Sold2018A French Bronze Figural GroupA French Bronze Figural Group r. baine, 20th century Cygne Quatre Height 16 x width 20 1/2 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from an Estate, Edina, MinnesotaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Bronze Figural Group of a Hawk Hunting MonkeysA Japanese Bronze Figural Group of a Hawk Hunting Monkeys mark: 一秉軒如雲元 Height 24 x width 18See Sold Price
Sold2018A Continental Ceramic Figural Group Height 8 x width 16A Continental Ceramic Figural Group after alexandre ouline (1918-1940) Femme et panthere, signed A. Ouline to the base. Height 8 x width 16 3/4 x depth 4 1/2 inches. Estimate $ 200-400 Property from FSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Continental Ceramic Figural Group Height 8 x width 16A Continental Ceramic Figural Group after alexandre ouline (1918-1940) Femme et panthere, signed A. Ouline to the base. Height 8 x width 16 3/4 x depth 4 1/2 inches. Estimate $80-120See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Louis XV Gilt Bronze Figural ChenetsA Pair of Louis XV Gilt Bronze Figural Chenets Probably 18th Century Height 18 x width 18 x depth 7 inches. Sold to Benefit the Acquisition Fund of the Indianapolis Museum of Art at NewfieldsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze FiguralA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze Figural Three-Light Sconces First Half 20th Century Height 18 x width 14 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
SoldAn Empire Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel ClockAn Empire Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock 19th Century surmounted by Eros holding a torch and embracing Psyche, the plinth mounted with a torch, quiver and entwined wreaths.Height 18 x width 13 3/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Remington "Rattle Snake" Bronze SculptureTotal Dimensions: Height 18'' x Width 16''Approximate Weight: 20 LBSOriginal Reproduction: ReproductionSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Figural Two-Light SconcesA Pair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Figural Two-Light Sconces Early 20th Century Height 27 x width 16 x depth 9 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Group of Four Chinese Gilt and Red Lacquered WoodA Group of Four Chinese Gilt and Red Lacquered Wood Panels 20TH CENTURY carved with figural groups. Largest Panel: 43 height x 30 width centimeters,Largest Panel: 16 3/4 height x 11 3/4 width inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Empire Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel ClockAn Empire Gilt Bronze Figural Mantel Clock Early 19th Century surmounted by Cupid playing the lyre and Psyche seated. Height 21 x width 16 3/4 x depth 6 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of Jules aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Sculpture Green Man Joan MiroOld recast sculpture is in perfect condition. DESCRIPTION OF THE ARTICLE: TITLE: "GREEN MAN" AUTHOR: JOAN MIRÓ MATERIAL: BRONZE MEASURES WITHOUT BASE: HEIGHT 18 cm x WIDTH 16 cm x DEPTH 10 cm BASE: WSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Two-Tiered Lacquered TablesA Pair Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Two-Tiered Lacquered Tables ATTRIBUTED TO MAISON BAGUES Height 18 ½ x width 16 x depth 16 inches Provenance: Eurl Allart, Paris. Bagues was founded in Auvergne in 1840,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Napoleon III Bronze Figural CenterpieceA Napoleon III Bronze Figural Centerpiece Late 19th Century with removable liner. Height overall 21 x width 16 x depth 12 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2018Bronze San Zeno Romanesque Basillica Door PanelAfter the antique, 11th century, Verona, multiple saint figural decoration. Height 18 inches, width 16 1/2 inches. Notice to bidders: Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by requeSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Eight-LightA Pair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Eight-Light Figural Candelabra Late 19th Century Height 29 1/2 x width 16 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Eight-Light Figural CandelabraA Pair of French Gilt and Patinated Bronze Eight-Light Figural Candelabra Late 19th Century Height 29 1/2 x width 16 inches. Provenance: Bonhams, Los Angeles, The Elegant Home, 19 November 2019, Lot 2See Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Capodimonte Polychrome and Gilt PaintedAn Italian Capodimonte Polychrome and Gilt Painted Porcelain Figural Group 19TH CENTURY Height 9 1/2 x width 18 x depth 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Milo Original Signed Tribute to Botero Bronze SculptureTotal Dimensions: Height 18'' x Width 14''Approximate Weight: 16 LBSOriginal Reproduction: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bronze Figural Group of Four Putti and a GoatBronze Figural Group of Four Putti and a Goat 19TH CENTURY stamped Clodion, on a rouge marble base. Height 8 3/4 x width 8 1/2 x depth 6 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE RAINGO FRERES PARIS SPELTER MANTLE CLOCKAntique Raingo Freres Paris, French spelter and black onyx figural group mantle clock. Movement numbered 2641 4 6. Includes key, pendulum and bell. Measures approx. 27" height x 18" width (68.6cm x 45See Sold Price
Sold2024A French Gilt Bronze Figural GroupA French Gilt Bronze Figural Group After Clodion, Late 19th / Early 20th Century on a marble base. Height of bronze 12 ½ x width 12 x depth 7 inches. Provenance: Herraiz, Barcelona (labeled)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large French Bronze Figural Cartel ClockA Large French Bronze Figural Cartel Clock 19th Century the dial signed Robin Aaria. Height 36 x width 18 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. Kianoosh JafariSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryHOT CAST GENUINE BRONZE ARAB FIGURAL GROUP DESK FRANZ BERGMAN COLLECTOR$320
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryLudwig Van Beethoven Classical Composer Bronze Bust Sculpture Statue Signed & Numbered$350
Oct 16Miami Auction GalleryPerched Owl Bird Bronze Statue Sculpture Figure on Marble Base Signed Original 18" x 12"$350
5 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryArt Deco Russian Dancer Girl Chiparus Bronze Statue Sculpture Decor Marble Base$300