Sold2019A RARE VINTAGE OMEGA BLACK DIAL MILITARY WATCH. 3.5 cmA RARE VINTAGE OMEGA BLACK DIAL MILITARY WATCH. 3.5 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE VINTAGE ELGIN BLUE MULTI DIAL STEEL WATCH. 4 cm wide inc crown.A RARE VINTAGE ELGIN BLUE MULTI DIAL STEEL WATCH. 4 cm wide inc crown.See Sold Price
Sold2017Umberto Masetti, autographed presentation sheet,Umberto Masetti, autographed presentation sheet, printed on both sides, format c. 35 x 25 cm, rare German Description Umberto Masetti, handsigniertes Präsentationsblatt, beidseitig bedruck, Format caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cinescope Ombro Cinema in theoriginal packing 17 x 21 cm, height: 3.5 cm, with five rolls,Cinescope Ombro Cinema in theoriginal packing 17 x 21 cm, height: 3.5 cm, with five rolls, instructions, remarkable and complete condition - rare - German Description Cinescope Ombro Cinema in OSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUNGHANS REGULATOR WALL CLOCKJUNGHANS REGULATOR WALL CLOCKGerman, early 20th century. Ribbon and foliate carved case holding the silver dial, glass panel below.30 1/2 x 14 in. (77.47 x 35.56 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023PIAGET, 18K YELLOW GOLD AND LAPIS LAZULI WATCHPIAGET, 18K YELLOW GOLD AND LAPIS LAZULI WATCH 35 x 25 mm case dimensions, textured gold bezel, lapis lazuli dial signed Piaget, manual wind movement, brown leather strap with vermeil clasp. 22 cm lonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare 1920s Waltham 14k Gold Enamel Watch14k gold case - 25mm excl crown x 26mm. Enamel bezel, original dial -shows marks and discoloration. Bezel has scratches. Manual wind movement - running order. Weight - 23.8 grams.Gemstones have not beSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare 14k Gold Waltham Box Case Chronometer Pocket WatchBox case 14k gold case - 47mm x 50mm x 17mm thick. Porcelain dial in excellent condition. Movement - pat. Sept 28.80, Eng. Pat. No. 3224, A.W.Co. Waltham Mass, # 3037006. Running order. Weight - 116.1See Sold Price
Sold2021Sultana Souroujon (Israeli - Bulgarian, 1900-1961)Flower vase, RARE! Oil on cardboard, 50 x 35 cm, Hand-signedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935)ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935) Garden near Noordwijk (Holland), pastel on paper 35 x 41 cm (13 3/4 x 16 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 60 cm (21 1/4 x 23 5/8 in.) signed lower left-See Sold Price
Sold2022EILEEN GRAY Rare coffee table.Rare coffee table. 1928. Lacquered wood.. Cm 45,00 x 35,50 x 45,00. Literature: Interni, la Rivista dell'arredamento n. 331, Giugno 1983See Sold Price
Sold2018A GREEK GOLDEN NECKLACE, 6TH-4TH CENTURY B.C.Origin: Ancient Greeks, 6th – 4th century B.C. Width with straightened chains – 35, 2 cm. Central part of jewelry 10,5 x 8,5 cm. Weight 63 gr. A very nice and rare artefact of ancient GrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Jeanneret, Rare lounge chairs, ChandigarhPierre Jeanneret Rare pair of lounge chairs from Chandigarh France/India, c. 1960teak, suede, linen29 w x 38 d x 35 h in (74 x 97 x 89 cm) Provenance: Chandigarh, India | PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bugatti Radiator grille Bugatti type 35Approx. 59 x 36 cm, in original condition, rareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Titanium Corum Ti Bridge Tourbillon Watch #022.704.94/0F81 0000Brand: Corum Model: Ti-Bridge Tourbillon. Limited Edition of 20. Reference: #022.704.94/0F81 0000 Diameter: 42.5mm x 41.5mm x 13mm Dial: Open CorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel O'Neill (1920 - 1974) Portrait of Young Woman Oil on board, 45 x 35cm (17¾ x 13¾) SignedDaniel O'Neill (1920 - 1974) Portrait of Young Woman Oil on board, 45 x 35cm (17¾ x 13¾) Signed The epithet Romantic is often applied to the work of Daniel O’Neill, though that caSee Sold Price
Sold2022Justin Nuyda (1944 - 2022) AbstractAbstract signed and dated 1974 (lower left) oil on canvas 25” x 35” (60 cm x 89 cm) With over five decades of experience in art, Justin Nuyda has often been regarded as one of Philippine MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962)Emmanuel Garibay (b. 1962) Mother and Child signed and dated 2005 (lower left) oil on canvas 35" x 35" (89 cm x 89 cm) PROVENANCEPrivate Collection, Singapore EXHIBITEDJanco Dada Museum, Ein Hod, IsraSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUEA CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA STATUE 25 cm L x 20 cm W x 35 cm H x Weight 9930 gram. Wearing a corolla and a dignified face, the statue sat on the lotus seat with her hands crossed and embracSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972): Superficie 673, 1968-69GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSI (Rome, 1900 - 1972) Superficie 673, 1968-69 Oil on canvas, 25 x 35 cm The artwork presents the classic symbol-pattern that has characterised the artist's production since the 1950sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy, Turf WarBanksy Turf War 2003screenprint in colors 19.625 h x 13.75 w in (50 x 35 cm) Stamped signature to lower right ‘Banksy’. This work is apart from the edition of 750 published by Pictures onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) (Painted circa 1950.)Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy signed 'Pushman' (lower left) oil and gold leaf on Masonite 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) Painted circa 1950. Footnotes: Provenance Estate ofSee Sold Price
SoldKARL WITKOWSKI (Polish/American, 1860-1910) The Snowball Fight (framed 90.0 x 80.0 x 9.0 cm (35 ...KARL WITKOWSKI (Polish/American, 1860-1910) The Snowball Fight signed 'K. Witkowski' (lower right); inscribed 'Gray Litho Po.' (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 61.0 x 51.0 cm (24 x 20 1/16 in). frameSee Sold Price
Oct 12Wetzlar Camera Auctions GmbHLudwig Hohlwein Glass Advertising Sign "Leica Kleinfilmkamera" *€1,600(1 bid)
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George III multi-strand seed pearl necklace, comprising ten strings of seed pearls graduating from£140
BonhamsPIAGET | MAGIC HOUR, REF.P10442, A RARE LADY'S PINK GOLD AND DIAMOND-SET MULTI-ROTATING WRISTWAT...HK$46,000
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryMarie Helene Strohmeyer (German,1834-1934) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Broward Auction GalleryGeorge William Whitaker (RI,NY,MA,1841-1916) oil painting antique$130(4 bids)