Sold2015Boxed Toy Town R.R. Penny Toy Set, Parker BrothersParker Bros, copyright 1907. Complete set with tin train cars, and 3 horse drawn penny toys, and touring car penny toy, lithographed cardboard buildings, and stand up die-cut figures. Includes wax papSee Sold Price
Sold201826 Sheaffer and Parker Pens and PencilsOne with marked 14K gold nib. Lot to include: Two Sheaffer boxed No Nonsense fountain pens; two Sheaffer boxed No Nonsense fountain pen/ballpoint pen sets; two Sheaffer No Nonsense ballpoint; two SheaSee Sold Price
Sold202015 Desk Items incl Pens, Pencils and Letter OpenersIncludes two chrome Cross pen and pencil set, Sheaffer pen, and Parker red white and blue ballpoint pen. Also includes Carter's ink. Schaeffer pen with 14k nib. Also includes pencil and pewter David ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Parker Duofold Centennial Pen SetParker Duofold Centennial Pen Set, includes fountain pen and ballpoint pen, original box.See Sold Price
Sold2023(7 Pc) Parker Writing Pen Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (7 Pc) A Parker writing pens assorted grouping set. Includes: (1 Pc) One Parker 51 Vacumatic 1946 Black fountain ink pen with Sterling Silver Cap. Marked "Sterling Silver" (3 Pc) Three viSee Sold Price
Sold20205 Pcs incl. Sterling Pens and Letter OpenerIncludes Sheaffer sterling pen set and Hidalgo, Mexico sterling letter opener. Letter opener total weight 2.6 ozt. Also includes Parker pen set.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Vintage Parker Writing Fountain Pens Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) A vintage Parker writing pens grouping set. This set includes: one (1) Parker 21 Vintage fountain pen in burgundy color and chrome; one (1) Parker 61 Vintage fountain pen in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Vintage Pen Lot - Fountain Pens Gold NibsGroup of pens including a boxed Parker Sonnet Pen and Pencil set, a Jean-Pierre Lepine 2000 Millenium pen, an Old Chaps pen with an 18k nib as well as all the other pens and parts shown.See Sold Price
Sold2024Parker Fountain Pen Set, 18k NibParker Centennial Pearl and Black Duofold pen set, includes fountain pen, 18k nib, 3 ballpoints pens and mechanical pencil. Includes wood pen display case with glass front top with hinged lid and 2 drSee Sold Price
Sold2024Parker 51 & 75 Fountain Pen Boxed SetsParker boxed sets lot (2). This lot consists of a 75 Cisele fountain pen and cap actuated ballpoint set with flat tassies and early 0 marked section, along with a 1948 51 Vacumatic fill set in Jet BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Parker Fountain PensThree (3). Includes three boxed Parker pens. Models "61", "75", and "51". 7.25" x 2.75" x 1". Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) 14K/12K Gold Filled Cross & Parker PensDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Vintage Parker and Cross gold filled pens set. This set includes: one (1) 14K Gold Filled Cross rollerball pen with original Cross case and ink cartridges. Marked "Cross 14K Gold FSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE BOXED CALLIGRAPHY LETTER SETVintage Chinese Boxed Calligraphy Letter Set. Includes Pens, Caved Jade Hardstone Foo Lion Seal, Blue & White Dragon Porcelain Jar with Ink Chop Ink, Phonix Carved Pen Wash Stone, Along with a FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2023(20 Pc) Assorted Waterman / Parker / Sheaffer Pens Grouping SetDESCRIPTION: (20 Pc) Lot of assorted Waterman (18K), Parker, Sheaffer and others pen grouping set. This set includes: one (1) Waterman 18K ink pen, and one (1) Icd Pen watch. Includes additional refilSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3 Pc) Assorted Wearever/Parker/Commander Ink Fountain Pens SetDESCRIPTION: (3 Pc) Assorted Wearever/Parker/Commander ink fountain pens