing characters, the roundels separated from each other by figures of the 'Eight ImmortSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Embroidered Silk Banner, Late 19th/Early 20thAn Embroidered Silk Banner The horizontal banner depicts auspicious symbols with butterflies and various flowers, all against a lavender ground. Late 19th/Early 20th Century {15 1/2 x 75 inches (39.4See Sold Price
Sold2018A LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE RED EMBROIDERED SILK BANNERA LATE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE RED EMBROIDERED SILK BANNER decorated with a banding of foliage and vines. 40 cm x 175 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE KESI EMBROIDERED SILK BANNER, LATE CHING. 33 XCHINESE KESI EMBROIDERED SILK BANNER, LATE CHING. 33 X 37" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Embroidered Silk Dragon Roundels, 19th C.Embroidered silk China, 19th century Dimensions (diameter) 11 1/2 in. (29 cm) Good condition Provenance: Property from the Private Collection of Jon Eric Riis, Atlanta, Georgia A pair of dragons in prSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Embroidered Silk RunnersDESCRIPTION: Pair of Chinese silk runners, each featuring embroidered floral, foliage and vase motifs against a red ground. CIRCA: Early - Mid 20th Century ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: W: 28.5" L: 79.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO PAIR FLORAL EMBROIDERED SILK SLIPPERS, 1830s -Black satin straight flats with polychrome satin-stitch floral, kid lining, glazed linen insole, long silk ties, label "St. Arbery's Warehouse...Margate", L-8 1/2, tag indicates purchased by Doris LanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Embroidered Silk Immortals PanelsPair of Chinese embrodiered silk Eight Immortals panels. Embroidered with multicolored and gold threads, with "Forbidden Stitch" technique throughout. Woven silk border with archaic dragons, framed bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Embroidered Silk PanelsPair Chinese Embroidered Silk PanelsEach embroidered with gold thread depicting dragons among clouds within a lattice embroidered border.50in (127cm) length excluding fringe10in (25cm) wCondition: MinSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF EMBROIDERED SILK SLIPPER CHAIRSPAIR OF EMBROIDERED SILK SLIPPER CHAIRS. Height: 40 in. by Width: 29 in. by Depth: 36 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese Embroidered Silk Textile PanelsPair of framed 19th - early 20th C. Chinese panels of ivory silk embroidered all over with butterflies. Each approx. 14" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF EMBROIDERED SILK MILITARY OFFICIAL RANK BADGESilk embroidery, made for a military official of the first rank. Length: 12 3/8 in (31.3 cm) Width: 11 3/8 in (28.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF EMBROIDERED SILK MILITARY OFFICIAL RANK BADGESilk embroidery, made for a military official of the fourth rank. Length: 12 3/8 in (31.3 cm) Width: 11 3/8 in (28.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Embroidered Silk PillowsPair of embroidered silk pillows with passementerie tassel trim. [24" H x 24" W]. Some marks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Chinese Embroidered Silk Dragon Pillows20th century. 12" high, 12" wide. Light soiling, Provenance: Property of a CT Private Collector.See Sold Price
8 hrs LeftSummer AuctionA Pair of Huge Yellow Glazed Blue and White Character and Story Pattern Elephant-Ears Vases$300
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Embroidered Silk Panels, 19th Century 清晚期 藍地麻$500