Sold2023A Russian Silver Gilt & Plique-A-Jour Enamel KovshA Russian Silver Gilt & Plique-A-Jour Enamel Kovshindistinct marks to foot, of raised prow and with flat handle, with multi-colored enamels in a floral and scrollwork design, twisted rope work bordersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian 6th Artel Plique Enamel SpoonA Russian silver gilt, plique-a-jour and shaded cloisonne enamel serving spoon made by the 6th Artel, Moscow, circa 1908-1917. The bowl decorated with multi-color scrolling floral and foliate motifs wSee Sold Price
Sold201719C Russian Silver Gilt Enamel Plique a Jour SpoonRUSSIA, CIRCA 1890 A Russian silver gilt plique a jour and cloisonne enamel serving spoon. The head of the spoon is decorated with stylized flower and tendril form enamel with blue and yellow plique aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Russian Imperial Silver Gilt Plique a Jour KovshRussian Imperial gold washed 84 silver cloisonné and plique a jour enamel Kovsh. Marked and monogrammed on bottom. Measures 6.26"L x 3.5"W x 1.75"H. Total weight 4.95 troy ounces. Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian .875 silver-gilt plique-a-jour boxRussian .875 silver-gilt plique-a-jour box, 11th Artel, Moscow, late 19th/early 20th century, the enamel champleve exterior detailed with stylized scrolls and flowers, 1.25"h x 2.75"diam., 3.50 troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Khlebnikov Silver Gilt Plique Enamel CharkaA Russian silver gilt and plique-a-jour enamel charka, Ivan Khlebnikov, Moscow, late 19th century. In traditional 16th- and 17th-century form, the body and shaped, flat handle pierced and enameled witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian silver and plique-a-jour enamel charkaA Russian silver gilt and plique-a-jour enamel charka, Moscow, circa 1908-1917. The entire body and shaped flat handled decorated with an intricate scrolling multi-color plique-a-jour enamel pattern oSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ovchinnikov Plique Enamel BeakerA Russian silver gilt and plique-a-jour enamel toasting beaker or shot glass, Ovchinnikov, Moscow, 1899-1908. The small, tapering cylindrical beaker enameled in a pattern of scrolling, stylized flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN GILT SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL BELLAn exquisite Russian plique a jour enamel bell adorned with floral arrangement against a background of fish scale wire. The handle is decorated with a crown set with gemstones at the base, the stem isSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL CUP IOBAn exquisite Russian plique a jour enamel cup adorned with floral arrangement against a background of fish scale wire. Raised on a figural gilt silver foot modeled as a cherub riding a swan. HallmarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL TEA SPOONSA pair of Russian 88 gilt silver and enamel serving spoons by A.I.Kuzmichev factory. The bowls of the spoons are embellished with polychrome foliage and geometrical patterns made in the Plique a JourSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GILT SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL HAT PINA Russian gilt silver hat pin with butterfly finial. The piece is decorated with polychrome plique-a-jour enamel. Hallmark of 84 silver standard is on the pin. Total Weight: 2 grams. Collectible JewelSee Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN GILT SILVER ENAMEL PLIQUE A JOUR SHERBETA Russian gilt silver sherbet cup on a stand. Decorated with a plique-a-jour enamel rim and cloisonne enamel, supported by three foliate and beaded arms rising from a hexagonal stem enameled with theSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN ENAMELED SILVER SUGAR SHOVELAntique Russian gilt silver and plique-a-jour enamel shovel-shaped sugar spoon with 84 standard mark, 5 in long. Weight 1ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022RUSSIAN SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL DRAGONFLY PINAn elaborate Russian silver gilt pin modeled as a colorful dragonfly decorated in the plique a jour enamel technique in which the enamel is applied to the membranes in a thin layer, creating a luminouSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN LAMPADA SILVER ENAMEL PLIQUE A JOURA Russian gilt silver beautifully carved Lampada icon lamp hanging from a ring on three long chains. Exquisitely decorated with multicolor blue, red, green, and yellow enameled patterns, made in magniSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Gilt Silver Plique-à-Jour Footed CupMoscow, late 19th century, round bowl with gadrooned rim, plique-à-jour peacock and foliate decoration, knopped stem, foot decorated with four plique-a-jour leaping fish, .875 fine, 5See Sold Price
Sold2018Ovchinnikov Russian Gilt Silver Plique-à-Jour Casepheasant, parrot and dragonfly plique-à-jour decoration, mark for Firm of Ovchinnikov, imperial mark, 4 x 3 x 3-4 in. See Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL BUTTERFLY HAT PINA Russian gilt Silver and enamel pin. The pin is made in a shape of a butterfly, and covered with polychrome enamel in the Plique a Jour technique. Marked with a Russian Silver standard hallmark, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN SILVER PLIQUE A JOUR ENAMEL BUTTERFLY PINA Russian gilt Silver and enamel pin. The pin is made in a shape of a butterfly, and covered with polychrome enamel in the Plique a Jour technique. Marked with a standard Russian Silver hallmark, andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Russian Enameled BeakerGilt Silver with Plique-a-Jour in a fitted case3 1/2" tall 2 1/2" diameter, by Pavel Ovchinnikov, unmarked, circa 1900, previously sold at Sotheby's, New York,December 15, 1989, Lot #260See Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN SILVER & PLIQUE A JOUR CIGARETTE CASEA rare Russian 84 gilt-silver cigarette case of rectangular form with rounded corners. The exterior is enameled with a gorgeous scene depicting a bird, sun, sea, and flowers made in French Plique-a-JoSee Sold Price
Sold2024RUSSIAN 84 GILT SILVER ENAMEL ORTHODOX CROSS PENDANTA Russian Orthodox 84 gilt Silver and enamel cross pendant. The cross is adorned with enamel manufactured in the Champleve, and the Plique a Jour technique. Marked with a Russian Silver standard hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN JUDAIC PLIQUE-A-JOUR AND GILT SILVER VODKA CUP, 1908-1917RUSSIAN JUDAIC PLIQUE-A-JOUR AND GILT SILVER VODKA CUP, 1908-1917a gilt and enamel silver vodka cup, marked with unknown master mark in Cyrillic and with Moscow 1908-1917 kokoshnik mark; height: 7 cmSee Sold Price
Dawsons AuctioneersA Russian silver gilt and niello Kiddush cup (?) decorated with river landscapes, with 84 zolotnik m£240(1 bid)