Sold2020French Salesman Sample of A Diving SuitA rare salesman sample or advertising figure of a french scubadiving suit. 1960s Marked Tarzan 21" x 10" x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023H.B. Smith Steam Boiler Salesman SampleRare H.B. Smith Steam Boiler (No. 24 Mills Water Tube Boiler) Salesman Sample or Advertising Paperweight. Measures 4.25 x 3.25 x 3 inches. Provenance: Private collection Washington state. Very good coSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE ART DECO SALESMAN SAMPLE FLOOR MODEL SHOWCASERARE ART DECO SALESMAN SAMPLE FLOOR MODEL SHOWCASE, rectangular form with inlaid wooden base. Circa 1920. 20" H, 22 1/4" W, 10 1/2" D.Excellent overall with scattered minor surface wear.Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Full Color Vintage Billboard Salesman Samples Folio BookDescription Full Color Vintage Billboard Salesman Samples Folio Book This is a rare example of the 1940s; Outdoor Poster Advertising; containing 19 design samples on embossed cardboard stock. The grSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rare Salesman Sample Sevres Dinner PlatesRare Salesman Sample Sevres Dinner Plates. 19th century. Paris Exhibition. Set of 24. Plate Dia. 1 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Salesman Sample Miner's Lunch Box By LiskRare Salesman Sample Miner's Lunch Box By Lisk, 3.25" x 3.5", Has Original Removable Cup/Lid With Two Interior Liners, Wooden Handle, Mary McCaslin Collection, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare salesman sample Milwaukee bottle capper machineRare salesman sample Milwaukee bottle capper machine. Made of metal. Original label and patina as shown in photos. Great quality and detail. In very good original as found condition. 6 1/8 tall x 6 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Salesman Sample Sitting Bull & The Indian WarThis is a very rare salesman sample book of "Sitting Bull and The Indian Wars” by W. Fletcher Johnson, 1891. These specimen books were used by the agents of publishers to entice customers to agree tSee Sold Price
Sold2021A.J. Holman., Rare Salesman Sample Big Bible 1875Scarce combination pictoral family bible with deep indented boards, along with additional boards tipped in to show styles. Folio, 1875, A.J. Holman., Phila, PA. Foxing and minor page rip, see phtotosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Very Rare Salesman Sample Memorial Civil War , 1866Description: The provenance of this lot is from a collector in Palm Beach. This lot is located in Boca Raton, Fl. The shipping by Artelisted will be via USPS - First Class or Priority (tracking # willSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of Vintage Salesman Sample Advertising Pens in aLot of Vintage Salesmen Sample Advertising Ballpoint Pens in a FolderSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salesman sample Gamewell Fire Alarm displayRARE salesman sample Gamewell Fire Alarm display by the Fire Alarm Telegraph Co. of New York, 32"x16"x21" with showcase, WOW! RARE! -BUYER TO ARRANGE SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage SSP Veribrite Signs Salesman Sample SignUnique original single sided porcelain Veribrite Signs salesman sample advertising sign. Very nice condition with light wear from use and age. Sign measures approximately 9-1/2" tall by 6-1/2" across.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Central PA Stoneware Salesman's Sample CrockRare Salesman's Sample Stoneware Cream Jar with Cobalt Floral Decoration, Central Pennsylvania origin, possibly Pfaltzgraff, York, PA, circa 1870-1890, ovoid jar with flattened rim and applied lug hanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Rare Salesman's Sample Walking Plow. 19th Century.Very Rare Salesman's Sample Walking Plow. 19th Century. This Salesman's Sample Walking Plow is in Excellent Condition as pictured. Very intricate and special design. Very unusual tilting ability in ceSee Sold Price
Sold2015"The Negro a Beast" Book & Salesman's Samplethe Negro a Beast or "In the Image of God, Chas. Carroll, American Book and Bible House, St. Louis, MO., 1900 book and rare Salesman's Sample of the book. Salesman's sample is also hard bound, with orSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage DS Embossed Lighted Salesman Sample SignUnique vintage 1993 double sided embossed plastic lighted salesman sample advertising sign. It features Jim's Auto Repair on one side and Clints Western Wear on the reverse. Appears to be in nice workSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Mahogany & Marble Doll ArmoireAntique 19th C Mahogany & Marble Doll Armoire Doll or child size slash possibly a salesman's sample. Base with three (3) drawers. Marble is removable and cabinet separates into two (2) pieces. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2015Wm. Hoegee Salesman Sample Pocket MirrorSalesman sample advertising pocket mirror featuring soft image of a redhead girl in an evening gown with necklaces and a teacup with gold text around border that reads "Made By The Wm. Hoegee Co Inc 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Roebling Wire Rope Letter Opener, SleeveThis is an interesting letter opener that comes with original monogrammed leather sleeve. Impressed on one side is Forged with Roebling Wire Rope and was a salesman sample/advertising piece and measurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tin Farm Implement Sales Thermometer**For an in-house shipping quote, please reach out to us at rockauctiongallery@gmail.com** Vintage tin salesman sample advertising item for "Mark Ryn Implement Sales." This thermometer was manufactureSee Sold Price