Sold2018A silver paper knife / letter opener with mother ofA silver paper knife / letter opener with mother of pearl handle. Hallmarked Sheffield 1934. 6 3/4'' longSee Sold Price
2018RUSSIAN 84 SILVER LETTER OPENER, HALLMARKED MOSCOW APRUSSIAN 84 SILVER LETTER OPENER, HALLMARKED MOSCOW AP 1885, MONOGRAMMED "L". LENGTH 9 1/2"; 64.92 GRAMSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Bud Vase & Silver Plate Letter Opener"Prince of Wales" silver plate letter opener, Sheffield, boxed, and a weighted sterling silver bud vase. [Vase: 6 3/4" H].See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling / Silver Sword Letter OpenerAntique Sterling / Silver Sword Letter Opener. Hallmarked SILVER. Measures just under 6 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Silver Handle Letter OpenerAntique Sterling Silver Handle Letter Opener. Hallmarked. Measures 7.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bailey Banks & Biddle Sterling Silver & Deer HoofBailey Banks & Biddle Sterling Silver & Deer Hoof Letter Opener. Hallmarked and signed. Taxidermy deer foot. Measures 17 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Guilloche Enamel Silver Jade Letter openerRussian Guilloche Enamel Silver and Jade Letter Opener. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent Condition.Dimensions: L 7.2".Total Weight: 62.1 Gr, 2 Ozt.Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Private ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Guilloche Enamel Silver Jade Letter opener Russian Faberge 7.2 inchRussian Guilloche Enamel Silver Jade Letter opener Russian Faberge Guilloche Enamel Silver and Jade Letter Opener. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent Condition.Dimensions: L 7.2".Total Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hallmarked Sterling Silver Letter OpenerVintage Hallmarked sterling silver letter opener. Raised scroll motif handle. Marked sterling. Hallmarked W. Stainless steel blade. Measures approx. 8.5 inches long. Total weight 23.8 grams. Some surfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sheffield Hallmarked Silver Cased Spoons 1973DIMENSIONS APPROX 1x2.5x10.5CM. Please carefully study all photographs to get an accurate idea of the object. In good condition, as seen. Shipping is in-house and we ship internationally to US and resSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ELIZABETH II SILVER LETTER OPENERAN ELIZABETH II SILVER LETTER OPENER, by Francis Howard Ltd, Sheffield 1987. 21cm long, 1.8 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Victorian English Letter OpenerSterling Silver Victorian English Letter Opener. Embossed. Fully Hallmarked. Maker is George Unite E date stamp is 1854. Provenance from a Long Island, NY Home. Generally Good Condition. Dimensions- LSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of six silver teaspoons hallmarked Sheffield 1930 maker Viners Ltd. Cased. Spoons approx. 4A set of six silver teaspoons hallmarked Sheffield 1930 maker Viners Ltd. Cased. Spoons approx. 4 1/4" longPlease Note - we do not make reference to the condition of lots within descriptions. We are hSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Boxed Corinium (Cirencester) Silver Spoon Hallmarked Sheffield 1970 together with a Cased CommemorA Boxed Corinium (Cirencester) Silver Spoon Hallmarked Sheffield 1970 together with a Cased Commemorative Silver Spoon celebrating the marriage of the Prince of Wales to Lady Diana Spencer. HallmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Sterling Silver Meat SkewerAntique Sterling Silver Meat Skewer, Or Letter Opener, 131.8g. Hallmarked, tests as sterling. Approximately 14.0L x 1.0W in.See Sold Price
Sold2022English Silver Electroplate Shell Letter OpenerVintage, possibly antique, English silver electroplated letter opener with shell design. Fully hallmarked to side of handle. Has hand family crest with the motto "AMICA VERITAS". Measures approx. 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Sterling silver Epergne, makers mark for James Dixon & SonsAntique English Sterling silver Epergne, makers mark for James Dixon & Sons, Sheffield silver hallmarks, letter date for 1906 fully hallmarked with Sheffield silver marks, maker's mark for James DixonSee Sold Price