1951 RUSSIAN WWII MEMORIAL POSTER w/USSR HERO WINTER BATTLE SCENE vintage SOVIETChairish Auctions4.5(10.3k)$20
WW2 Period Soviet Propaganda Foldable Poster of the USSR "Long Live Our Glorious Red Army!"Valkyrie Historical Auctions4.6(210)$65(2 bids)Feb 15, 2026
SoldA RUSSIAN SOVIET WWII PROPAGANDA POSTERA Russian Soviet propaganda poster A huge distance (A. Griboedov "Woe from Wit"). Artist M. Shcheglov. Publishing house Krasny Krym, 1945. Paper, color lithography. Circulation of 3000 copies. SignedSee Sold Price
SoldA RUSSIAN SOVIET WWII PROPAGANDA POSTERA Russian Soviet World War II period propaganda poster "Za zhizn', Za Rodinu, Za Leningrad!" [For life, For Homeland, For Leningrad!]. Color lithography, LSSH publishing house, Boevoy Karandash No. 82See Sold Price
SoldA RUSSIAN SOVIET WWII PROPAGANDA POSTERA soviet military poster titled "Glory to the heroes of the WWII", designed in 1941. Depicts Stalin’s encouraging quotes, poem by A. Surkov, notes about feats of the Red army and partisans andSee Sold Price
SoldRussian WWII Propaganda Poster - Naval Battle, 1943Item: Russian Soviet WWII Propaganda Poster - Naval Battle Date: 1943 Size: 20.5 x 18 inches Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximuSee Sold Price
SoldA RUSSIAN SOVIET WWII MILITARY PROPAGANDA POSTERA soviet military poster designed in 1943 by soviet painter N. Dolgorukov (1902—1980). The Russian text is read as follows: “The offensive of the Red Army continues. Every hour their pathSee Sold Price
SoldRUSSIAN SOVIET WWII WAR PROPAGANDA POSTER 1942A rare original first edition World War II propaganda poster: Naval pilots! The motherland calls you to new military exploits! Designed by the unknown artist. Multiple composition with photographs ofSee Sold Price
SoldA VINTAGE RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA WWII POSTERA large Soviet poster dated October 16, 1943. The main inscription at the bottom of the poster: "Da zdravstvuyut doblestnye voiny Krasnoi Armii!" ["Long live the valiant warriors of the Red Army!"] ArSee Sold Price
SoldA VINTAGE RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA WWII POSTERThe poster is dated September 12, 1943. Artist I. Serebryanny. The poster depicts the offensive of the Red Army. It contains a call to mobilize all forces to fight the German invaders. The poster is iSee Sold Price
SoldWWII RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER BY KOKOREKINA rare WWII Russian Soviet era propaganda poster, This Is Germans Work. Published by: State Publishing House Art, Moscow, Leningrad, 1944. Designed by A. Kokorekin. Signed and dated 43 in the print, lSee Sold Price
SoldWWII RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER BY SAKHAROVA WWII Russian Soviet era lithograph poster on paper depicting a scene with a woman and soldiers, 1942. Inscribed in the print, Citizens Donate Warm Clothes For The Red Army Mercilessly ExterminatingSee Sold Price
SoldWWII RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER BY V ORLOVAVera Alexandrovna Orlova, Russian, Soviet era, 1904 to 1993, a WWII era propaganda lithographic poster on paper, Pioneers and Schoolchildren, Breed Rabbits, depicting scenes with kids and rabbits. PubSee Sold Price
SoldVatolina N - Za Nashu Velikuju Rodinu - 1944Za Nashu Velikuju Rodinu. WWII Russian Soviet Propaganda Poster. Author - Vatolina N. published by Gosudarstvennoye Izdatel'stvo 'Iskusstvo', Moscow 1944 Leningrad. Dimensions - 32 1/4" by 22 3/8". ~~See Sold Price
SoldWWII RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA POSTERA WWII Russian Soviet era propaganda poster on paper, Da Sdrawsrwuet 1 Maja Slava geroicheskim sovetskim voinam, Slava truzhenikam sovetskogo tyla, Long Live the First of MayGlory to the Heroic SovietSee Sold Price
SoldWWII RUSSIAN SOVIET MILITARY PROPAGANDA POSTERA WWII era Russian Soviet military propaganda poster print depicting the caricature sketches entitled Young Fritz with a poem under each illustration. Text: Samuil Marshak. Artists: the Kukryniksy. KuSee Sold Price
SoldWWII RUSSIAN SOVIET MILITARY PROPAGANDA POSTERA WWII era Russian Soviet military propaganda poster print from the series AgitOkna of TASS, number 2 of 4, from the USSR Art Fund. At the top is a picture of the victory parade in Red Square on JuneSee Sold Price
SoldWWII RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA POSTER BY SOLOVIEVA WWII Russian Soviet era propaganda poster on paper, Fashistskomu Tigru Minerskii Gostinets, A Sappers Gift for the Fascist Tiger. Designed by Mikhail Soloviev, 1905 to 1991, Meritorious Art Worker oSee Sold Price
SoldWWII RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA POSTERA Russian Soviet era propaganda poster. A picture story about children collecting scrap metal to be melted down into military equipment. Accompanied by a poem by Demian Bedny in Russian. Design by LevSee Sold Price
SoldWWII RUSSIAN SOVIET ERA MILITARY PROPAGANDA POSTERA WWII Russian Soviet Era propaganda poster on paper, Vpered na okonchatelnii razgrom vraga, Forward to the Final Defeat of the Enemy. Designed by Sergei Pankratov, 1905 to 1975. Published by the LeniSee Sold Price
SoldWWIII RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER BY MURATOVA WWII Russian Soviet era propaganda poster, Moi Koster, My Bonfire, by Nikolai Muratov, 1908 to 1992, No.89, from the Combat Pencil, Boevoi Karandash series, 1944. Published by LOSKh, Leningrad, 1944See Sold Price
SoldWWIII RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER BY SAMOILOVA WWII Russian Soviet era propaganda poster, Russkie Obichai, Russian Customs, Lev Samoilov, 1912 to 1988. Published by Iskusstvo, Leningrad Moscow, 1943. Marked in the print. A popular Soviet satiricSee Sold Price
SoldWWIII RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER BY KHOLODOVA WWII Russian Soviet era propaganda poster, Rabotat v tilu kak na fronte, Work As If You Are Fighting on the Front Lines, by Ivan Kholodov, graphic artist, posterist and book illustrator, 1896 to 194See Sold Price
SoldWWIII RUSSIAN SOVIET PROPAGANDA POSTER BY MURATOVA WWII Russian Soviet era propaganda poster, Slukhi vraga oruzhie, Rumors Are the Enemys Weapon, by Nikolai Muratov, 1908 to 1992, No.20, from the Combat Pencil, Boevoi Karandash series, 1941. PublishSee Sold Price
SoldWWII SOVIET ERA PROPAGANDA POSTER BY V SELIVANOVVasily Nikolaevich Selivanov, 1902 to 1982, a WWII Russian Soviet era propaganda lithographic poster on paper depicting a collage scene with soldiers. Inscribed in Russian, Mighty is the rush of the uSee Sold Price
SoldWWII RUSSIAN SOVIET MAQUETTE FOR A PROPAGANDA POSTERA World War II Russian Soviet maquette for a propaganda poster titled Caucasian Shashlik, created by N. Muratov in 1941. Inscribed lower right. The striking design depicts German soldiers impaled on SSee Sold Price