Sold2016Seven Silver Boxes, Early 20th CenturySeven Silver Boxes This group comprises a rectangular hinged enameled makeup box with a glass mirror inside, a peach-form hinged box with enamel on the leafy decorations, two melon-form hinged boxes dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Persian Silver Box, Early 20th Century.Persian Silver Box, Early 20th Century. Superb engraved ornaments of figures in the Queen's court. Gilt interior. Marked. 20x20x4cm. 918gr.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian silver box - early 20th CenturyItalian silver box - early 20th Century of rectangular shape with floral decoration resting on four feral paw feet, hinged lid. Silver 800/1000, stamped "800". Height x width x depth 8 x 17.5 x 12.5 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three Silver Boxes, Early 20th Century.Three Silver Boxes, Early 20th Century. 1. box with removable cover, gilt interior, marked, height: 7cm, diameter: 11cm. 2. box with hinged cover, gilt interior, marked, height: 3.5cm, diameter: 10cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Indian silver box,A Indian silver box, A Indian silver box, early 20th century, in the form of a female torso, with a hinged cover and foliate decorated sides 11cm wide 17cm long 7.5cm high 17ozt Condition Report: scraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Middle Eastern Persian Engraved Silver BoxMiddle Eastern Persian Engraved Silver Box, early 20th century. Ornate engraved decoration, gold wash interior, underside with Persian silver hallmarks. Silver tests for around 900 purity. Weight ApprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver box. China. Early 20th century. Export ware.Silver box. China. Early 20th century. Export ware. Surface with repousse dragons. Rosewood lined. Signed Tuck Chang. 6.25 x 4 x 2.25in. Missing two sides of wood liner on inside of lid.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heavy silver box. Japan. Early 20th century. Footed coffer shape with a gilt fan crest. Marked pureHeavy silver box. Japan. Early 20th century. Footed coffer shape with a gilt fan crest. Marked pure silver. 4.25 x 3.25 x 3in. Dent on underside at edge by one foot, which is bent as well. Small dentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Silver box. Tibet. Early 20th century. RepousseSilver box. Tibet. Early 20th century. Repousse decoration of Buddhist emblems. Round hinged form. Gilt accents. 4-1/4" wide. 5.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Silver cigarette box. Early 20th centuryScatoletta porta tabacco in argento cesellato e dorato, gr. 52 ca. Punzoni sui lati interni del coperchio. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 7.5 Alt. cm. 1.5 Prof. cm. 4 ca. Val. 200/250See Sold Price
Sold2024A Large Persian Silver Table BoxA Large Persian Silver Table Boxearly 20th century, Isfahan, partial marks to underside, rectangular form raised on four short bracket feet, the hinged cover finely decorated with a hand-chased designSee Sold Price
Sold2019French repousse silverplate dresser boxFrench repousse silver dresser box. Early 20th century. 7"h x 10 1/4"w x 6 3/4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lebkuecher & Co. Sterling Silver Dresser BoxLebkuecher & Co. (Newark, NJ) sterling silver dresser box, early 20th century, hinged lid with Greek key detail, maker's mark underside and numbered "05384," green stone liner. 2.5" H x 5.875" W x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2022A niello work silver cigar box,A niello work silver cigar box, A niello work silver cigar box, early 20th century, likely of Persian manufacture, of rectangular form, the lid richly decorated with stylised patterns, to the centre wSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GERMAN SILVER AND ENAMEL BOX, EARLY 20TH CENTURYA GERMAN SILVER AND ENAMEL BOX, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, 800 grade, circular with hinged cover, decorated with pale blue enamel, the lid with a white border. 8cm diameter, 5.4 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export silver box. 19th to early 20th century.Chinese Export silver box. 19th to early 20th century. Cylindrical form. Decoration of flowering prunus on a fish roe ground. Signed W.H. 3-1/4" diameter. Weight- 4 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2015A BURMESE SILVER BOX AND COVER, EARLY 20TH CENTURYA BURMESE SILVER BOX AND COVER, EARLY 20TH CENTURY circular, richly chased with vignettes of figures in a variety of traditional pursuits 13.5cm diameter, 273gr (8oz)See Sold Price
Sold2022German Sterling Silver Singing Bird BoxGerman Sterling Silver Singing Bird Boxearly 20th centurydecorated in relief with filigree, birds and scenes of cherubs in a garden setting, supported by four legs with cherubs and a stretcher with aSee Sold Price
Sold202374288: A German Silver Bombe-Form Box, early 20th centuA German Silver Bombe-Form Box, early 20th century Marks: 925, STERLING, (arrow), Germany 4-1/2 x 7-1/4 x 5-1/2 inches (11.4 x 18.4 x 14.0 cm) 540 grams (17.3617 troy ounces) HID03101062020 © 2022See Sold Price
Sold2015Four Continental and American Silver BoxesFour Continental and American Silver Boxes, late 19th/early 20th century, including an American Tiffany & Co. sterling silver soap box, of rounded rectangular form and engraved with rococo scrolls, l.See Sold Price
Sold2017Daum Nancy Covered boxDaum Nancy Silver Mounted Dresser Box, Early 20th Century The compressed ovoid jar of opalescent chipped amber glass,with gilt highlighted acid cut sprays of leaves, painted "Daum Nancy" with Cross ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 4 Silver Boxes.Lot of 4 Silver Boxes. Includes: 1. Silver cigar box, Germany, early 20th century, initials in left corner, gilded interior, marked, 10x6.5cm, 90gr. 2. Silver cigar box, China, Early 20th century, lanSee Sold Price
Sold2021800 silver box, gr. 80 ca. Early 20th centuryScatoletta in argento 800 con dipinto a smalto raff. ''NUDO DI DONNA IN CAMPAGNA'', gr. 80 ca. Inizi XX secolo. Mis. Lung. cm. 7.5 Alt. cm. 1.7 Prof. cm. 5 ca. Val. 300/400See Sold Price
Sold2023Two silver boxes, Continental, late 19th/early 20th C.: one rectangular and mounted with an enameledTwo silver boxes, Continental, late 19th/early 20th C.: one rectangular and mounted with an enameled 18th C. style courting scene, marked “sterling”, "German" and "935"; the other round anSee Sold Price
3 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsEarly 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set Early 20 century Chinese Calligraphy Set$50
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$70(4 bids)