grouping set. This set includes: (1 Pc) Wearever fountain pen with dark green celluloid body and iridium nib. (1 Pc) Parker fouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Parker Duofold Fountain and Ballpoint Pen Boxed Set in Ivory Color w/BoxVery good, lightly used condition with no defects. Approximately 5 3/8 inches closed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling silver fountain pens and pencil lotSterling silver fountain pens and pencil lot Description: Includes Parker and Schaeffer fountain pen with 14K gold tip, Pilot mechanical pencil, all 3 are marked sterling silver. Total weight 70.4 graSee Sold Price
Sold2022Writing Pen Sets- Parker, Stilisa, Cross, Big RedAssortment of Pen Sets. Includes: Four Sets of Stilisa Pens; Two Parker World Map Pen Sets with extra refill; Cross Pen/ Pencil Set; Marksman Pen Set, Big Red by Parker. All appear to be unusedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parker & Cross (10k gf) Vintage Pen SetsIncludes Cross 10k gold filled pen set in case and Parker pen set in box. Both appear to be in unused condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Schaeffers Parker Fifth Avenue Fountain Pen 6pc LOTEstate collection lot of A total of 6 table desk fountain writing pens. Includes ~ 2 x Schaeffers, 2 x Parker, 1 with A nib marked Fifth Avenue and 1 with A nib marked Platigold 4A. measured from 3 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023(5 Pc) Vintage Assorted Writing Pens SetDESCRIPTION: (5 Pc) A vintage assorted writing pens grouping set. This set includes: one (1) Parker ballpoint pen; two (2) Lamy fountain ink pens; one (1) French Waterman fountain ink pen; and one (1)See Sold Price
Sold2015Sheaffer Pencil & Papermate SetBoth Boxed, Papermate Set Includes Ballpoint Pen And Pencil In Gilt Metal U.S.A In Wooden Box, Sheaffer Javelin 124 Set Matte Silver MBE In Metallic BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Parker Fountain Pen Sets in BoxesLot to include: Parker Golden Arrow fountain pen and mechanical pencil set in laminated gray pearl, in fitted Parker box. Pen has Vacumatic vacuum fill and Parker U.S.A. nib. 5in. capped. Pencil: 5-1/See Sold Price
Sold2019VINTAGE PENS & DESK SETS ~ INCLUDES NEW OLD STOCKSVINTAGE PENS & DESK SETS ~ INCLUDES NEW OLD STOCKS STYLES W/ PIECES FROM CROSS,JOHN HOLLAND & PARKERSee Sold Price
May 19Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyPen, Bank Check and Stock Certificate Assortment$200
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFountain Pen Desk Sets (5), Parker vac-fill w/associated onyx stand, Parker 51 w/black glass stand,$50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsPens & Desk Sets (5), Parker 51 w/onyx base, MIB, a MIB rollerball, a 61 pen w/ashtray stand, a$50
May 11North American Pen Auctions LTDParker Duofold Senior Flattop & Streamlined Fountain Pen SetsCA$150
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFountain Pen Desk Sets (3) Parker black onyx stand w/two 51's, Sheaffer White Dot brown ballpoint in$50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsPens and Desk Sets (9), Parker ballpoint w/paperweight glass base, Sheaffer White Dot lever fill$50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFountain Pen Sets (5), Sheaffer White Dot-brown 14k nib fountain pen w/ballpoint in walnut$50
May 11North American Pen Auctions LTDParker Duofold International Gold Filled Fountain Pen, BoxedCA$200
May 11North American Pen Auctions LTDAssorted Fountain, Rollerball, Ballpoint Pens & Pencils (33)CA$100(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFountain Pens & Parker Desk Sets (10 pcs), includes 51's, all w/marble or onyx bases, 1 in orig$50
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsFountain Pens & Sets (5), all Parker 51's w/different bodies & stands, includes blk onyx & MCM$50