Sold2019Antique Polish Silver .800 Cigarette Case Box!ANTIQUE POLISH SILVER .800 CIGARETTE CASE BOX Warsaw 1920s 124 GRAMS, hallmarked on both parts, hinged closing, hand art engravings size L 3.92x W3.16 H.49 inches when closed.See Sold Price
2021An early 20th century Austrian 800 standard silver andAn early 20th century Austrian 800 standard silver and enamel cigarette case, Vienna pre-1922 Of rectangular form with rounded sides, the front edged with geometric lines in opaque blue enamel cornedSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN EGYPTIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASEAN EGYPTIAN SILVER CIGARETTE CASE.800 STANDARD, CIRCA 1926Later enamelled with a bathing lady10cm (4in) long148g (4.75 oz) grossSee Sold Price
Sold2024ART NOUVEAU GERMAN AND ENGLISH SILVER CIGARETTE CASESA pair of antique early 20th-century sterling silver cigarette cases. First. A case with embossed Art Nouveau female portrait and flowers. Hallmark of 800 silver standard, German crescent and crown maSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE GERMAN SILVER NIELLO CHECK CIGARETTE CASEAn antique late 19th to early 20th-century German sterling silver cigarette case with hinged lid. Niello plaid design. Strap holders inside. Marked WK, 800 silver standard, crescent and moon on the riSee Sold Price
Sold2017Four European Silver ArticlesFour European Silver Articles: Dutch etched cigarette case with two blue elastic brass tipped bands, German 800 standard repoussÈ hexagonal box (width 3 inches), 800 repoussÈ matchbox cover, unmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2021800 Silver Cigarette Case With Enamel PortraitGerman 800 silver cigarette or card case, with enamel portrait of a woman on one side, and raised monogram on reverse. Stamped on the interior with 800 and German crescent & crown hallmarks and G.A.S.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Enamel 935 Standard Silver Cigarette CaseArt Deco Enamel Engine Turned 935 Standard Silver Cigarette Case with Reticulated Corner Panels {Dimensions 3 1/2 x 2 1/2 x 3/8 inches} [General wear; two areas of loss to enamel]See Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian .800 Silver Cigarette CaseAn Italian .800 Silver Cigarette Case1934-1944 lozenge, intricate scrolling foliate designs and border details to case, the interior with romantic engraved inscription: "Gorizia Italy 28 March 1946 /See Sold Price
Sold20201920's 800 Silver Cigarette Case and Victorian SterlingThis German 800 silver enamel cigarette case depicts a man and woman hunt scene in excellent condition along with a Sterling Silver Victorian match box. The case measures 3" square, and the match caseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German 800 Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique German 800 silver cigarette case featuring hand chased floral designs on the front and a ruby cabochon clasp finished with a vermeil interior. Inscribed in German and dated "19See Sold Price
Sold2019Victorian 800 Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: A Victorian silver cigarette Case heavily etched with beautiful floral and ornate vine patterns, opens by a push button revealing a cigarette bar. Monogrammed along the interior and markeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian 800 Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Italian 800 silver cigarette case decorated with floral and scrolling foliage motifs. Faintly marked at interior. Total weight: 112 g CIRCA: Mid 20th century ORIGIN: Italian DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE AUSTRIAN HAMMERED 800 SILVER CIGARETTE CASEAustro-Hungarian 800 silver cigarette case, hammered surface, with scalloped edge, dog head hallmark, approx 5 1/8"l, 3.5"w, 7.52ozt (inclusive of interior elastic straps) Start Price: $80.00 **NOTE:See Sold Price
Sold2019CONTINENTAL 800 SILVER CIGARETTE CASEA Continental 800 silver cigarette case Hinged case having foliate engraving to all sides. Hinged brackets to interior. Marked 800 to clasp. 3.65 Troy ounces. Ht: 0.5" Wd: 3.75" Dpth: 2.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021.800 Silver Cigarette Case.800 silver cigarette case by R. Miracourt (?). 9 ozt. [1" H x 6" W x 4" D].See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Art Deco period .800 silver cigarette casesA grouping of two Art Deco period solid .800 silver cigarette cases, including a german silver cigarette case with gilt monogram ( 4" x 3" or 10 cm x 7.6cm, weight: 104g) and a silver cigarette case wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unusually Finely Made 800 Silver Cigarette Case - Antique.Unusually Finely Made 800 Silver Cigarette Case - Antique. Hallmarked indistinctly. Butterscotch Amber inlaid top. 2.75" across. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday, November 6th from 12pm tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Finely Engraved 800 Silver Cigarette CaseEuropean 800 silver cigarette case with fine engravings of floral and foliate motif, 3.25"L x 2.25"W, weighs 2.22oz. Condition report: Good, common wear for age and use, please examine all photos closSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Herman Behrnd .800 Silver Cigarette Case.A Herman Behrnd .800 Silver Cigarette Case. Bearing an Art Nouveau floral motif and carrying the hallmark of HB 800 with the crescent moon and crown. Circa 1901-02 3.25" x 2.25" 3.25" x 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024German 800 Silver Cigarette Case, 1904German 800 Silver Modern Cigarette Case, 1904, marked to front with date and German inscription. Weight: 3.16 ozt.; 1.75" H x 3.75" W x 1" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: TobSee Sold Price
Sold2019Austrian .800 Silver Cigarette CaseAustrian .800 Silver Cigarette Case. Weight 7.33 ozt. Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 25.00 For This Item In The Continental U.S. Or You Are Welcome To Pick Up InSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ladies Continental 800 Silver Cigarette CaseContinental, late 19th/early 20th century. A ladies 800 silver cigarette box, engraved with with a laurel branch and a monogram, and accented with three blue glass stones, opening to reveal two comparSee Sold Price
Sold2019.800 Silver Cigarette Case Enamel Horse Head3.5" x 3.25". With enameled horse head on front at top right. Really superb enamel work. Enamel is AS IS (bottom of mane / neck area). Marked on interior ".800" and a maker's mark with a "B" and anothSee Sold Price