Sold2020A pair of Chinese cloisonné enamelled pedestal vases,A pair of Chinese cloisonné enamelled pedestal vases, Qianlong style, 19th century or earlier, the ovoid acorn bodies on knopped and ogee splayed bases, decorated with peonies on a geometric turquoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Imperial Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark and PeriodAn Imperial Ruby Enamelled Bottle Vase, Qianlong Mark and Period. With original Christie's label on it. Size: 9" H x 4 1/2" W. Provenance: Former S. Byrne(1918-1996) collection, NY and acquired 1970'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENAMELLED REVOLVING HEART VASE FROM QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTYENAMELLED REVOLVING HEART VASE FROM QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY ; H. 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A rare enamelled Qianlong period blue-ground vaseQianlong mark and of the periodThis vase is extremely rare to find. This piece is very beautiful, the vase is a rich shade of blue. The vase is engraved with many floral designs and accented with flowSee Sold Price
2021CHINESE ENAMELLED VASE WITH TWO EARS AND ROTATINGCHINESE ENAMELLED VASE WITH TWO EARS AND ROTATING HEART, QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY H. 65 cm.See Sold Price
2021CHINESE ENAMELLED VASE WITH TWO EARS AND ROTATINGCHINESE ENAMELLED VASE WITH TWO EARS AND ROTATING HEART, QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY H. 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Rose Family Pair of Hexagonal Vases QianlongChinese export rose family pair of hexagonal vases with the Qianlong mark at the base and period. Unfortunately, it was drilled to be used as a lamp at some point in time. Decorated enamelled and painSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Époque Qianlong (1735-1796)Paire de VASES à panses côtelées à décor de d'oiseaux et de branches fleuries dans des cartouches Porcelaine blanche et émaux polychromes Monture de bronze doré et cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE RUBY-GROUND FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELLED CHILONG VASE. Finely potted, decorated with yellowA CHINESE RUBY-GROUND FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELLED CHILONG VASE. Finely potted, decorated with yellow and blue chilong on continuous floral sprays. Six-character seal mark of Qianlong to base. 24.5cm tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PEACH VASESThe vase enamelled with fruiting peach trees. Six character mark of Qianlong to the bottom. H: 21 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Rare and Fine Enamelled Yangcai Reticulated 'Fish'An Enamelled Yangcai Reticulated 'Fish' Vase Chinese Qing Dynasty Mark of Qianlong Size:Caliber:12.3cmx40cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015A polychrome enamelled "hundred deer" vase, China, Qingapocryphal Qianlong markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with enamel decoration, Qianlong period (1736 - 1795)On the base is a six-character square seal in underglaze cobalt-blue (made in the Qianlong reign of the Qing dynasty). An oval vase with a blue ground and enamelled, with detail, in red. The decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese famille rose 'Pheasant' Gu vase, 18thC, H 29 cmA Chinese famille rose 'Pheasant' Gu vase, 18thC, H 29 cmA Chinese famille rose vase, of Gu form, brightly enamelled in famille rose with a pheasant in a peony garden, Qianlong period, H 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qianlong period an enamelled yellow ground darkly carved with grilled flowers and patterns, vaseheight: 41.5cm, belly diameter: 22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE REPUBLICAN ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASEPainted with Eight Immortals in a garden landscape, together with calligraphy inscription. Neck and foot with stylized black and red enamelled bands. Base with blue seal style Qianlong mark, RepublicaSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Ruby Ground Famille Rose VaseA Chinese Ruby Ground Famille Rose Vase. The olive-shaped vase is well-potted, featuring a long neck. It is enamelled with scrolling lotus motifs and bears an apocryphal Qianlong mark on the base. {HeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese blue and copper red decorated vase, the fiveA Chinese blue and copper red decorated vase, the five clawed dragons chasing the flaming pearl bianco sopra bianco enamelled, with a Qianlong mark, H 23,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arte Cinese A polychrome porcelain bottle vase China, 20th century .Chinese Art A polychrome porcelain bottle vase China, 20th century . . Cm 40,00. Enamelled with auspicious symbols within roundels and bearing a Qianlong red seal mark at the base. Mounted as a lamp.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large Mei-ping vases, QianLong Pr.Height: 33CM, Mouth D6.5CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clienSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of fine Chinese famille rose 'landscape' vases, Qianlong mark, 20th C.Full title: A pair of fine Chinese famille rose 'landscape' vases, Qianlong mark, 20th C. Description: H.: 58,5 cm Condition: The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfectSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese famille rose rouleau vases, Qianlong mark, RepublicFull title: A pair of Chinese famille rose rouleau vases, Qianlong mark, Republic Description: H.: 61,5 cmSee Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathLARGE MID CENTURY FAMILLE ROSE ENAMELLED VASE 民国 粉彩人物ī£40
6 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Baluster Vases, Qianlong Period 18th Century$800
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Exquisite Famille-Rose Painted Gold Flower and Bird Pattern Vases$1,800(5 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Blue and White Famille-Rose Pine and Deer Pattern Double-Ears Vases$6,000(7 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Exquisite Famille-Rose Painted Gold Dragon Pattern Double-Ears Vases$900(3 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Blue and White Famille-Rose Dragon Pattern Double-Ears Vases$1,600(4 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Huge Famille-Rose Blue and White Character and Story Pattern Double-Ears Vases$300
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Exquisite Blue and White Doucai Flower Pattern Double-Ears Vases$950(3 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Blue and White Doucai Lotus Pattern Double-Ears Vases$1,400(4 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Rare Green Ground Famille-Rose Bats and Landscape Pattern Double-Ears Vases$1,600(5 bids)