Sold2022AN UNUSUAL CONTINENTAL DOG HEAD POTTERY JUG possibly South American. 24 cm high.AN UNUSUAL CONTINENTAL DOG HEAD POTTERY JUG possibly South American. 24 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre Columbian Chimu Blackware Jug, Vintage Native American Pottery Bowl.Pre Columbian Chimu Blackware Jug, Vintage Native American Pottery Bowl. Size 8 - 5 1/2 inches high. Age unknown. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJSee Sold Price
Sold2021PRE COLUMBIAN SOUTH AMERICAN POTTERY JUGPre Columbian South American Pottery Jug Piece is 7 1/4" x 3 1/2" All items from this Auction Located in in Hollywood Florida Warehouse For Shipping Call today for quote they have item numbers and PakSee Sold Price
Sold2017South American Peru Clay PotteryVintage South American clay pottery. Hand etched and hand painted . Great condition, no chips, cracks. Signed, Measures 5" wide by 3" tall. Wonderful collector pieceSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN UNUSUAL EARLY SOUTH AMERICAN BLACK POTTERY VESSEL. 18.5 cm high.AN UNUSUAL EARLY SOUTH AMERICAN BLACK POTTERY VESSEL. 18.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Peru South American Pottery Folk Art CrossVintage Peru South American Pottery Folk Art Cross. Hand coiiled and hand decorated. Cross is depicted being carried by the villagers. Very nice, unique piece.See Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Peru South American Pottery Folk Art CrossVintage Peru South American Pottery Folk Art Cross. Hand coiiled and hand decorated. Cross is depicted being carried by the villagers. Very nice, unique piece.See Sold Price
Sold2020Santa Clara Blackware Pottery VesselTogether with a South or Central American pottery head-form jug, a hand-painted ceramic pitcher, a South American terracotta chapel, and a tribal figure. 5 pieces Tallest: 13-1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Billy Henson American Folk Face JugSouth American folk art glazed pottery face jug, Billy Henson signed underside, dated 1991. Artist from Lyman, South Carolina. Measures 7"L x 7"W x 9.5"H. Condition report: Good condition, no issues,See Sold Price
Sold2021South American Peruvian Chimu Gourd Pottery VesselSouth American Peruvian Chimu Gourd Pottery Vessel, Jug. 7 H X 7 L X 5 W Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Juhlin (American, 20th century) Native Pottery FigJean Juhlin (American, 20th century) Native American Woman Pottery Figure. Measures 10" High ....Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or phoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Five South American Pottery Vessels and Figurespossibly Pre-Colombian, small handled jug; conical vessel with black slip; two small standing figures; large seated figure, 9-3/4 in. - Provenance: Private Collection, Greenville, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinesco Or Central South American Pottery Vessels In The Pre Columbian Manner 7in And 8inTwo Chinesco Or Central South American Pottery Vessels In The Pre Columbian Manner 7in And 8in. The figure 7.25in high x 8in overall diameter and the low bowl 3in high x 8.125in diameter, both with aSee Sold Price
Sold2020FIVE SOUTH AMERICAN POTTERY OBJECTSA lot of five South American pottery objects. To include: A pottery figure of a woman: 15" A Peruvian pottery figure: 8.25" Three pottery bowlsSee Sold Price
Sold20202 South American Pottery Vessels3 1/2" to 4 1/2" diameter X 2 1/2" to 3 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Apulian Pottery Miniature Jug c.4th cent BCAncient Apulian Pottery Miniature Jug c.4th cent BC. Size 2 1/4 inches high. South Italian Pottery Oinochoe jug with loop type side handle, decorated with a branch of Olives in the center. Condition.PSee Sold Price
Sold2018A South American Footed Pottery Bowl c.18th centuryA South American Footed Pottery Bowl c.18th century. size 6 1/8 inches diameter x 2 7/8 inches high. attractive decorated pottery footed bowl. Condition: Perfect. Provenance: Ex, Robert Thompson, Ex TSee Sold Price
Sold2024South American Shipibo Pottery Bowl Hand Painted - Circa 1900'sSouth American Shipibo Pottery Bowl. Very nice piece in excellent condition with no restoration. Measures 8 1/4" diameter and a little over 4" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN BROWN POTTERY JUGSProvenance: The Estate of Sally W. Rhodes, Corona Del Mar, CA; 7 and 6 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient South Italian Greek Pottery Jug c.4th cent BCAncient South Italian Greek Pottery Jug c.4th cent BC. Size 3 5/8 inches high. Ancient Greek Period South Italian red pottery Jug decorated with geometric design. condition. perfect. Provenance: Ex NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024South American Shipibo Face Pottery BowlSouth American Shipibo Face Pot Bowl Very nice piece in excellent condition with no restoration. Measures 6" diameter and a little over 2 3/8" highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Impressive Huari Polychrome Figural JugPre-Columbian, South/Central Coast Peru, Huari (Wari) culture, ca. 600 to 1000 CE. A hand-built pottery jug of a sizable form with a flat base, a tall apple-shaped body with a rounded shoulder, a tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvin Bailey (American, b.1961) Southern Folk Art Pottery Eyeballs JugMarvin Bailey (American, born 1961). South Carolina southern folk art pottery jug. Hand crafted ceramic jug, with unusual design, featuring a profusion of eye forms encircling exterior. A single handlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvin Bailey (American, b.1961) Southern Folk Art Pottery JugMarvin Bailey (American, born 1961). South Carolina southern folk art pottery statue of a tall standing female figure in long orange dress, with jug on her head, and two face jugs in her hands. Nice gSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsMid Century Shipibo Hand Embroidered Ayahuasca Visions Ritual Cloth$40(3 bids)
2 days LeftLeland LittleRichard Burnside (American, b. 1944), Folk Art Painting of Three Women$225(3 bids)
2 days LeftLeland LittleNicholas D. Moffett (American, late 20th century), Bronze Sculpture of a Woman Applying Makeup$50