Sold2023Jules Cheret - Les Arts, 1896Jules Cheret (1836-1932)Les Arts, 1896 Full set of 4 small lithograph posters on wove paper.All signed on the plate lower margin.Dimensions:+ Size of each sheet: 31 x 22 cm / 12.2 x 8.6 in.Those lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Antique Folk Art BoxesTwo Antique Folk Art Boxes: 1) American inlaid and painted wood box, circa 1900; 2) Small paint decorated box, circa 1890. Largest Size: 6'' x 12.5'' x 5.75'' (15 x 32 x 15 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Lion Foo Dog Statue Pottery and WoodTwo Lion Foo Dog Statue Pottery and Wood,Ther is 3 mark on the Pottery lion. Big one H 11.4 cm(4.5 in.) x W 12.2 cm(4.8in.),small one H 8.6 cm(3.4 in.) x W7.6 cm(3 in.). Preview from Aug. 26th to 30thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Works of Art - Godfrey Phillips BDV Large and Small Silks [16]20th century A.D. Parts sets and odd large and small silks depicting various topis. 12.8 grams total, 6.6 x 5.0 - 15.3 x 10.4 cm (2 5/8 x 2 - 6 x 4 1/8 in.). By inheritance. Property of an Essex lady.See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 19th Century Cappuccino China Porcelain Bowlssmall chips, 6 x 12 x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Norman C Black (UK,India,1920-1999) oil paintingARTIST: Norman C Black (UnitedKingdom, Indian, 1920 - 1999) TITLE: Playing Cards MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 6 x 5 inches / 15 x 12 cm FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2022A small Chinese glazed pottery Hares foot bowl 6 x 12 cm.A small Chinese glazed pottery Hares foot bowl 6 x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Quality China Porcelain Small BowlDepicting Chinese valuables, 12 x 6 x 12 cm.,areas on edges where glaze is not completely smooth.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Tongzhi Period Small Bowls5 pieces, polychrome decor, marked with seal mark on bottom, 12 x 6 x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Russell Young, Marilyn in Korea 2006, Signed Silkscreen on canvasRussell Young Marilyn Monroe in Korea, 2006 Silkscreen on canvas Hand-signed on the verso 40" x 28" - (101.6 x 71.12 cm.) Condition report: The artwork is in Excellent condition Comes with Letter of aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bobby Silas + Tim Edaakie, Polychrome Dough Bowl, 2015Bobby Silas + Tim Edaakie(Hopi, b. 1987) + (Zuni, 1977 - 2020)Polychrome Dough Bowl, 2015fired clay, pigmentsinscribed: EdAAKiE / SiLAS / ZUNI/HOPi / 201514 x 5 in. (35.6 x 12.7 cm.) Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023MATHEW AQIGAAQ, INUIT, Muskox, 1981Lot 14 MATHEW AQIGAAQ (1940-2010) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Muskox, 1981 stone, 7 x 11.25 x 4.75 in (17.8 x 28.6 x 12.1 cm) signed and dated, "ᐊᑭᒐ / 1981". Provenance Marion Scott GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNIDENTIFIED MAKER, TLINGIT, Spoon, c. 1890-1910UNIDENTIFIED MAKER, Tlingit Spoon, c. 1890-1910 cow horn and abalone, 8 x 3 x 4.75 in (20.3 x 7.6 x 12.1 cm) measurements reflect dimensions with stand created from a single horn, with an unusual rouSee Sold Price
Sold2024(3) Fostoria Art Glass Glass horses 7 x 3 x 5 in. (17.8 x 7.6 x 12.7 cm.)(3) Fostoria Art GlassSatin glass. Rearing HorseGlass horses 7 x 3 x 5 in. (17.8 x 7.6 x 12.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 19C Dutch oil painting signedARTIST: - (Netherlands, 19 century) TITLE: Winter Town Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ART SIZE: 5 x 6 inches / 12 x 15 cm FRASee Sold Price
Sold2020Harold Kerr Eby; "On Artillery Train" WW1 EtchingHarold Kerr Eby, N.A. 1890-1946; "On Artillery Train" WW1 Etching signed in pencil to lower margin; in paper book mat numbered "84". Height of art 5 inches (12.6 cm.) X width of art 13 1/4 inches (33.See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Wehringer (NY,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Charles Wehringer (New York, 20 century) TITLE: Still Life with Red Turnips MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. ART SIZE: 5 x 6 inches / 12 x 15 cm FRSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Vintage Chinese Porcelain Opium PillowA Vintage Chinese Porcelain Opium Pillow ,W 24.5 cm (9.6 in.) x H 12 cm (4.7 in.) x D 10 cm (4 in.), Preview from Oct. 2nd to 6th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amalric Walter, Nu couche paperweightAmalric Walter Nu couche paperweight France, c. 1907pate de verre 2.25 h x 6.5 w x 4.75 d in (6 x 17 x 12 cm) Molded signature to edge 'AW'. Provenance: Michel AboudaraSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 2 China Porcelain Small BowlsMarked with 6 characters Guangxu 1874-1908, depicting bamboo decor, 6 x 12 x 12 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Jurij VASNECOV (1900-1973) RussianJurij Alekseevic VASNECOV (1900-1973) ; Landscape ; 20th century ; canvas on cardboard, oil - framed ; dimensions 15 x 31 cm (6 x 12 1/4 in.) ; signed lower left corner ; Shipping to USA: DHL - $160 /See Sold Price
Sold2021Christo The Gates XX, 2003, Lithograph, Hand signedChristo. The Gates XX, 2003. Lithograph on paper, Hand signed. 32 x 42 cm (12.6 x 16.5 in). Edition of 500See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Zisha Clay TeapotChinese Zisha Clay Teapot . W 16.5 cm(6.5 in.) x H 12 cm(5 in.), Preview from Dec. 11th to 15th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAttributed to Josef Hoffmann, an art nouveau design glass vase, 17.5 cm high, together with five£180
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[FOLK ART]. (American, 19th Century). Small Mirror with App...$50(1 bid)